Prime Minister's Office
Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership (2026-2030)
17 MAY 2026 3:15AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of the Netherlands Mr Rob Jetten during their meeting at the Hague on 16 May 2026 agreed to elevate the India-Netherlands bilateral relationship to a Strategic Partnership by following focused, time bound initiatives and joint plans of action. To this end, India and the Netherlands adopted the Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership for the next 5 years (2026-2030).
Both sides agreed to:
I. Political Dialogue
a. Maintain meetings and reciprocal visits, on a regular basis, between Heads of Government / State, Ministers of Foreign Affairs and other Cabinet Ministers including on the sidelines of multilateral events.
b. Institute a mechanism at the level of Foreign Ministers which will hold annual meetings to take stock of the progress of the Roadmap of this Strategic Partnership and give strategic guidance for future action.
c. Intensify meetings and interactions between the heads of relevant Ministries, to deepen cooperation in all sectors of common interest.
II. Economic Cooperation and Investments
a. Leverage annual meetings of the overarching Joint Trade and Investment Committee (JTIC), to increase bilateral trade, market access and investment, especially in sectors with high potential such as renewable energy, telecommunications, maritime, infrastructure and urban development, innovation, electronics, semicon, agriculture, pharmaceuticals and medical technology, organic chemicals textiles, iron & steel, aluminium, including through joint ventures, industrial partnerships and technological collaboration between companies of the two sides with the aim of enhancing supply chain resilience.
b. Promote the participation in each other’s trade fairs and holding of business fora, with the involvement of industrial and economic associations and chambers of commerce.
c. Periodically review the work of the bilateral Fast Track Mechanism for investment facilitation and resolution of issues, if any.
d. Scope and facilitate a bilateral strategic joint partnership across the Critical Raw Materials value chain for supply chain diversification, under the Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation in the field of critical minerals, exploration, research and innovation, integration of value chains, supply chain resilience, circularity and ESG standards and related assessments.
e. Promote identified two-way investments between India and the Netherlands in priority sectors such as renewable energy, sustainable agriculture, maritime, infrastructure, pharmaceuticals, medtech and high-tech and innovation. To this end, both sides will facilitate business-to-business matchmaking, support joint ventures and public-private partnerships, and encourage collaboration between knowledge institutions and industry. Focus will be placed on enabling SME participation, enhancing investment facilitation, and strengthening innovation ecosystems to drive sustainable growth, job creation, and resilient value chains.
III. Water, Agriculture and Health
a. Express the shared ambition to renew the Strategic Partnership on Water signed in March 2022 and running until March 2027; and review its progress through the Ministerial Joint Working Group on Water.
b. Enhance collaboration in integrated water resources management, integrated coastal zone management, urban water management, flood resilience, river basin management and sustainable water quality & availability in the Ganga Basin.
c. Leverage the Centre of Excellence on Water with National Mission for Clean Ganga, to support its ongoing work by exchanging knowledge and expertise, building capacity and promoting start-ups.
d. Support the creation of Urban River Management Plans for the agreed cities in India by promoting and integrating the Urban River Management Planning and ‘Water as Leverage’ approach in its framework and stimulate application through projects, thereby fulfilling the Water Action Agenda joint commitment.
e. Support the development and enhancement of disaster-resilient urban water infrastructure in India and globally through capacity building initiatives led by the India-led Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI).
f. Continue the Joint Agriculture Working Group to strengthen and promote bilateral cooperation in the field of agriculture and animal husbandry, including but not limited to reviewing the progress of India-Netherlands Centres of Excellence, on phytosanitary and veterinary market access, joint support for climate resilient agriculture, responsible value chains and global food security.
g. Promote exchanges on Ag-Tech and biotechnology, knowledge sharing and skill development, and support co-development of new agricultural technologies like for the creation of Clean Plant Centres and inter alia through support to startups.
h. Combat global public health risks by facilitating bilateral cooperation under the Memorandum of Understanding on Healthcare & Public Health and its Joint Working Group, with a focus on priority areas such as cross-border infectious diseases and anti-microbial resistance (AMR), non-communicable diseases (NCD), digital health (including AI and cybersecurity), the interlinkages between climate change & health, and capacity building. This cooperation will be further strengthened through the recently signed Letter of Intent between the Dutch National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) and the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR). Focus areas include infectious diseases, vector borne diseases, One Health and disease surveillance.
i. Promote bilateral cooperation in pharmaceuticals and medical devices to support resilient global supply chains and to strengthen research and innovation, in line with the Memorandum of Understanding signed in June 2025 and through regular meetings of the Joint Working Group set up under the Memorandum of Understanding. This includes, amongst others, academic cooperation, regulatory cooperation, engagement between businesses, and knowledge exchange on market access.
j. Exchange knowledge through interactions between food safety authorities on international standards, notification and cooperation mechanisms and the use of electronic (certification) systems as outlined in the recently signed Memorandum of Understanding between Netherlands Food and Consumer Product Safety Authority (NVWA) and Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI).
IV. Emerging Technologies, Innovation, Science and Education
a. Taking into account India and the Netherlands’ national research priorities, enhance innovation and research collaborations, with special emphasis on key enabling technologies such as semiconductors, AI, cybersecurity, energy materials and biomolecular and cell technologies, involving governments, academia and industries, through the existing Joint Working Group on Science, Technology and Innovation collaboration.
b. Leverage the Memorandum of Understanding on the India-Netherlands Partnership on Semiconductors and Related Emerging Technologies to:
i. Explore new avenues of cooperation to build trusted and resilient supply chains through collaboration between the semiconductor industry of both India and the Netherlands.
ii. Expand cooperation on research and development in emerging technologies, forging technology value chains partnerships in both countries, in sectors such as artificial intelligence, photonics, quantum, and cyber-security.
iii. Connecting the Dutch Semicon Competence Centre to the Indian Semiconductor Mission, to support and strengthen the semiconductor sector, specifically industries, startups, scale-ups, SMEs, and their suppliers, through collaboration, technology- and talent development.
c. Support the Memorandum of Cooperation between Eindhoven University of Technology and University of Twente and six Indian leading Technical Institutes (IISc Bangalore, IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, IIT Gandhinagar, IIT Guwahati and IIT Madras) for a brain bridge in semiconductors and related technologies, supported by NXP, ASML, TATA and CG Semi.
d. Implement the Memorandum of Understanding on the Netherlands-India collaboration on Higher Education and hold regular interactions to establish and execute a joint working plan to foster further collaboration between knowledge institutions.
e. Increase and strengthen educational and research engagements, such as in the STEM domain, and explore a platform for institutional partnerships.
f. Acknowledging the ongoing space partnership between India and the Netherlands, further collaboration can be explored at a government, industry and academic level, including using space-based applications in addressing societal challenges including climate change, water issues, food security as well as air quality.
V. Energy Transition, Sustainable Development and Maritime Development
a. Set up a Joint Working Group on Renewable Energy and hold regular meetings to share best practices and experiences, promote knowledge of each other's industrial ecosystems and facilitate industrial partnerships cooperation in green hydrogen, bioenergy, bio-chemicals or circular feedstocks, renewables and battery storage.
b. Collaborate to draft an action plan for joint activities in the field of renewable hydrogen, including a green corridor between India and the Netherlands.
c. Explore avenues for robust cooperation on environment by establishing a Joint Working Group to deepen bilateral relations on climate; share best practices, knowledge and technology on climate adaptation and mitigation.
d. Work together to strengthen bilateral partnerships on biofuels, circular economy and waste to energy through initiatives like the Global Biofuels Alliance, Integrated Biorefineries Mission, International Solar Alliance and the Combitrack on Sustainable Waste Management.
e. In order to contribute to a safe, secure and sustainable maritime sector, promote innovative green energy solutions in ports, inland waterways and shipping as well as further develop cooperation in the context of the recently renewed Memorandum of Understanding on Maritime Cooperation and the agreed Letter of Intent on a ‘Green and Digital Sea Corridor’ between India and the Netherlands. This would also promote India’s green hydrogen exports by integrating domestic production capacities with the European markets.
f. Within the framework of the Joint Working Group on Maritime Cooperation, both countries will explore a comprehensive ‘Roadmap on a Green and Digital Sea Corridor’, which aims at working towards an environmentally sustainable, digitally integrated and economically efficient future-ready maritime corridor between India and the Netherlands.
g. Work together to deliver capacity building, knowledge exchange on Sustainable Urban Development through a Joint Working Group under the Memorandum of Understanding on spatial planning and urban development. Identify niche areas of cooperation under the themes of Solid Waste & Water Management, Circular Economy, Urban Active Mobility, Zero Emission Transportation and Charging Infrastructure and Urban Sustainability and Governance.
VI. Defence Cooperation
a. Plan structured Joint Tri-services interaction between respective Ministries of Defence of the Directorates of International Military Cooperation to coordinate bilateral military cooperation including cooperation between Defence Industry and Research Centres.
b. Enhance maritime cooperation, through mutual participation in naval exercises and tailored involvement in the IFC-IOR.
c. Promote interactions between respective Armed Forces in the framework of Netherlands’ growing interest in the Indo-Pacific Region, aimed at increasing cooperation in the context of the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI) and the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS).
d. Explore avenues on technology collaboration of platforms and equipment between respective Ministries of Defence.
e. Work towards a Defence Industrial Roadmap between the two Ministries of Defence in order to promote cooperation between Defence Industry and Research Centre through respective sectoral organisations, the Society of Indian Defence Manufacturers (SIDM) and the Netherlands Industry for Defence and Security (NIDV).
f. Examine feasibility of institutionalizing logistic support to military units/formation during training exercises through signing of Mutual Logistic Support Agreement.
VII. Security Cooperation
a. Enhance cooperation through regular exchanges on traditional and non-traditional security issues, including defence, maritime security, economic security, knowledge security, counterterrorism, critical and emerging technologies, cyber security, and other mutually agreed matters of international security.
b. Strengthen bilateral cyber dialogue engagements to support the implementation of the Letter of Intent on enhanced cyber cooperation in areas of mutual interest, including closer coordination in multilateral fora and joint efforts to counter cyber threats and cybercrime through capacity building and knowledge exchange.
c. Strengthen cooperation in the fight against terrorism at the bilateral, regional and international forums through information-sharing with respect to threat assessments and best practices as well as working together for the adoption of the Comprehensive Convention on International Terrorism at the UN.
d. Continue to work together to conclude a Mutual Legal Assistance Treaty and a new Extradition Treaty.
e. Increase cooperation in the context of the Netherlands membership to the Indo-Pacific Ocean’s Initiative (IPOI).
VIII. Migration, Mobility and Consular Matters
a. Recognising the long-standing and historical bonds of friendship between India and the Netherlands, and wishing to give a new impetus to the same.
b. Resolved to facilitate fair migration and mobility to each other’s countries.
c. Determined to jointly take appropriate steps to prevent and counter irregular migration.
d. Cooperate to facilitate fair mobility of students, academics, doctoral students, researchers, and highly skilled professionals, including young professionals.
e. Implement the Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration.
f. Hold regular exchanges on pending consular matters through the India-Netherlands Consular Dialogue.
IX. Culture and People-to-People Exchanges
a. Enhance bilateral cultural cooperation through continuous dialogue, exchange programs, and joint initiatives, including knowledge exchange on preservation and restoration of heritage sites and buildings.
b. Welcome the ongoing efforts for implementation of Memorandum of Understanding on cultural cooperation with the focus on strengthening collaboration in design, visual arts, cultural heritage, performing arts and museum sectors.
c. Continue to cooperate in the handling of the request for the return and restitution of cultural artifacts.
d. Encourage exhibitions and cultural initiatives to deepen mutual knowledge, also through the establishment of partnerships between museums.
e. Foster connections and tourist flows in both directions.
f. Acknowledge the contributions of the vibrant Indian and Dutch communities, as well as significant Indian Diaspora in the Netherlands, in promoting bilateral and cultural ties and long-standing bonds of friendship.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت – نیڈرلینڈس کلیدی شراکت داری کا لائحہ عمل (2026-2030)
17 MAY 2026 3:15AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم ہند جناب نریندر مودی اور نیڈرلینڈس کے وزیر اعظم جناب روب جیٹن نے 16 مئی 2026 کو ہیگ میں منعقدہ میٹنگ کے دوران مرکوز، معینہ مدت کی پہل قدمیوں اور مشترکہ عملی منصوبوں پر عمل کرکے، بھارت – نیڈرلینڈس باہمی تعلقات کو کلیدی شراکت داری کی سطح پر لے جانے پر اتفاق کیا۔ اس مقصد کے لیے، بھارت اور نیڈرلینڈس نے آئندہ 5 برسوں (2026-2030) کے لیے بھارت –نیدرلینڈس کلیدی شراکت داری کا لائحہ عمل اپنایا۔
طرفین نے مندرجہ ذیل باتوں پر اتفاق کیا:
I۔ سیاسی مکالمہ
اے۔ سربراہان حکومت/مملکت، وزرائے خارجہ اور دیگر کابینہ کے وزراء بشمول کثیرالطرفہ تقریبات کے موقع پر ملاقاتیں اور باہمی دوروں کو برقرار رکھیں۔
بی۔ وزرائے خارجہ کی سطح پر ایک میکانزم قائم کریں جو اس اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کے روڈ میپ کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے اور مستقبل کے اقدامات کے لیے اسٹریٹجک رہنمائی کے لیے سالانہ اجلاس منعقد کرے۔
سی۔ مشترکہ دلچسپی کے تمام شعبوں میں تعاون کو گہرا کرنے کے لیے متعلقہ وزارتوں کے سربراہان کے درمیان ملاقاتوں اور بات چیت کو تیز کریں۔
II۔ اقتصادی تعاون اور سرمایہ کاریاں
اے۔ سپلائی چین کی مضبوطی میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے دونوں ممالک کی کمپنیوں کے درمیان مشترکہ کاروباری معاہدوں، صنعتی شراکت داریوں اور تکنیکی اشتراک کے توسط سے باہمی تجارت ، منڈی رسائی اور سرمایہ کاری میں اضافہ کرنے، خاص طور پر اعلیٰ امکانات کے حامل شعبوں میں مثلاً قابل احیاء توانائی، ٹیلی مواصلات، بحری، بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور شہری تقی، اختراع، الیکٹرانکس، سیمیکون، زراعت، ادویات اور طبی تکنالوجی، نامیاتی کیمیاوی ٹیکسٹائلز، آہن اور فولاد، المونیم جیسے شعبوں میں، بڑی مشترکہ تجارتی اور سرمایہ کاری کمیٹی (جے ٹی آئی سی) کی سالانہ میٹنگوں سے مستفید ہونا۔
بی۔ صنعتی اور اقتصادی انجمنوں اور چیمبرز آف کامرس کی شمولیت کے ساتھ ایک دوسرے کے تجارتی میلوں اور کاروباری فورم کے انعقاد میں شرکت کو فروغ دینا۔
سی۔ سرمایہ کاری کی سہولت اور مسائل کے حل کے لیے دو طرفہ فاسٹ ٹریک میکانزم کے کام کا وقتاً فوقتاً جائزہ لینا۔
ڈی۔ اہم معدنیات، تلاش، تحقیق اور اختراع کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے تحت سپلائی چین کے تنوع کے لیے کریٹیکل را میٹریل ویلیو چین میں دو طرفہ اسٹریٹجک مشترکہ شراکت داری کا دائرہ کار اور سہولت فراہم کرنا، قدر کی زنجیروں کے انضمام، سپلائی چین کی لچک، معیاری سرکلرٹی اور ای ایس جی سے متعلق۔
ای۔ قابل تجدید توانائی، پائیدار زراعت، سمندری، بنیادی ڈھانچہ، دواسازی، میڈٹیک اور ہائی ٹیک اور اختراع جیسے ترجیحی شعبوں میں ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان شناخت شدہ دو طرفہ سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینا۔ اس مقصد کے لیے، دونوں فریق کاروبار سے کاروبار کے درمیان میچ میکنگ میں سہولت فراہم کریں گے، مشترکہ منصوبوں اور پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ کی حمایت کریں گے، اور علمی اداروں اور صنعت کے درمیان تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں گے۔ پائیدار ترقی، روزگار کی تخلیق، اور لچکدار قدر کی زنجیروں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ایس ایم ای کی شرکت کو فعال کرنے، سرمایہ کاری کی سہولت کو بڑھانے، اور اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔
III۔ پانی، زراعت اور صحت
اے۔ مارچ 2022 میں دستخط شدہ اور مارچ 2027 تک جاری رہنے والے پانی پر اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کی تجدید کے مشترکہ عزائم کا اظہار کریں۔ اور پانی پر وزارتی مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے ذریعے اس کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیں۔
بی۔ مربوط آبی وسائل کے انتظام، مربوط ساحلی زون کے انتظام، شہری پانی کے انتظام، سیلاب کی لچک، ندی کے طاس کے انتظام اور گنگا طاس میں پانی کے پائیدار معیار اور دستیابی میں تعاون کو بڑھانا۔
سی۔ علم اور مہارت کے تبادلے، صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور اسٹارٹ اپس کو فروغ دے کر اس کے جاری کام کی حمایت کرنے کے لیے، قومی مشن برائے کلین گنگا کے ساتھ پانی پر سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس کا فائدہ اٹھائیں۔
ڈی۔ ہندوستان کے متفقہ شہروں کے لیے شہری دریا کے انتظام کی منصوبہ بندی کو فروغ دینے اور اس کے فریم ورک میں 'واٹر کے طور پر لیوریج' کے نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دینے اور مربوط کرکے اور پروجیکٹوں کے ذریعے ایپلی کیشن کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہوئے، اس طرح واٹر ایکشن ایجنڈا کے مشترکہ عزم کو پورا کرنے میں تعاون کریں۔
ای۔ ہندوستان اور عالمی سطح پر آفات سے بچنے والے شہری پانی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور اضافہ کی حمایت کریں جس کی قیادت ہندوستان کی قیادت میں کولیشن فار ڈیزاسٹر ریسیلینٹ انفراسٹرکچر (سی ڈی آر آئی ) کی قیادت میں صلاحیت سازی کے اقدامات کے ذریعے کریں۔
ایف۔ زراعت اور مویشی پالنے کے شعبے میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو مضبوط اور فروغ دینے کے لیے جوائنٹ ایگریکلچر ورکنگ گروپ کو جاری رکھنا ، جس میں ہندوستان-ہالینڈ سینٹر آف ایکسیلنس کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے تک محدود نہیں، فائیٹو سینیٹری اور ویٹرنری مارکیٹ تک رسائی، آب و ہوا سے لچکدار زراعت کے لیے مشترکہ تعاون، عالمی خوراک کی حفاظت اور ذمہ دارانہ قدر کے سلسلے شامل ہیں۔
جی۔زرعی تکنالوجی اور بایو تکنالوجی کے تبادلے کو فروغ دینا، علم کا اشتراک اور مہارت کی ترقی، اور نئی زرعی ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے کلین پلانٹ سینٹرز کی تخلیق اور دیگر چیزوں کے ساتھ ساتھ اسٹارٹ اپس کو سپورٹ کے ذریعے تعاون کرنا۔
ایچ۔ حفظانِ صحت اور صحت عامہ اور اس کے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ سے متعلق مفاہمتی عرضداشت کے تحت باہمی تعاون میں سہولت فراہم کرکے عالمی صحت عامہ کے خطرے سے نمٹنا، جس میں سرحد پار کی متعدد بیماریوں اور جراثیم کش ادویات کے خلاف مدافعت (اے ایم آر)، غیر متعدی امراض (این سی ڈی)، ڈیجیٹل صحت (اے آئی اور سائبر سلامتی سمیت)، موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور صحت، اور صلاحیت سازی کے درمیان رابطے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ اس تعاون کو نیدرلینڈس کے قومی ادارہ برائے صحت عامہ اور ماحولیات (آر آئی وی ایم) اور انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) کے مابین عزم نامے پر حال ہی میں دستخط کے ذریعہ مزید تقویت بہم پہنچائی گئی ہے۔ ارتکازی شعبوں میں متعدی امراض، مچھروں و دیگر حشرات سے پھیلنے والے امراض، ایک صحت اور ایک مرض کی نگرانی شامل ہیں۔
آئی۔ جون 2025 میں دستخط کیے گئے مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے مطابق اور مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے تحت قائم کردہ مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے باقاعدہ اجلاسوں کے ذریعے لچکدار عالمی سپلائی چینز کو سپورٹ کرنے اور تحقیق اور اختراع کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے فارماسیوٹیکل اور طبی آلات میں دو طرفہ تعاون کو فروغ دینا۔ اس میں، دوسروں کے درمیان، تعلیمی تعاون، ریگولیٹری تعاون، کاروبار کے درمیان مشغولیت، اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کے بارے میں علم کا تبادلہ شامل ہے۔
جے۔ نیدرلینڈس فوڈ اینڈ کنزیومر پروڈکٹ سیفٹی اتھارٹی (این وی ڈبلیو اے) اور فوڈ سیفٹی اینڈ اسٹینڈرڈز اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایف ایس ایس اے آئی) کے درمیان حال ہی میں دستخط شدہ مفاہمتی عرضداشت میں بیان کردہ بین الاقوامی معیارات، اطلاع اور تعاون کے طریقہ کار اور الیکٹرانک (سرٹیفیکیشن) سسٹم کے استعمال پر فوڈ سیفٹی حکام کے درمیان بات چیت کے ذریعے علم کا تبادلہ کریں۔
IV۔ ابھرتی ہوئی تکنالوجیاں، اختراع، سائنس اور تعلیم
اے۔ بھارت اور ہالینڈ کی قومی تحقیقی ترجیحات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، جدت طرازی اور تحقیقی تعاون کو بڑھانا، کلیدی قابل بنانے والی ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے کہ سیمی کنڈکٹرز، اے آئی ، سائبر سلامتی، توانائی کے مواد اور بائیو مالیکیولر اور سیل ٹیکنالوجیز پر خصوصی زور دیتے ہوئے، جس میں حکومتیں شامل ہیں، اکیڈمی اور صنعتوں، سائنس کے تعاون سے گروپ کے ذریعے کام کرنا۔
بی۔ سیمی کنڈکٹرز اور متعلقہ ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز پر بھارت –نیدرلینڈس شراکت داری پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت سے مفید ہونا، تاکہ:
i۔ ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ دونوں کی سیمی کنڈکٹر صنعت کے درمیان تعاون کے ذریعے بھروسہ مند اور لچکدار سپلائی چین بنانے کے لیے تعاون کی نئی راہیں تلاش کیا جا سکے۔
ii ۔ مصنوعی ذہانت، فوٹوونکس، کوانٹم اور سائبر سلامتی جیسے شعبوں میں ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز میں تحقیق اور ترقی پر تعاون کو وسعت دی جا سکے، دونوں ممالک میں ٹیکنالوجی ویلیو چین پارٹنرشپ کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
iii ۔ تعاون، ٹیکنالوجی اور ہنر کی ترقی کے ذریعے سیمی کنڈکٹر سیکٹر، خاص طور پر صنعتوں، اسٹارٹ اپس، اسکیل اپس، ایس ایم ایز، اور ان کے سپلائرز کو سپورٹ اور مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ڈچ سیمی کون کمپیٹنس سینٹر کو انڈین سیمی کنڈکٹر مشن سے جوڑنا۔
سی۔ اینڈہوون یونیورسٹی آف ٹیکنالوجی اور یونیورسٹی آف ٹوئنٹی اور چھ ہندوستانی معروف تکنیکی اداروں (آئی آئی ایس سی بنگلور، آئی آئی ٹی بمبئی، آئی آئی ٹی دہلی، آئی آئی ٹی گاندھی نگر، آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی اور آئی آئی ٹی مدراس) کے درمیان سیمی کنڈکٹرز اور متعلقہ تکنالوجیوں میں اذہان اور خیالات کا رابطہ قائم کرنے کے لیے تعاون کی عرضداشت کی حمایت کریں، این ایکس پی ، سی جی ٹی اے اے ایس ایم ایل اور ایس ای جی ٹی اے اے ایس ایم ایل کے تعاون سے۔
ڈی۔ اعلیٰ تعلیم پر ہالینڈ-بھارت تعاون پر مفاہمت کی یادداشت کو نافذ کریں اور علمی اداروں کے درمیان مزید تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مشترکہ ورکنگ پلان قائم کرنے اور اس پر عمل درآمد کے لیے باقاعدہ بات چیت کریں۔
ای۔ تعلیمی اور تحقیقی مصروفیات کو بڑھائیں اور مضبوط کریں، جیسے کہ ایس ٹی ای ایم ڈومین میں، اور ادارہ جاتی شراکت کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم تلاش کریں۔
ایف۔ ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان جاری خلائی شراکت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، حکومت، صنعت اور تعلیمی سطح پر مزید تعاون تلاش کیا جا سکتا ہے، جس میں ماحولیاتی تبدیلیوں، پانی کے مسائل، خوراک کی حفاظت کے ساتھ ساتھ ہوا کے معیار سمیت سماجی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے خلا پر مبنی ایپلی کیشنز کا استعمال بھی شامل ہے۔
V۔ توانائی منتقلی، پائیدار ترقی اور بحری ترقی
اے۔ قابل تجدید توانائی پر ایک مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ قائم کریں اور بہترین طریقوں اور تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے، ایک دوسرے کے صنعتی ماحولیاتی نظام کے علم کو فروغ دینے اور سبز ہائیڈروجن، بائیو انرجی، بائیو کیمیکلز یا سرکلر فیڈ اسٹاکس، قابل تجدید ذرائع اور بیٹری اسٹوریج میں صنعتی شراکت داری کے تعاون کو آسان بنانے کے لیے باقاعدہ میٹنگز کا انعقاد کریں۔
بی۔ ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان گرین کوریڈور سمیت قابل تجدید ہائیڈروجن کے میدان میں مشترکہ سرگرمیوں کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان تیار کرنے کے لیے تعاون کریں۔
سی۔ آب و ہوا پر دوطرفہ تعلقات کو گہرا کرنے کے لیے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے قیام کے ذریعے ماحولیات پر مضبوط تعاون کی راہیں تلاش کریں۔ موسمیاتی موافقت اور تخفیف سے متعلق بہترین طریقوں، علم اور ٹیکنالوجی کا اشتراک کریں۔
ڈی۔ بایو ایندھن، سرکلر اکانومی اور ویسٹ ٹو انرجی پر دوطرفہ شراکت کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کریں جیسے گلوبل بائیو فیولز الائنس، انٹیگریٹڈ بائیو ریفائنریز مشن، انٹرنیشنل سولر الائنس اور پائیدار کچرے کے انتظام پر کمبی ٹریک۔
ای۔ ایک محفوظ، محفوظ اور پائیدار بحری شعبے میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کے لیے، بندرگاہوں، اندرون ملک آبی گزرگاہوں اور جہاز رانی میں سبز توانائی کے جدید حل کو فروغ دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ بحری تعاون پر حال ہی میں تجدید شدہ مفاہمت کی یادداشت اور ’گرین اینڈ دی ڈیجیٹل سی کوری‘ اور ’گرین اینڈ دی ڈیجیٹل سی انڈیا‘ کے درمیان طے شدہ خط کے تناظر میں تعاون کو مزید فروغ دینا۔ اس سے گھریلو پیداواری صلاحیتوں کو یورپی منڈیوں کے ساتھ مربوط کرکے ہندوستان کی سبز ہائیڈروجن برآمدات کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔
ایف۔ بحری تعاون پر مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے فریم ورک کے اندر، دونوں ممالک ایک جامع 'سبز اور ڈیجیٹل سمندری راہداری پر روڈ میپ' کی تلاش کریں گے، جس کا مقصد ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان ماحولیاتی طور پر پائیدار، ڈیجیٹل طور پر مربوط اور اقتصادی طور پر موثر مستقبل کے لیے تیار میری ٹائم کوریڈور کی سمت کام کرنا ہے۔
جی ۔ مقامی منصوبہ بندی اور شہری ترقی کے بارے میں مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے تحت ایک مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے ذریعے پائیدار شہری ترقی کے بارے میں صلاحیت کی تعمیر، علم کے تبادلے کے لیے مل کر کام کریں۔ سالڈ ویسٹ اینڈ واٹر مینجمنٹ، سرکلر اکانومی، اربن ایکٹو موبلٹی، زیرو ایمیشن ٹرانسپورٹیشن اور چارجنگ انفراسٹرکچر اور شہری پائیداری اور گورننس کے موضوعات کے تحت تعاون کے مخصوص شعبوں کی نشاندہی کریں۔
VI۔ دفاعی تعاون
اے۔ دفاعی صنعت اور تحقیقی مراکز کے درمیان تعاون سمیت دوطرفہ فوجی تعاون کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے بین الاقوامی فوجی تعاون کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی متعلقہ وزارتوں کے دفاع کے درمیان مشترکہ سہ فریقی تعامل کا منصوبہ۔
بی۔ بحری مشقوں میں باہمی شرکت اور آئی ایف سی – آئی او آر میں موزوں شمولیت کے ذریعے سمندری تعاون کو بڑھانا۔
سی۔ انڈو پیسفک ریجن میں نیدرلینڈز کی بڑھتی ہوئی دلچسپی کے فریم ورک میں متعلقہ مسلح افواج کے درمیان بات چیت کو فروغ دینا، جس کا مقصد انڈو پیسیفک اوشین انیشیٹو (آئی پی او آئی) اور بحر ہند بحریہ سمپوزیم (آئی او این ایس) کے تناظر میں تعاون کو بڑھانا ہے۔
ڈی۔ متعلقہ وزارت دفاع کے درمیان پلیٹ فارمز اور آلات کے ٹیکنالوجی تعاون کے راستے تلاش کریں۔
ای۔ دونوں وزارت دفاع کے درمیان دفاعی صنعتی روڈ میپ کے لیے کام کریں تاکہ متعلقہ سیکٹرل تنظیموں، سوسائٹی آف انڈین ڈیفنس مینوفیکچررز (ایس آئی ڈی ایم ) اور نیدرلینڈز انڈسٹری فار ڈیفنس اینڈ سکیورٹی(این آئی ڈی وی) کے ذریعے دفاعی صنعت اور ریسرچ سینٹر کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
ایف۔ باہمی لاجسٹک سپورٹ ایگریمنٹ پر دستخط کے ذریعے تربیتی مشقوں کے دوران فوجی اکائیوں / تشکیل کو ادارہ جاتی لاجسٹک سپورٹ کی فزیبلٹی کا جائزہ لینا۔
VII۔ سلامتی تعاون
اے۔ دفاع، بحری سلامتی، اقتصادی سلامتی، علم کی حفاظت، انسداد دہشت گردی، اہم اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز، سائبر سیکورٹی، اور بین الاقوامی سلامتی کے باہمی طور پر متفقہ دیگر امور سمیت روایتی اور غیر روایتی سلامتی کے امور پر باقاعدہ تبادلوں کے ذریعے تعاون کو بڑھانا۔
بی۔ باہمی دلچسپی کے شعبوں میں سائبر تعاون کو بڑھانے کے لیے خط آف انٹنٹ کے نفاذ میں تعاون کے لیے دوطرفہ سائبر مکالمے کی مصروفیات کو مضبوط بنانا، جس میں کثیر جہتی فورمز میں قریبی ہم آہنگی اور صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور علم کے تبادلے کے ذریعے سائبر خطرات اور سائبر کرائم کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششیں شامل ہیں۔
سی۔ دہشت گردی کے خلاف جنگ میں دو طرفہ، علاقائی اور بین الاقوامی فورمز پر معلومات کے تبادلے کے ذریعے خطرات کی تشخیص اور بہترین طریقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ اقوام متحدہ میں بین الاقوامی دہشت گردی پر جامع کنونشن کو اپنانے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کے ذریعے تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا۔
ڈی۔ باہمی قانونی معاونت کے معاہدے اور حوالگی کے ایک نئے معاہدے کو انجام دینے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنا جاری رکھیں۔
ای۔ انڈو پیسیفک سمندر پہل قدمی(آئی پی او آئی) میں نیدرلینڈس کی رکنیت کے تناظر میں تعاون میں اضافہ کریں۔
VIII۔ نقل مکانی، نقل وحرکت اور قونصل خانے سے متعلق معاملات
اے۔ ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان دوستی کے دیرینہ اور تاریخی بندھنوں کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، اور اس کو ایک نئی تحریک دینا چاہتے ہیں۔
بی۔ ایک دوسرے کے ممالک میں منصفانہ ہجرت اور نقل و حرکت کو آسان بنانے کے لیے حل کیا گیا۔
سی۔ غیر قانونی نقل مکانی کی روک تھام اور انسداد کے لیے مشترکہ طور پر مناسب اقدامات کرنے کا عزم۔
ڈی۔ طلباء، ماہرین تعلیم، ڈاکٹریٹ کے طلباء، محققین، اور اعلیٰ ہنر مند پیشہ ور افراد بشمول نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کی منصفانہ نقل و حرکت کو آسان بنانے کے لیے تعاون کریں۔
ای۔ نقل و حرکت اور نقل مکانی پر مفاہمت کی یادداشت پر عمل درآمد کریں۔
ایف۔ ہندوستان-ہالینڈ قونصلر ڈائیلاگ کے ذریعے زیر التواء قونصلر معاملات پر باقاعدہ تبادلہ کریں۔
IX۔ ثقافت اور عوام سے عوام کے مابین تبادلے
اے۔ مسلسل مکالمے، تبادلے کے پروگراموں اور مشترکہ اقدامات کے ذریعے دو طرفہ ثقافتی تعاون کو بڑھانا، بشمول تاریخی مقامات اور عمارتوں کے تحفظ اور بحالی کے بارے میں علم کا تبادلہ۔
بی۔ ڈیزائن، بصری فنون، ثقافتی ورثے، پرفارمنگ آرٹس اور میوزیم کے شعبوں میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے کے ساتھ ثقافتی تعاون پر مفاہمت کی یادداشت پر عمل درآمد کے لیے جاری کوششوں کا خیر مقدم کرتے ہیں۔
سی۔ ثقافتی نمونے کی واپسی اور بحالی کی درخواست کو سنبھالنے میں تعاون کرنا جاری رکھیں۔
ڈی۔ عجائب گھروں کے درمیان شراکت داری کے قیام کے ذریعے بھی باہمی علم کو گہرا کرنے کے لیے نمائشوں اور ثقافتی اقدامات کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں۔
ای۔ فوسٹر کنکشن اور دونوں سمتوں میں سیاحوں کا بہاؤ۔
ایف۔ باہمی اور ثقافتی تعلقات اور دوستی کے دیرینہ بندھن کو فروغ دینے میں متحرک ہندوستانی اور ڈچ کمیونٹیز کے ساتھ ساتھ نیدرلینڈز میں نمایاں ہندوستانی ڈائاسپورا کے تعاون کو تسلیم کریں۔