Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modern railway is opening new paths to progress in Punjab
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article by Union Minister Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu, on how modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress in Punjab. Shri Modi remarked that this transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"In Punjab, modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress. This transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people here. This article by Union Minister @RavneetBittu Ji illustrates how Punjab is changing.
Be sure to read it!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଧୁନିକ ରେଳ କିପରି ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ପଥ ଖୋଲିଛି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଏକ ନିବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରବନୀତ ସିଂ ବିଟ୍ଟୁଙ୍କ ଏକ ନିବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ କିପରି ଆଧୁନିକ ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ପଥ ଖୋଲିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆଣିଦେଇଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ, ଆଧୁନିକ ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ପଥ ଖୋଲିଛି। ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏଠାକାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆଣିଦେଇଛି। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରବନୀତ ସିଂ ବିଟ୍ଟୁ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଏହି ନିବନ୍ଧରେ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି ଯେ ପଞ୍ଜାବ କିପରି ବଦଳୁଛି। ’’
ଏହାକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ପଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ! "