Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modern railway is opening new paths to progress in Punjab
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article by Union Minister Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu, on how modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress in Punjab. Shri Modi remarked that this transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"In Punjab, modern railway stations and an improved network are opening new paths to progress. This transformation is bringing a wealth of opportunities for the people here. This article by Union Minister @RavneetBittu Ji illustrates how Punjab is changing.
Be sure to read it!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਡਰਨ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨਾਲ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਹ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
13 MAY 2026 2:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਵਨੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਿੱਟੂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਡਰਨ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਨਾਲ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਹ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਇੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮਾਡਰਨ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਨਾਲ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਹ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਇੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ @RavneetBittu ਜੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਲੇਖ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਬਦਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਪੜ੍ਹੋ!”