Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER PAYS FLORAL TRIBUTES TO DR. NEELAM SANJIVA REDDY
19 MAY 2026 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Reddy, former President of India and former Speaker of Lok Sabha, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on his birth anniversary today.
Members of Parliament, former MPs and other dignitaries also paid floral tributes on the occasion.
Secretary-General, Lok Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and Secretary General of Rajya Sabha Shri P.C. Mody also paid tributes to Dr. Reddy.
A booklet containing the profile of Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Reddy, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries.

மக்களவை செயலகம்
டாக்டர் நீலம் சஞ்சீவ ரெட்டிக்கு மக்களவைத் தலைவர் மரியாதை
19 MAY 2026 1:48PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மற்றும் முன்னாள் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் நீலம் சஞ்சீவ ரெட்டியின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு இன்று சம்விதான் சதன் மத்திய மண்டபத்தில் அவருக்கு மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா மலர் மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், முன்னாள் எம்.பிக்கள் மற்றும் பிற முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களும் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினர்.
மக்களவை செயலாளர் திரு உத்பல் குமார் சிங் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை செயலாளர் திரு பி சி மோடி ஆகியோரும் டாக்டர் ரெட்டிக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினர்.
மக்களவை செயலகம், இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கில மொழிகளில் வெளியிட்ட டாக்டர் நீலம் சஞ்சீவ ரெட்டி குறித்த கையேடு, முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது.