Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modern railway is opening new paths to progress in Punjab
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article by Union Minister Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu, on how modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress in Punjab. Shri Modi remarked that this transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"In Punjab, modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress. This transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people here. This article by Union Minister @RavneetBittu Ji illustrates how Punjab is changing.
Be sure to read it!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے جس میں اس امر پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے کہ کس طرح جدید ریلوے پنجاب میں ترقی کے نئے راستے ہموار کر رہی ہے
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جناب رونیت سنگھ بٹّو کا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح جدید ریلوے اسٹیشن اور بہتر نیٹ ورک پنجاب میں ترقی کی نئی راہیں کھول رہے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ تبدیلی عوام کے لیے مواقع کی ایک وسیع دنیا پیدا کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ’ایکس‘پر پوسٹ کیا:
’پنجاب میں جدید ریلوے اسٹیشن اور بہتر نیٹ ورک ترقی کی نئی راہیں کھول رہے ہیں۔ یہ تبدیلی عوام کے لیے مواقع کی ایک وسیع دنیا پیدا کر رہی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر رونیت سنگھ بٹّو جی کا یہ مضمون واضح کرتا ہے کہ پنجاب کس طرح بدل رہا ہے۔
’ اسے ضرور پڑھیں!‘