Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and his family in Hyderabad
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, and his family at his residence in Hyderabad today.
The Prime Minister said that it is always a delight to meet Shri Chandrababu Naidu and his family and exchange views on a wide range of subjects and diverse topics.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“In Hyderabad, went to Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Chandrababu Naidu Garu’s residence and met him along with his family. It’s always a delight to meet them and exchange views on so many diverse topics.
@ncbn”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏନ୍ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦସ୍ଥିତ ତାଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏନ୍. ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଭେଟିବା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ତଥା ବିବିଧ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବା ସର୍ବଦା ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ଉପରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
"ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦରେ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସହିତ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବା ସର୍ବଦା ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ହୋଇଥାଏ।