Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and his family in Hyderabad
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, and his family at his residence in Hyderabad today.
The Prime Minister said that it is always a delight to meet Shri Chandrababu Naidu and his family and exchange views on a wide range of subjects and diverse topics.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“In Hyderabad, went to Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Chandrababu Naidu Garu’s residence and met him along with his family. It’s always a delight to meet them and exchange views on so many diverse topics.
@ncbn”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী হায়দ্রাবাদে দেখা করলেন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী এন. চন্দ্রবাবু নায়ডু এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সঙ্গে
10 MAY 2026 10:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মে , ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আজ হায়দ্রাবাদে মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী এন. চন্দ্রবাবু নায়ডুর বাড়িতে গিয়ে দেখা করলেন তাঁর এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সঙ্গে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে, শ্রী চন্দ্রবাবু নায়ডু এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সঙ্গে দেখা হওয়া এবং বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে বিস্তারিত মত বিনিময় করা অত্যন্ত আনন্দের বিষয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ লিখেছেন :
“হায়দ্রাবাদে গেলাম অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী চন্দ্রবাবু নায়ডু গারুর বাড়িতে এবং দেখা করলাম তিনি এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সঙ্গে। তাদের সঙ্গে দেখা হওয়া এবং নানা রকম বিচিত্র বিষয়ে মত বিনিময় করা খুবই আনন্দের বিষয়।
@ncbn”