Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses President's Colour Award Ceremony of NDRF in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, as the Chief Guest
The Modi Government is working towards reducing heatwave-related deaths to zero
Congratulations to all NDRF personnel who have earned the nation’s trust and achieved the honour of the President’s Colour through their courage, dedication, and hard work over the past 20 years
CAPF personnel have planted more than 7 crore trees, which will play a significant role in environmental protection and addressing the challenge of climate change
India has emerged today as a global leader and first responder in disaster management, translating the spirit of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam' into action
Earlier, the response while dealing with disaster management was primarily relief-oriented, but the Modi Government has transformed it from being reactive to preventive and productive
Modi Government is taking India’s disaster management approach from 'minimum casualties' towards 'zero casualties'
Prime Minister Modi’s 10-point agenda and 360-degree approach in disaster management have given a new direction to disaster risk management
The sight of NDRF personnel, who have saved more than 1.5 lakh lives and evacuated over 9 lakh people to safer locations, inspires a strong sense of security and trust
14 MAY 2026 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the President’s Colour Award ceremony of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) in Uttar Pradesh's Ghaziabad as the Chief Guest. Union Home Secretary, Director of the Intelligence Bureau (IB), Director General of NDRF and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Amit Shah said that the conferment of the ‘President’s Colour’ on NDRF is not merely a recognition of the commendable services of NDRF, but also an acknowledgment by the Hon’ble President of the contributions made by SDRFs, the entire machinery from Panchayats to States, NCC, NSS and thousands of Disaster volunteers engaged in service. He said that NDRF personnel go anywhere in the country with the motto “Aapda Seva Sadaiv Sarvatra”. Shri Shah said that wherever NDRF personnel have gone, in India or abroad, they have earned love and trust. Whenever a disaster strikes or is anticipated anywhere in the country, people feel reassured when NDRF personnel arrive believing that now rescue operations will succeed. Shri Shah said that over the last 20 years since its establishment, NDRF has earned the trust of 140 crore citizens through its successful operations during floods, earthquakes, cyclones and other disasters across the country. He said, the sight of NDRF personnel, who have saved more than 1.5 lakh lives and evacuated over 9 lakh people to safer locations, inspires a strong sense of security and trust.
Union Home Minister said that the conferment of the President’s Colour is recognition of the service, courage, valour and dedication of the entire NDRF. He said that the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and NDRF have established India prominently on the global map in the field of disaster response, which is a matter of pride for all citizens and a special matter of pride for him as the Home Minister of the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that projects worth more than Rs. 116 crore were inaugurated and foundation stones laid today. He expressed confidence that these projects would further strengthen NDRF’s ability to protect citizens from all kinds of disasters.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, since 2014 India has not only worked towards Disaster Risk Reduction, but has now reached a stage where the country can move towards the goal of zero casualty. Wherever prior information about disasters is available through forecasting and the Meteorological Department, the objective is to ensure protection of lives and property. He added that NDMA has taken several policy decisions, issued numerous guidelines, successfully promoted public awareness and gradually making disaster preparedness a national culture.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that NDRF has set an excellent example by rescuing not only citizens but also speechless animals living alongside them. He said the aim is to ensure zero loss of human life and minimal damage to property during disasters.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Ministry of Home Affairs is also fully prepared to effectively tackle serious challenges like heatwaves. He said, the Modi Government is working towards reducing heatwave-related deaths to zero.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Ministry of Home Affairs and NDRF have placed great emphasis on capacity building and community participation. NDRF has undertaken the monumental task of training more than 8,500 personnel, over 10,000 civil defence workers and more than 2.20 lakh volunteers. He added that over 10,500 boatmen have also been trained in the last two years.
Union Home Minister said that Disaster volunteers would prove highly useful in strengthening community-based disaster response and tackling all kinds of emergencies. He said, earlier, the response while dealing with disaster management was primarily relief-oriented, but the Modi Government has transformed it from being reactive to preventive and productive. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has established the concept of minimizing loss of life and property due to disasters as a global model. Over the last 12 years, disaster preparedness has evolved from being merely a system into a complete ecosystem. From Gram Panchayats to the Government of India, from IMD scientists to ordinary citizens, a new culture of coordinated action towards a common objective has emerged.
Shri Amit Shah said that India had witnessed several devastating natural disasters such as the Odisha Super Cyclone, Gujarat earthquake and Indian Ocean tsunami, which shook the lives of people across the country. Which highlighted the need for a robust disaster management framework. Subsequently, the Disaster Management Act was enacted, and NDMA and NDRF were established. He said that with 16 battalions, NDRF has today become a powerful force. Through its working methods, training support to SDRFs and joint operations, NDRF has enhanced its own strength. Measures like proactive deployment and pre-positioning have proved effective in minimizing damage. Shri Shah recalled that the 2008 Kosi floods in Bihar were a major test for NDRF. Subsequently, NDRF successfully handled many disasters such as flash floods in Dharali, cloudbursts in Chasoti, floods in Jammu, Punjab and Delhi, Cyclone Montha and Cyclone Ditwah. He said that NDRF has also worked effectively with society during major events like the Amarnath Yatra, Mahakumbh, Char Dham Yatra, Mani Mahesh Yatra, Sabarimala pilgrimage and the Jagannath Rath Yatra.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi’s 10-point agenda and 360-degree approach in disaster management have given a new direction to disaster risk management. It has strengthened areas such as risk mapping, early warning systems, community participation and formulation of guidelines. Shri Shah said that globally, India has emerged as an undisputed leader and first responder in disaster management. The principle of ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’ has been translated into practice and implemented on the ground. Inspired by Prime Minister Modi, India has taken global leadership in the field of disaster resilient infrastructure. Today, 48 countries have joined the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI) and are working together with India in this direction.
Shri Amit Shah congratulated all personnel of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) across the country and said that since 2021 CAPF personnel have planted more than 7 crore trees nationwide. He said that this reflects the humanitarian outlook and environmental awareness of all CAPFs.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গাজিয়াবাদত অনুষ্ঠিত এনডিআৰএফৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ‘কালাৰ এৱাৰ্ড’ প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ ভাষণ
মোদী চৰকাৰে গ্ৰীষ্মপ্ৰবাহৰ ফলত হোৱা মৃত্যু শূন্যলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে
বিগত ২০ বছৰত সাহস, নিষ্ঠা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আস্থা অৰ্জন কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ‘কালাৰ এৱাৰ্ড’ লাভ কৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী এনডিআৰএফ কৰ্মীক অভিনন্দন
চিএপিএফৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে ৭ কোটিৰো অধিক গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰিছে, যিয়ে পৰিবেশ সুৰক্ষা আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিবৰ্তনৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব
ভাৰত আজি দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বিশ্ব নেতা আৰু প্ৰথম সঁহাৰি প্ৰদানকাৰী হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত ‘বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম’ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হৈছে
পূৰ্বে দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰাথমিকভাৱে সাহায্য-মুখী আছিল, কিন্তু মোদী চৰকাৰে ইয়াক প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক আৰু উৎপাদনশীল হোৱালৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে
মোদী চৰকাৰে ভাৰতৰ দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক ‘ন্যূনতম হতাহত’ৰ পৰা ‘শূন্য হতাহত’লৈ লৈ গৈছে
14 MAY 2026 1:40PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গাজিয়াবাদত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা বাহিনী (এনডিআৰএফ)ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ‘কালাৰ এৱাৰ্ড’ প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাষণ দিয়ে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, চোৰাংচোৱা সংস্থা (আইবি)ৰ সঞ্চালক, এনডিআৰএফৰ সঞ্চালকপ্ৰধান আৰু আন কেইবাজনো গণ্য-মান্য ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
সমাৱেশত সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এনডিআৰএফক ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ‘কালাৰ এৱাৰ্ড’ প্ৰদান কৰাটো কেৱল এনডিআৰএফৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় সেৱাৰ স্বীকৃতি নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এছডিআৰএফ, পঞ্চায়তৰ পৰা ৰাজ্যলৈ সমগ্ৰ ব্যৱস্থাটো, এনচিচি, এনএছএছ আৰু সেৱাত নিয়োজিত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ দুৰ্যোগ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকৰ অৱদানৰ বাবেও ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ স্বীকৃতি। তেওঁ কয় যে এনডিআৰএফৰ জোৱানসকলে ‘আপদা সেৱা সদৈৱ সৰ্বত্ৰ’ মূলমন্ত্র লৈ দেশৰ যিকোনো ঠাইলৈ যায়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এনডিআৰএফৰ জোৱানসকলে ভাৰত বা বিদেশত য’লৈকে গৈছে, তেওঁলোকে প্ৰেম আৰু বিশ্বাস অৰ্জন কৰিছে। যেতিয়াই দেশৰ যিকোনো ঠাইত কোনো দুৰ্যোগ সংঘটিত হয় বা পূৰ্বানুমান কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান সফল হ’ব বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰি এনডিআৰএফৰ জোৱানসকল উপস্থিত হ’লে জনসাধাৰণে আশ্বস্ত অনুভৱ কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ পৰা যোৱা ২০ বছৰত এনডিআৰএফে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বান, ভূমিকম্প, ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ আৰু অন্যান্য দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত ইয়াৰ সফল অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে ১৪০ কোটি নাগৰিকৰ আস্থা অৰ্জন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয়, এনডিআৰএফৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ উপস্থিতিয়ে এক শক্তিশালী নিৰাপত্তা আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ ভাব জাগ্ৰত কৰে, যিসকলে ১৫ লাখৰো অধিক লোকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰিছে আৰু ৯ লাখৰো অধিক লোকক নিৰাপদ স্থানলৈ স্থানান্তৰিত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ‘কালাৰ এৱাৰ্ড’ হৈছে সমগ্ৰ এনডিআৰএফৰ সেৱা, সাহস, বীৰত্ব আৰু সমৰ্পণৰ স্বীকৃতি। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (এনডিএমএ) আৰু এনডিআৰএফে দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বৰ মানচিত্ৰত ভাৰতক বিশেষভাৱে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে, যিটো সকলো নাগৰিকৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয় আৰু দেশৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁৰ বাবে এক অন্যতম গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি ১১৬ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে নাগৰিকসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ দুৰ্যোগৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে এনডিআৰএফৰ সামৰ্থ্যক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ভাৰতে কেৱল দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদাশংকা হ্ৰাসৰ দিশত কাম কৰাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এতিয়া এনে এটা পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হৈছে য’ত দেশখনে শূন্য হতাহতৰ লক্ষ্যৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়িব পাৰে। পূৰ্বানুমান আৰু বতৰ বিজ্ঞান বিভাগৰ জৰিয়তে দুৰ্যোগৰ বিষয়ে পূৰ্বৰ তথ্য উপলব্ধ হ’লে, ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে জীৱন আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰা। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এন ডি এম এ-য়ে কেইবাটাও নীতিগত সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে, অসংখ্য নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে, সফলতাৰে জনসাধাৰণৰ সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে আৰু ক্ৰমান্বয়ে দুৰ্যোগৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতিক এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংস্কৃতিত পৰিণত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এনডিআৰএফে কেৱল নাগৰিককেই নহয়, তেওঁলোকৰ কাষত বাস কৰা নিঃশব্দ জীৱ-জন্তুবোৰকো উদ্ধাৰ কৰি এক উৎকৃষ্ট উদাহৰণ স্থাপন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত মানুহৰ জীৱনৰ শূন্য ক্ষতি আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ ন্যূনতম ক্ষতি নিশ্চিত কৰা।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ো গ্ৰীষ্মপ্ৰবাহৰ দৰে গুৰুতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সাজু। তেওঁ কয়, মোদী চৰকাৰে গ্ৰীষ্মপ্ৰবাহৰ ফলত হোৱা মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা শূন্যলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু এনডিআৰএফে সামৰ্থ্য নিৰ্মাণ আৰু সামূহিক অংশগ্ৰহণৰ ওপৰত যথেষ্ট গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। এনডিআৰএফে ৮,৫০০ৰো অধিক কৰ্মচাৰী, ১০,০০০ৰো অধিক অসামৰিক প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰ্মী আৰু ২.২০ লাখৰো অধিক স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাম হাতত লৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে যোৱা দুবছৰত ১০,৫০০ৰো অধিক নাৱৰীয়াকো প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে দুৰ্যোগৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলে সম্প্ৰদায়ভিত্তিক দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু সকলোধৰণৰ জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাত অত্যন্ত উপযোগী বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰাথমিকভাৱে সাহায্য-মুখী আছিল, কিন্তু মোদী চৰকাৰে ইয়াক প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক আৰু উৎপাদনশীললৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দুৰ্যোগৰ ফলত হোৱা জীৱন আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষতি হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ ধাৰণাটো এক গোলকীয় আৰ্হি হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে। যোৱা ১২ বছৰত দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰস্তুতি কেৱল এটা ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰলৈ বিকশিত হৈছে। গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়তৰ পৰা ভাৰত চৰকাৰলৈকে, ভাৰতীয় বতৰ বিজ্ঞান বিভাগৰ বিজ্ঞানীৰ পৰা সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকলৈকে- এক উমৈহতীয়া উদ্দেশ্যৰ দিশত সমন্বিত পদক্ষেপ লোৱাৰ এক নতুন সংস্কৃতিৰ আৱিৰ্ভাৱ হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰতে ওড়িশাৰ ভয়ংকৰ ঘূৰ্ণী, গুজৰাটৰ ভূমিকম্প আৰু ভাৰত মহাসাগৰৰ ছুনামিৰ দৰে কেইবাটাও বিধ্বংসী প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে, যিয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ মানুহৰ জীৱন জোকাৰি গৈছে। ইয়ে এক শক্তিশালী দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা পৰিকাঠামোৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছিল। পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আইন প্ৰণয়ন কৰি এনডিএমএ আৰু এনডিআৰএফ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৬ টা বেটেলিয়নৰ সৈতে এনডিআৰএফ আজি এক শক্তিশালী বাহিনীত পৰিণত হৈছে। ইয়াৰ কাৰ্যকৰী পদ্ধতি, এছডিআৰএফক প্ৰশিক্ষণ সমৰ্থন আৰু যুটীয়া অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে এনডিআৰএফে নিজৰ শক্তি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। সক্ৰিয় নিয়োজন আৰু পূৰ্ব-অৱস্থানৰ দৰে ব্যৱস্থাসমূহে ক্ষতি হ্ৰাস কৰাত ফলপ্ৰসূ বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে স্মৰণ কৰে যে ২০০৮ চনৰ বিহাৰৰ কোশীৰ বান এনডিআৰএফৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পৰীক্ষা আছিল। পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত এনডিআৰএফে ধাৰালীত আকস্মিক বানপানী, চাছোটীত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ, জম্মু, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু দিল্লীৰ বান, ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ মন্থা আৰু ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ দিটৱাৰ দৰে বহুতো দুৰ্যোগৰ সফলতাৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে অমৰনাথ যাত্ৰা, মহাকুম্ভ, চাৰি ধাম যাত্ৰা, মণি মহেশ যাত্ৰা, শবৰীমালা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা আৰু জগন্নাথ ৰথ যাত্ৰাৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত এনডিআৰএফে সমাজৰ সৈতেও ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে কাম কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ১০ দফীয়া কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৩৬০ ডিগ্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে দুৰ্যোগ বিপদাশংকা ব্যৱস্থাপনাক এক নতুন দিশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ই বিপদাশংকাৰ মেপিং, আগতীয়া সতৰ্কবাণী প্ৰণালী, সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ আৰু নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে বিশ্বব্যাপী ভাৰতে দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অবিতৰ্কিত নেতা আৰু প্ৰথম সঁহাৰি প্ৰদানকাৰী হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ‘বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম’ নীতিটো কাৰ্যক্ষেত্ৰলৈ অনুবাদ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ ভাৰতে দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিৰোধী আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বৰ নেতৃত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। আজি ৪৮ খন দেশে দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিৰোধী আন্তঃগাঁথনি জোঁট (চিডিআৰআই)ত যোগদান কৰিছে আৰু এই দিশত ভাৰতৰ সৈতে একেলগে কাম কৰি আছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ (চিএপিএফ) সকলো জোৱানক অভিনন্দন জনায় আৰু কয় যে ২০২১ চনৰ পৰা চিএপিএফৰ জোৱানসকলে দেশজুৰি ৭ কোটিৰো অধিক গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ই চিএপিএফৰ সকলোৰে মানৱীয় দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু পৰিবেশ সচেতনতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।