प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री पवन कल्याण से मुलाकात की
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आंध्र प्रदेश के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री पवन कल्याण के आवास पर गए और उनसे तथा उनके परिजनों से मुलाकात की।
इस दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री पवन कल्याण का हालचाल पूछा और उनकी अच्छी सेहत की कामना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में इस दौरे की जानकारी साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“आंध्र प्रदेश के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री पवन कल्याण गारू के आवास पर गया और उनसे तथा उनके परिजनों से मुलाकात की। पवन कल्याण गारू का हालचाल पूछा और उनकी अच्छी सेहत की कामना की।
@PawanKalyan”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and met him and his family members.
During the visit, the Prime Minister enquired about the well-being of Shri Pawan Kalyan and conveyed his wishes for his good health.
Sharing details of the visit in a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Went to the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and met him as well as his family. Enquired about Pawan Kalyan Garu’s well being and wished him good health.
@PawanKalyan”