Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and met him and his family members.
During the visit, the Prime Minister enquired about the well-being of Shri Pawan Kalyan and conveyed his wishes for his good health.
Sharing details of the visit in a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Went to the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and met him as well as his family. Enquired about Pawan Kalyan Garu’s well being and wished him good health.
@PawanKalyan”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਵਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਵਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੀ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ 'ਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਵਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦਾ ਹਾਲ-ਚਾਲ ਪੁੱਛਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐ~ਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਵਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਗਾਰੂ ਦੀ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ 'ਤੇ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪਵਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਗਾਰੂ ਦਾ ਹਾਲ-ਚਾਲ ਪੁੱਛਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।”
@PawanKalyan”