Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and met him and his family members.
During the visit, the Prime Minister enquired about the well-being of Shri Pawan Kalyan and conveyed his wishes for his good health.
Sharing details of the visit in a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Went to the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and met him as well as his family. Enquired about Pawan Kalyan Garu’s well being and wished him good health.
@PawanKalyan”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیراعلیٰٰ جناب پون کلیان سے ملاقات کی
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیرِ اعلیٰ جناب پون کلیان کی رہائش گاہ پرگئے اور اُن سے اور اُن کے اہلِ خانہ سے ملاقات کی۔
اس دوران وزیرِ اعظم نے جناب پون کلیان کی خیریت دریافت کی اور اُن کی اچھی صحت کیلئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں اس دورے کی تفصیلات شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیرِ اعلیٰ جناب پون کلیان گارو کی رہائش گاہ پر گیا اور اُن سے اور اُن کے اہلِ خانہ سے ملاقات کی۔ پون کلیان گارو کی خیریت دریافت کی اور اُن کی اچھی صحت کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
@PawanKalyan”