Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising a National Conclave on “Minorities Welfare – Inclusive Development through AI for Viksit Bharat” under the vision of “Bhagidaari Se Bhaagyoday”
13 MAY 2026 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising a National Conclave on “Minorities Welfare – Inclusive Development through AI for Viksit Bharat” under the vision of “Bhagidaari Se Bhaagyoday” on 14th May, 2026. The conclave aims to strengthen inclusive governance, enhance policy outreach and promote technology-driven welfare interventions for minority communities across the country. The event reflects the Ministry’s commitment towards participative development and cooperative federalism in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat.
For this National Conclave, various Ministries of Government of India and Senior officials, including Secretaries and representatives from various States and Union Territories, have been invited to participate in the conclave for stakeholder consultations and deliberations on effective implementation of welfare schemes of the Ministry. The conclave will facilitate Centre-State coordination, exchange of best practices and collaborative discussions to ensure maximum outreach, transparency and benefits of the Ministry’s schemes to minority populations across the country.
Recognising the transformative impact of Artificial Intelligence in governance, service delivery and public policy, the Ministry has invited champion AI Firms who will be holding dedicated sessions on the role of AI in improving efficiency, monitoring and implementation of welfare programmes. Discussions during the conclave will focus on leveraging AI-enabled solutions for data-driven planning, better beneficiary targeting, improved monitoring mechanisms and enhanced citizen-centric governance.
The conclave is expected to provide a forward-looking roadmap for inclusive and technology-enabled minority welfare, reinforcing the Government of India’s commitment towards equitable development and empowered participation of all communities in the nation-building process.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மூலம் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி தொடர்பான தேசிய மாநாடு நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது
13 MAY 2026 1:37PM by PIB Chennai
சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் “சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் – வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவிற்கு செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மூலம் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி” என்ற தலைப்பில் தேசிய மாநாடு நாளை (14.05.2026) நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த மாநாடு, அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய நிர்வாகத்தை வலுப்படுத்துவது, கொள்கை ரீதியான செயல்பாடுகளை மேம்படுத்துதல், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சிறுபான்மையினருக்கு தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த நலத்திட்டங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பது ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த தேசிய மாநாட்டில், மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் - யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த அதிகாரிகள், பிரதிநிதிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சிறுபான்மையினருக்கு அமைச்சகத்தின் திட்டங்கள் முழுமையாகச் சென்றடைவதையும், மத்திய-மாநில அரசுகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை உறுதி செய்வதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இந்த மாநாடு நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
நலத்திட்டங்களின் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல், கண்காணித்தல், செயல்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவின் பங்கு குறித்து பிரத்யேக அமர்வுகள் நடத்தப்படவுள்ளன. இதில், முன்னணி செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்று விளக்கம் அளிக்க உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2260558&reg=3&lang=1