Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad
PM appreciates emphasis on latest technology and innovation at Sindhu Hospital
10 MAY 2026 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad.
The Prime Minister said that the hospital is a laudable effort to improve healthcare infrastructure in the city and surrounding areas. He also appreciated the emphasis on integrating latest technology and innovation by the hospital team.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Inaugurated the Sindhu Hospital in Hyderabad. It’s a laudable effort to improve healthcare infrastructure in the city and surrounding areas. The emphasis on integrating latest technology and innovation by the hospital team is appreciable.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હૈદરાબાદમાં સિંધુ હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું
પીએમએ સિંધુ હોસ્પિટલમાં નવીનતમ ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતા પરના ભારની પ્રશંસા કરી
10 MAY 2026 7:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હૈદરાબાદમાં સિંધુ હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે આ હોસ્પિટલ શહેરમાં અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોમાં આરોગ્યસંભાળ માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ સુધારવા માટેનો એક પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ છે. તેમણે હોસ્પિટલની ટીમ દ્વારા નવીનતમ ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતાને એકીકૃત કરવા પર આપેલા ભારની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
હૈદરાબાદમાં સિંધુ હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું. શહેરમાં અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોમાં હેલ્થકેર ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સુધારવા માટે આ એક પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ છે. હોસ્પિટલ ટીમ દ્વારા નવીનતમ ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતાને એકીકૃત કરવા પર જે ભાર મૂકવામાં આવ્યો છે તે પ્રશંસનીય છે.”