Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and his family in Hyderabad
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, and his family at his residence in Hyderabad today.
The Prime Minister said that it is always a delight to meet Shri Chandrababu Naidu and his family and exchange views on a wide range of subjects and diverse topics.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“In Hyderabad, went to Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Chandrababu Naidu Garu’s residence and met him along with his family. It’s always a delight to meet them and exchange views on so many diverse topics.
@ncbn”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐதராபாதில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என் சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினரை பிரதமர் சந்தித்தார்
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Chennai
ஐதராபாதில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என் சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினரை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களது இல்லத்தில் இன்று (10.05.2026) சந்தித்தார்.
திரு சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினரை சந்திப்பது எப்போதும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிப்பதாகவும் பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் கருத்துக்களை பரிமாறிக் கொண்டதாகவும் பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் எழுதியிருப்பதாவது :
“ஐதராபாதில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என் சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினரை அவர்களது இல்லத்தில் சந்தித்தேன். அவர்களை சந்திப்பது எப்போதும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது, பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் கருத்துகளைப் பரிமாறிக் கொண்டோம்.”