Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad
PM appreciates emphasis on latest technology and innovation at Sindhu Hospital
10 MAY 2026 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad.
The Prime Minister said that the hospital is a laudable effort to improve healthcare infrastructure in the city and surrounding areas. He also appreciated the emphasis on integrating latest technology and innovation by the hospital team.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Inaugurated the Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad. It’s a laudable effort to improve healthcare infrastructure in the city and surrounding areas. The emphasis on integrating latest technology and innovation by the hospital team is appreciable.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हैदराबाद में सिंधु अस्पताल का उद्घाटन किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंधु अस्पताल में नवीनतम आधुनिक और नवाचार पर दिए गए जोर की सराहना की
10 MAY 2026 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हैदराबाद में सिंधु अस्पताल का उद्घाटन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह अस्पताल शहर और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में स्वास्थ्य सेवा इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को बेहतर बनाने की दिशा में एक सराहनीय प्रयास है। उन्होंने अस्पताल की टीम द्वारा नवीनतम तकनीक और नवाचार को एकीकृत करने पर दिए गए विशेष जोर की भी प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा;
“हैदराबाद में सिंधु अस्पताल का उद्घाटन किया। शहर और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में स्वास्थ्य सेवा इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को बेहतर बनाने की दिशा में यह एक सराहनीय प्रयास है। अस्पताल की टीम द्वारा नवीनतम तकनीक और नवाचार को एकीकृत करने पर दिया गया जोर प्रशंसनीय है।”