Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and met him and his family members.
During the visit, the Prime Minister enquired about the well-being of Shri Pawan Kalyan and conveyed his wishes for his good health.
Sharing details of the visit in a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Went to the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and met him as well as his family. Enquired about Pawan Kalyan Garu’s well being and wished him good health.
@PawanKalyan”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு பவன் கல்யாணை, பிரதமர் சந்தித்தார்
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு பவன் கல்யாணையும் அவர்களது குடும்பத்தினரையும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சந்தித்தார். அப்போது திரு பவன் கல்யாணின் உடல்நலன் குறித்து பிரதமர் கேட்டறிந்து உடல்நலன் பெற வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
இப்பயணம் குறித்த தகவல்களை சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில், பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்:
“ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு பவன் கல்யாண் இல்லத்திற்கு சென்று அவரையும், அவரது குடும்பத்தினரையும், சந்தித்தேன். திரு பவன் கல்யாணின் உடல்நலன் குறித்து கேட்டறிந்து அவர் உடல்நலன் பெற வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தேன்.