UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 04/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 09th May, 2026 to 29th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند کے مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی نے حکومت ہند کے مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔
2۔ تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر 04/2026، امیدواروں کے لیے ہدایات کو، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in
پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ خواہش مند امیدوار 9 مئی 2026 سے 29 مئی 2026 تک آن لائن ریکروٹمنٹ ایپلی کیشن پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora /
کے ذریعے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
3۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اشتہار میں درج تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔