UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 04/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 09th May, 2026 to 29th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारत सरकारच्या विविध पदांसाठी थेट भरती
11 MAY 2026 4:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 मे 2026
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने, भारत सरकारमधील विविध पदांवर थेट भरतीसाठी,आवेदनपत्रे मागवली आहेत.
2. सविस्तर जाहीरात आणि इच्छुक उमेदवारांसाठीच्या सूचना, जाहीरात क्रमांक 04/2026, मध्ये, आयोगाच्या https://upsc.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावर बघता येतील. इच्छुक उमेदवारांनी, ऑनलाईन भरती पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ वर 09th May, 2026 ते 29th May, 2026 दरम्यान अर्ज करायचे आहेत.
3. जाहिरातीत नमूद सविस्तर सूचनांचे उमेदवारांनी पालन करावे, अशी विनंती करण्यात येत आहे.