Prime Minister's Office
Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership (2026-2030)
17 MAY 2026 3:15AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of the Netherlands Mr Rob Jetten during their meeting at the Hague on 16 May 2026 agreed to elevate the India-Netherlands bilateral relationship to a Strategic Partnership by following focused, time bound initiatives and joint plans of action. To this end, India and the Netherlands adopted the Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership for the next 5 years (2026-2030).
Both sides agreed to:
I. Political Dialogue
a. Maintain meetings and reciprocal visits, on a regular basis, between Heads of Government / State, Ministers of Foreign Affairs and other Cabinet Ministers including on the sidelines of multilateral events.
b. Institute a mechanism at the level of Foreign Ministers which will hold annual meetings to take stock of the progress of the Roadmap of this Strategic Partnership and give strategic guidance for future action.
c. Intensify meetings and interactions between the heads of relevant Ministries, to deepen cooperation in all sectors of common interest.
II. Economic Cooperation and Investments
a. Leverage annual meetings of the overarching Joint Trade and Investment Committee (JTIC), to increase bilateral trade, market access and investment, especially in sectors with high potential such as renewable energy, telecommunications, maritime, infrastructure and urban development, innovation, electronics, semicon, agriculture, pharmaceuticals and medical technology, organic chemicals textiles, iron & steel, aluminium, including through joint ventures, industrial partnerships and technological collaboration between companies of the two sides with the aim of enhancing supply chain resilience.
b. Promote the participation in each other’s trade fairs and holding of business fora, with the involvement of industrial and economic associations and chambers of commerce.
c. Periodically review the work of the bilateral Fast Track Mechanism for investment facilitation and resolution of issues, if any.
d. Scope and facilitate a bilateral strategic joint partnership across the Critical Raw Materials value chain for supply chain diversification, under the Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation in the field of critical minerals, exploration, research and innovation, integration of value chains, supply chain resilience, circularity and ESG standards and related assessments.
e. Promote identified two-way investments between India and the Netherlands in priority sectors such as renewable energy, sustainable agriculture, maritime, infrastructure, pharmaceuticals, medtech and high-tech and innovation. To this end, both sides will facilitate business-to-business matchmaking, support joint ventures and public-private partnerships, and encourage collaboration between knowledge institutions and industry. Focus will be placed on enabling SME participation, enhancing investment facilitation, and strengthening innovation ecosystems to drive sustainable growth, job creation, and resilient value chains.
III. Water, Agriculture and Health
a. Express the shared ambition to renew the Strategic Partnership on Water signed in March 2022 and running until March 2027; and review its progress through the Ministerial Joint Working Group on Water.
b. Enhance collaboration in integrated water resources management, integrated coastal zone management, urban water management, flood resilience, river basin management and sustainable water quality & availability in the Ganga Basin.
c. Leverage the Centre of Excellence on Water with National Mission for Clean Ganga, to support its ongoing work by exchanging knowledge and expertise, building capacity and promoting start-ups.
d. Support the creation of Urban River Management Plans for the agreed cities in India by promoting and integrating the Urban River Management Planning and ‘Water as Leverage’ approach in its framework and stimulate application through projects, thereby fulfilling the Water Action Agenda joint commitment.
e. Support the development and enhancement of disaster-resilient urban water infrastructure in India and globally through capacity building initiatives led by the India-led Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI).
f. Continue the Joint Agriculture Working Group to strengthen and promote bilateral cooperation in the field of agriculture and animal husbandry, including but not limited to reviewing the progress of India-Netherlands Centres of Excellence, on phytosanitary and veterinary market access, joint support for climate resilient agriculture, responsible value chains and global food security.
g. Promote exchanges on Ag-Tech and biotechnology, knowledge sharing and skill development, and support co-development of new agricultural technologies like for the creation of Clean Plant Centres and inter alia through support to startups.
h. Combat global public health risks by facilitating bilateral cooperation under the Memorandum of Understanding on Healthcare & Public Health and its Joint Working Group, with a focus on priority areas such as cross-border infectious diseases and anti-microbial resistance (AMR), non-communicable diseases (NCD), digital health (including AI and cybersecurity), the interlinkages between climate change & health, and capacity building. This cooperation will be further strengthened through the recently signed Letter of Intent between the Dutch National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) and the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR). Focus areas include infectious diseases, vector borne diseases, One Health and disease surveillance.
i. Promote bilateral cooperation in pharmaceuticals and medical devices to support resilient global supply chains and to strengthen research and innovation, in line with the Memorandum of Understanding signed in June 2025 and through regular meetings of the Joint Working Group set up under the Memorandum of Understanding. This includes, amongst others, academic cooperation, regulatory cooperation, engagement between businesses, and knowledge exchange on market access.
j. Exchange knowledge through interactions between food safety authorities on international standards, notification and cooperation mechanisms and the use of electronic (certification) systems as outlined in the recently signed Memorandum of Understanding between Netherlands Food and Consumer Product Safety Authority (NVWA) and Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI).
IV. Emerging Technologies, Innovation, Science and Education
a. Taking into account India and the Netherlands’ national research priorities, enhance innovation and research collaborations, with special emphasis on key enabling technologies such as semiconductors, AI, cybersecurity, energy materials and biomolecular and cell technologies, involving governments, academia and industries, through the existing Joint Working Group on Science, Technology and Innovation collaboration.
b. Leverage the Memorandum of Understanding on the India-Netherlands Partnership on Semiconductors and Related Emerging Technologies to:
i. Explore new avenues of cooperation to build trusted and resilient supply chains through collaboration between the semiconductor industry of both India and the Netherlands.
ii. Expand cooperation on research and development in emerging technologies, forging technology value chains partnerships in both countries, in sectors such as artificial intelligence, photonics, quantum, and cyber-security.
iii. Connecting the Dutch Semicon Competence Centre to the Indian Semiconductor Mission, to support and strengthen the semiconductor sector, specifically industries, startups, scale-ups, SMEs, and their suppliers, through collaboration, technology- and talent development.
c. Support the Memorandum of Cooperation between Eindhoven University of Technology and University of Twente and six Indian leading Technical Institutes (IISc Bangalore, IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, IIT Gandhinagar, IIT Guwahati and IIT Madras) for a brain bridge in semiconductors and related technologies, supported by NXP, ASML, TATA and CG Semi.
d. Implement the Memorandum of Understanding on the Netherlands-India collaboration on Higher Education and hold regular interactions to establish and execute a joint working plan to foster further collaboration between knowledge institutions.
e. Increase and strengthen educational and research engagements, such as in the STEM domain, and explore a platform for institutional partnerships.
f. Acknowledging the ongoing space partnership between India and the Netherlands, further collaboration can be explored at a government, industry and academic level, including using space-based applications in addressing societal challenges including climate change, water issues, food security as well as air quality.
V. Energy Transition, Sustainable Development and Maritime Development
a. Set up a Joint Working Group on Renewable Energy and hold regular meetings to share best practices and experiences, promote knowledge of each other's industrial ecosystems and facilitate industrial partnerships cooperation in green hydrogen, bioenergy, bio-chemicals or circular feedstocks, renewables and battery storage.
b. Collaborate to draft an action plan for joint activities in the field of renewable hydrogen, including a green corridor between India and the Netherlands.
c. Explore avenues for robust cooperation on environment by establishing a Joint Working Group to deepen bilateral relations on climate; share best practices, knowledge and technology on climate adaptation and mitigation.
d. Work together to strengthen bilateral partnerships on biofuels, circular economy and waste to energy through initiatives like the Global Biofuels Alliance, Integrated Biorefineries Mission, International Solar Alliance and the Combitrack on Sustainable Waste Management.
e. In order to contribute to a safe, secure and sustainable maritime sector, promote innovative green energy solutions in ports, inland waterways and shipping as well as further develop cooperation in the context of the recently renewed Memorandum of Understanding on Maritime Cooperation and the agreed Letter of Intent on a ‘Green and Digital Sea Corridor’ between India and the Netherlands. This would also promote India’s green hydrogen exports by integrating domestic production capacities with the European markets.
f. Within the framework of the Joint Working Group on Maritime Cooperation, both countries will explore a comprehensive ‘Roadmap on a Green and Digital Sea Corridor’, which aims at working towards an environmentally sustainable, digitally integrated and economically efficient future-ready maritime corridor between India and the Netherlands.
g. Work together to deliver capacity building, knowledge exchange on Sustainable Urban Development through a Joint Working Group under the Memorandum of Understanding on spatial planning and urban development. Identify niche areas of cooperation under the themes of Solid Waste & Water Management, Circular Economy, Urban Active Mobility, Zero Emission Transportation and Charging Infrastructure and Urban Sustainability and Governance.
VI. Defence Cooperation
a. Plan structured Joint Tri-services interaction between respective Ministries of Defence of the Directorates of International Military Cooperation to coordinate bilateral military cooperation including cooperation between Defence Industry and Research Centres.
b. Enhance maritime cooperation, through mutual participation in naval exercises and tailored involvement in the IFC-IOR.
c. Promote interactions between respective Armed Forces in the framework of Netherlands’ growing interest in the Indo-Pacific Region, aimed at increasing cooperation in the context of the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI) and the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS).
d. Explore avenues on technology collaboration of platforms and equipment between respective Ministries of Defence.
e. Work towards a Defence Industrial Roadmap between the two Ministries of Defence in order to promote cooperation between Defence Industry and Research Centre through respective sectoral organisations, the Society of Indian Defence Manufacturers (SIDM) and the Netherlands Industry for Defence and Security (NIDV).
f. Examine feasibility of institutionalizing logistic support to military units/formation during training exercises through signing of Mutual Logistic Support Agreement.
VII. Security Cooperation
a. Enhance cooperation through regular exchanges on traditional and non-traditional security issues, including defence, maritime security, economic security, knowledge security, counterterrorism, critical and emerging technologies, cyber security, and other mutually agreed matters of international security.
b. Strengthen bilateral cyber dialogue engagements to support the implementation of the Letter of Intent on enhanced cyber cooperation in areas of mutual interest, including closer coordination in multilateral fora and joint efforts to counter cyber threats and cybercrime through capacity building and knowledge exchange.
c. Strengthen cooperation in the fight against terrorism at the bilateral, regional and international forums through information-sharing with respect to threat assessments and best practices as well as working together for the adoption of the Comprehensive Convention on International Terrorism at the UN.
d. Continue to work together to conclude a Mutual Legal Assistance Treaty and a new Extradition Treaty.
e. Increase cooperation in the context of the Netherlands membership to the Indo-Pacific Ocean’s Initiative (IPOI).
VIII. Migration, Mobility and Consular Matters
a. Recognising the long-standing and historical bonds of friendship between India and the Netherlands, and wishing to give a new impetus to the same.
b. Resolved to facilitate fair migration and mobility to each other’s countries.
c. Determined to jointly take appropriate steps to prevent and counter irregular migration.
d. Cooperate to facilitate fair mobility of students, academics, doctoral students, researchers, and highly skilled professionals, including young professionals.
e. Implement the Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration.
f. Hold regular exchanges on pending consular matters through the India-Netherlands Consular Dialogue.
IX. Culture and People-to-People Exchanges
a. Enhance bilateral cultural cooperation through continuous dialogue, exchange programs, and joint initiatives, including knowledge exchange on preservation and restoration of heritage sites and buildings.
b. Welcome the ongoing efforts for implementation of Memorandum of Understanding on cultural cooperation with the focus on strengthening collaboration in design, visual arts, cultural heritage, performing arts and museum sectors.
c. Continue to cooperate in the handling of the request for the return and restitution of cultural artifacts.
d. Encourage exhibitions and cultural initiatives to deepen mutual knowledge, also through the establishment of partnerships between museums.
e. Foster connections and tourist flows in both directions.
f. Acknowledge the contributions of the vibrant Indian and Dutch communities, as well as significant Indian Diaspora in the Netherlands, in promoting bilateral and cultural ties and long-standing bonds of friendship.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா-நெதர்லாந்து உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான செயல் திட்டம் 2026-2030-ன் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
17 MAY 2026 3:15AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியும், நெதர்லாந்துப் பிரதமர் திரு ராப் ஜெட்டனும், 2026 மே 16 அன்று ஹேக்கில் நடைபெற்ற சந்திப்பின்போது, காலவரையறைக்குட்பட்ட முன்முயற்சிகள், கூட்டுச் செயல் திட்டங்கள் ஆகியவற்றைப் பின்பற்றுவதன் மூலம் இந்தியா-நெதர்லாந்து இருதரப்பு உறவை ஒரு உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பு நிலைக்கு உயர்த்துவதற்கு ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர். இதன் பொருட்டு, இந்தியாவும் நெதர்லாந்தும் அடுத்த 5 ஆண்டுகளுக்கான (2026-2030) இந்தியா-நெதர்லாந்து உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான செயல்திட்டத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டன.
இரு தரப்பினரும் பின்வருவனவற்றிற்கு ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்:
I. அரசியல் உரையாடல்
*பலதரப்பு நிகழ்வுகளின்போது உட்பட, அரசுத் தலைவர்கள், வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர்கள், பிற அமைச்சர்களுக்கு இடையே வழக்கமான அடிப்படையில் சந்திப்புகளையும் பரஸ்பரப் பயணங்களையும் மேற்கொள்ளுதல்.
*இந்த உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பு செயல்திட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்தை மதிப்பீடு செய்வதற்கும், எதிர்கால நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதலை வழங்குவதற்கும், வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர்கள் நிலையில் ஆண்டுதோறும் கூட்டங்களை நடத்துதல்.
*அனைத்துத் துறைகளிலும் ஒத்துழைப்பை ஆழப்படுத்த, தொடர்புடைய அமைச்சகங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கு இடையேயான சந்திப்புகளையும் கலந்துரையாடல்களையும் தீவிரப்படுத்துதல்.
II. பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு, முதலீடுகள்
* இருதரப்பு வர்த்தகம், சந்தை அணுகல், முதலீடு ஆகியவற்றை அதிகரிப்பதற்காக, குறிப்பாக, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆற்றல், தொலைத்தொடர்பு, கடல்சார், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு, புத்தாக்கம், மின்னணுவியல், செமிகண்டக்டர், விவசாயம், மருந்துகள், மருத்துவ தொழில்நுட்பம், கரிம வேதிப்பொருட்கள், ஜவுளி, இரும்பு, எஃகு, அலுமினியம் போன்ற துறைகளில், விநியோகச் சங்கிலியின் நெகிழ்வுத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்குடன், கூட்டு முயற்சிகள், தொழில்துறை ஒத்துழைப்புகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றின் மூலம், வருடாந்திரக் கூட்டங்களைப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ளுதல்.
* வர்த்தக சபைகளின் ஈடுபாட்டுடன், பரஸ்பர வர்த்தகக் கண்காட்சிகளில் பங்கேற்பதையும் வணிக மன்றங்களை நடத்துவதையும் ஊக்குவித்தல்.
* முதலீட்டை எளிதாக்குவதற்கும், ஏதேனும் சிக்கல்கள் இருப்பின் அவற்றைத் தீர்ப்பதற்குமான இருதரப்பு வழிமுறையின் பணிகளை அவ்வப்போது மதிப்பாய்வு செய்தல்.
* முக்கிய கனிமங்கள், ஆய்வு, ஆராய்ச்சி, புத்தாக்கம், மதிப்புச் சங்கிலிகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, விநியோகச் சங்கிலி மீள்திறன், சுழற்சிப் பொருளாதாரம் ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ், விநியோகச் சங்கிலியைப் பல்வகைப்படுத்தலுக்காக, முக்கிய மூலப்பொருட்கள் மதிப்புச் சங்கிலியில் ஒரு இருதரப்பு கூட்டுப் பங்களிப்பை வரையறுத்து எளிதாக்குதல்.
* புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி, நிலையான வேளாண்மை, கடல்சார் பொருட்கள், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, மருந்துப் பொருட்கள், மருத்துவத் தொழில்நுட்பம், உயர் தொழில்நுட்பம், புத்தாக்கம் போன்ற முன்னுரிமைத் துறைகளில் இந்தியாவுக்கும் நெதர்லாந்துக்கும் இடையே அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இருவழி முதலீடுகளை ஊக்குவித்தல். இதற்காக, இரு தரப்பினரும் வணிகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பது.
III. நீர், வேளாண்மை, சுகாதாரம்
* மார்ச் 2022-இல் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டு மார்ச் 2027 வரை நீடிக்கும் நீர் தொடர்பான உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பைப் புதுப்பிப்பதற்கான பகிரப்பட்ட இலக்கை வெளிப்படுத்துதல்; நீர் தொடர்பான அமைச்சர்கள் நிலையிலான கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழு மூலம் அதன் முன்னேற்றத்தை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்தல்.
* ஒருங்கிணைந்த நீர் வள மேலாண்மை, ஒருங்கிணைந்த கடலோர மண்டல மேலாண்மை, நகர்ப்புற நீர் மேலாண்மை, வெள்ளப் பாதிப்புத் தடுப்பு, நதிப் படுகை மேலாண்மை, கங்கைப் படுகையில் நிலையான நீரின் தரம் ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
* தூய்மை கங்கைக்கான தேசிய இயக்கத்துடன் இணைந்து, நீர் மீதான சிறப்பு மையத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, அறிவு சார் நிபுணத்துவத்தைப் பரிமாறிக்கொள்வது.
* இந்தியாவில் ஒப்புக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட நகர்ப்புற நதி மேலாண்மைத் திட்டங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கு கூட்டு உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுதல்.
* இந்தியா தலைமையிலான பேரிடர் தாங்கும் உள்கட்டமைப்புக்கான கூட்டமைப்பு மூலம், இந்தியாவிலும் உலக அளவிலும் பேரிடரைத் தாங்கும் நகர்ப்புற நீர் உள்கட்டமைப்பின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவளித்தல்.
* வேளாண்மை, கால்நடை வளர்ப்புத் துறையில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும் ஊக்குவிக்கவும் கூட்டு வேளாண்மைப் பணிக்குழுவைத் தொடர்தல்
* வேளாண் தொழில்நுட்பம், உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பம் தொடர்பான பரிமாற்றங்கள், அறிவுப் பகிர்வு, திறன் மேம்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பதோடு, தூய தாவர மையங்களை உருவாக்குதல்
* சுகாதாரம், பொது சுகாதாரம் மீதான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் உலகளாவிய பொது சுகாதார அபாயங்களை எதிர்கொள்ளுதல். இதில், தொற்று நோய்கள், நுண்ணுயிர் எதிர்ப்புத் திறன், தொற்றா நோய்கள், டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரம் போன்ற முன்னுரிமைப் பகுதிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
* ஜூன் 2025-இல் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்ட புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு இணங்கவும், அதன் கீழ் அமைக்கப்பட்ட கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவின் வழக்கமான கூட்டங்கள் மூலமாகவும், மீட்சித் திறன் கொண்ட உலகளாவிய விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளை ஆதரிக்கவும், ஆராய்ச்சியை வலுப்படுத்தவும் மருந்துகள், மருத்துவ சாதனங்கள் துறைகளில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவித்தல்.
* நெதர்லாந்து உணவு, நுகர்வோர் தயாரிப்புப் பாதுகாப்பு ஆணையத்திற்கும் இந்திய உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு - தர நிர்ணய ஆணையத்திற்கும் இடையே அண்மையில் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்ட புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் சுட்டிக் காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளபடி, சர்வதேச தரநிலைகள் குறித்து உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு இடையேயான கலந்துரையாடல்கள் மூலம் அறிவைப் பரிமாறிக்கொள்ளுதல்.
IV. வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், புத்தாக்கம், அறிவியல், கல்வி
* இந்தியா - நெதர்லாந்தின் தேசிய ஆராய்ச்சி முன்னுரிமைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, தற்போதுள்ள அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம், புத்தாக்க ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவின் மூலம் ஆராய்ச்சி ஒத்துழைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
* குறைக்கடத்திகள், அது தொடர்பான வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மீதான இந்தியா-நெதர்லாந்து கூட்டாண்மை குறித்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி இரு நாடுகளின் குறைக்கடத்தித் தொழில்துறைக்கு இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பின் மூலம் நம்பகமான விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளை உருவாக்க புதிய ஒத்துழைப்பு வழிகளை ஆராய்தல்.
* செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, ஒளியியல், குவாண்டம், இணையப் பாதுகாப்பு போன்ற துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரித்தல்
* உயர்கல்வியில் நெதர்லாந்து-இந்தியா ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தைச் செயல்படுத்துதல்
* அறிவுசார் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையே மேலும் ஒத்துழைப்பை வளர்ப்பதற்காக ஒரு கூட்டுப் பணித் திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கி கலந்துரையாடல்களை நடத்துதல்.
* ஸ்டெம் (STEM) போன்ற துறைகளில் கல்வி, ஆராய்ச்சி ஈடுபாடுகளை அதிகரித்து வலுப்படுத்துதல்
* இந்தியாவுக்கும் நெதர்லாந்துக்கும் இடையேயான தற்போதைய விண்வெளி ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துதல்
எரிசக்தி மாற்றம், நிலையான வளர்ச்சி, கடல்சார் மேம்பாடு:
* புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி குறித்த ஒரு கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவை அமைத்து, சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும், ஒத்துழைப்பை எளிதாக்கவும் வழக்கமான கூட்டங்களை நடத்துதல்.
* இந்தியாவுக்கும் நெதர்லாந்துக்கும் இடையே ஒரு பசுமை வழித்தடம் உட்பட, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஹைட்ரஜன் துறையில் கூட்டு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான ஒரு செயல் திட்டத்தை உருவாக்குதல்
* உலகளாவிய உயிரி எரிபொருள் கூட்டணி, ஒருங்கிணைந்த உயிரி சுத்திகரிப்பு நிலையத் திட்டம், சர்வதேச சூரியசக்தி கூட்டணி ஆகியவற்றில் இருதரப்புக் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்.
* பாதுகாப்பான, உறுதியான, நீடித்த கடல்சார் துறைக்குப் பங்களிக்கும் பொருட்டு, துறைமுகங்கள், உள்நாட்டு நீர்வழிகள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து ஆகியவற்றில் புதுமையான பசுமை எரிசக்தித் தீர்வுகளை ஊக்குவிப்பது.
* கடல்சார் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவின் கட்டமைப்பிற்குள், இரு நாடுகளும் பசுமை, டிஜிட்டல் கடல் வழித்தடத்திற்கான ஒரு விரிவான செயல்திட்டத்தை ஆராய்தல்.
* இடஞ்சார்ந்த திட்டமிடல், நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு குறித்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவின் மூலம், நீடித்த நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு குறித்த திறன் மேம்பாடு, அறிவுப் பரிமாற்றத்துக்காக இணைந்து செயல்படுதல்.
பாதுகாப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பு
* பாதுகாப்புத் தொழில், ஆராய்ச்சி மையங்களுக்கு இடையிலான ஒத்துழைப்பு உட்பட, இருதரப்பு ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்காக, அந்தந்த பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகங்கள் மூலம் திட்டமிடுதல்.
* கடற்படைப் பயிற்சிகளில் பரஸ்பரப் பங்கேற்பு மூலம் கடல்சார் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
* அந்தந்த பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையே தளங்கள், உபகரணங்களின் தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான வழிகளை ஆராய்தல்.
* இந்திய பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் சங்கம் (SIDM) - நெதர்லாந்து பாதுகாப்பு தொழில் துறை (NIDV) ஆகிய அந்தந்த துறைசார் அமைப்புகள் மூலம், பாதுகாப்புத் தொழில் ஆராய்ச்சி ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல்
* பாதுகாப்பு, கடல்சார் பாதுகாப்பு, பொருளாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பு, அறிவுப் பாதுகாப்பு, பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்பு, வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், இணையப் பாதுகாப்பு பரஸ்பரம் ஒப்புக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட பிற சர்வதேசப் பாதுகாப்பு விடயங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
*சர்வதேச மன்றங்களில் பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்.
VIII. இடப்பெயர்வு, போக்குவரத்து, தூதரக விஷயங்கள்
* இந்தியாவுக்கும் நெதர்லாந்துக்கும் இடையிலான நீண்டகால மற்றும் வரலாற்று நட்புறவுப் பிணைப்புகளை அங்கீகரித்து, அதற்கு ஒரு புதிய உத்வேகம் அளிக்க விரும்புதல்.
* மக்களின் போக்குகுவரத்தை எளிதாக்கத் தீர்மானித்தல்.
* முறையற்ற இடப்பெயர்வைத் தடுக்க தகுந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை கூட்டாக எடுப்பது.
* மாணவர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள், முனைவர் பட்ட மாணவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், இளம் தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள் உட்பட உயர் திறன் வாய்ந்த தொழில் வல்லுநர்களின் நியாயமான போக்குவரத்தை எளிதாக்க ஒத்துழைத்தல்.
* இந்தியா-நெதர்லாந்து தூதரக உரையாடல் மூலம் நிலுவையில் உள்ள தூதரக விவகாரங்கள் குறித்து வழக்கமான பரிமாற்றங்களை நடத்துதல்.
கலாச்சாரம், மக்களுக்கு இடையேயான பரிமாற்றங்கள்:
* பாரம்பரிய தளங்கள், கட்டடங்களைப் பாதுகாத்தல், மீட்டமைத்தல் குறித்த அறிவுப் பரிமாற்றம் உட்பட, இருதரப்பு கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
* வடிவமைப்பு, காட்சி கலைகள், கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம், நிகழ்த்து கலைகள், அருங்காட்சியகத் துறைகள் ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்
* கலாச்சார கலைப்பொருட்களைத் திரும்பப் பெறுதல் தொடர்பான கோரிக்கையைக் கையாள்வதில் தொடர்ந்து ஒத்துழைப்பது.
* அருங்காட்சியகங்களுக்கு இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பை ஏற்படுத்துவதன் மூலமும், பரஸ்பர அறிவை ஆழப்படுத்த கண்காட்சிகளையும் கலாச்சார முன்முயற்சிகளையும் ஊக்குவித்தல்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2261883®=3&lang=1