Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modern railway is opening new paths to progress in Punjab
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article by Union Minister Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu, on how modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress in Punjab. Shri Modi remarked that this transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"In Punjab, modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress. This transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people here. This article by Union Minister @RavneetBittu Ji illustrates how Punjab is changing.
Be sure to read it!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আধুনিক রেল ব্যবস্থা কিভাবে পাঞ্জাবের অগ্রগতির নতুন পথ খুলে দিচ্ছে, তা নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ মে, ২০২৬
আধুনিক রেল ব্যবস্থা কিভাবে পাঞ্জাবের অগ্রগতির নতুন পথ খুলে দিচ্ছে, তা নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবনীত সিং বিট্টু’র লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পাঞ্জাবে আধুনিক রেল স্টেশন এবং উন্নত নেটওয়ার্ক অগ্রগতির নতুন পথ খুলে দিচ্ছে। এই রূপান্তর এখানকার মানুষের জন্য সুযোগের প্রাচুর্য এনে দিচ্ছে। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী @RavneetBittu জি তাঁর লেখা এই নিবন্ধে কিভাবে পাঞ্জাবের পরিবর্তন হচ্ছে তা তুলে ধরেছেন।
নিবন্ধটি পড়ে দেখার অনুরোধ রইল।"
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/2054456765962715396?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2054456765962715396%7Ctwgr%5E77fcc81cf6233410cfc3250487fbfa20643dcc38%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2260592reg%3D3lang%3D1