UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 04/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 09th May, 2026 to 29th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
UPSC ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ મંગાવે છે.
2. ઉમેદવારો માટેની સૂચનાઓ સાથે વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 04/2026, કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 09 મે, 2026 થી 29 મે, 2026 સુધી ઓનલાઈન ભરતી અરજી પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
3. ઉમેદવારો તેમાં આપેલી વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન જરૂરથી કરે.