Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising a National Conclave on “Minorities Welfare – Inclusive Development through AI for Viksit Bharat” under the vision of “Bhagidaari Se Bhaagyoday”
13 MAY 2026 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising a National Conclave on “Minorities Welfare – Inclusive Development through AI for Viksit Bharat” under the vision of “Bhagidaari Se Bhaagyoday” on 14th May, 2026. The conclave aims to strengthen inclusive governance, enhance policy outreach and promote technology-driven welfare interventions for minority communities across the country. The event reflects the Ministry’s commitment towards participative development and cooperative federalism in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat.
For this National Conclave, various Ministries of Government of India and Senior officials, including Secretaries and representatives from various States and Union Territories, have been invited to participate in the conclave for stakeholder consultations and deliberations on effective implementation of welfare schemes of the Ministry. The conclave will facilitate Centre-State coordination, exchange of best practices and collaborative discussions to ensure maximum outreach, transparency and benefits of the Ministry’s schemes to minority populations across the country.
Recognising the transformative impact of Artificial Intelligence in governance, service delivery and public policy, the Ministry has invited champion AI Firms who will be holding dedicated sessions on the role of AI in improving efficiency, monitoring and implementation of welfare programmes. Discussions during the conclave will focus on leveraging AI-enabled solutions for data-driven planning, better beneficiary targeting, improved monitoring mechanisms and enhanced citizen-centric governance.
The conclave is expected to provide a forward-looking roadmap for inclusive and technology-enabled minority welfare, reinforcing the Government of India’s commitment towards equitable development and empowered participation of all communities in the nation-building process.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت ’بھاگیداری سے بھاگیودے‘کے وژن کے تحت ’اقلیتوں کی بہبود - وکست بھارت کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) کے ذریعے ہمہ گیر ترقی‘ کے موضوع پر ایک قومی کنکلیو کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے
13 MAY 2026 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت 14 مئی 2026 کو ’بھاگیداری سے بھاگیودے‘ کے وژن کے تحت ’اقلیتوں کی بہبود - وکست بھارت کے لیے اے آئی کے ذریعے ہمہ گیر ترقی‘ پر ایک قومی کنکلیو کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ اس کنکلیو کا مقصد شمولیت پر مبنی گورننس کو مضبوط بنانا، پالیسیوں کی رسائی کو بہتر بنانا اور ملک بھر میں اقلیتی برادریوں کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی فلاحی اقدامات کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ یہ تقریب’وکست بھارت‘ کے وژن کے مطابق شراکت داری پر مبنی ترقی اور تعاون پر مبنی وفاقیت کے تئیں وزارت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
اس قومی کنکلیو کے لیے حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں اور سیکریٹریز سمیت اعلیٰ حکام اور مختلف ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نمائندوں کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ وزارت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ مشاورت اور غور و خوض کیا جا سکے۔ یہ کنکلیو مرکز اور ریاستوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی، بہترین طریقہ کار کے تبادلے اور باہمی تعاون پر مبنی بات چیت کی سہولت فراہم کرے گا تاکہ ملک بھر میں اقلیتی آبادیوں تک وزارت کی اسکیموں کی زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی، شفافیت اور فوائد کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
گورننس، سروس ڈیلیوری اور عوامی پالیسی میں مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) کے انقلابی اثرات کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، وزارت نے صفِ اول کی اے آئی کمپنیوں کو مدعو کیا ہے جو فلاحی پروگراموں کی کارکردگی، نگرانی اور نفاذ کو بہتر بنانے میں اے آئی کے کردار پر خصوصی سیشنز منعقد کریں گی۔ کنکلیو کے دوران بات چیت کا محور ڈیٹا پر مبنی منصوبہ بندی، مستحقین کی بہتر نشاندہی، نگرانی کے بہتر میکانزم اور شہریوں پر مرکوز گورننس کے لیے اے آئی سے لیس حل بروئے کار لانے پر ہوگا۔
توقع ہے کہ یہ کنکلیو ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس اور ہمہ گیر اقلیتی بہبود کے لیے ایک مستقبل پسند روڈ میپ فراہم کرے گا، جو مساوی ترقی اور قوم سازی کے عمل میں تمام برادریوں کی بااختیار شرکت کے تئیں حکومت ہند کے عزم کو مزید تقویت دے گا۔