AYUSH
Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav Launches Ayush Anudan Portal under Ayush Grid Initiative
Ayush Anudan Portal to Ensure Transparency, Efficiency and Accountability in Grant Management: Shri Prataprao Jadhav
Portal Marks Major Step Towards Digitally Empowered and Transparent Ayush Ecosystem
19 MAY 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening digital governance and enhancing transparency in the Ayush sector, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (IC) for Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, today launched the Ayush Anudan Portal at Kartavya Bhawan, New Delhi. The portal is developed by the Ministry of Ayush under the Ayush Grid initiative marking a major milestone in streamlining the submission, processing, approval, and monitoring of funding proposals under various Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry.
Launching the portal, Shri Prataprao Jadhav said that Ayush Grid is a visionary digital initiative of the Government of India aimed at establishing an integrated, transparent, and citizen-centric digital ecosystem for the Ayush sector through the use of modern technology. Highlighting the vision behind the initiative, the Minister said, “Inspired by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and ‘Ease of Living’, the Ayush Anudan Portal has been developed as a comprehensive digital platform.”
Shri Jadhav further stated that the portal would bring transformative changes in the grant management system of the Ayush sector. Emphasising the significance of the platform, he said, “The primary objective of this portal is to ensure 100% transparency, efficiency, accountability and easy accessibility in the grant management process.” He also highlighted that the portal promotes the Government’s vision of paperless governance by enabling organisations and institutions to submit proposals entirely through an online process.
The Minister further added that integration with the NGO Darpan Portal would make authentication and verification of applicant organisations faster, automated, credible, and error-free. He also underlined that several digital platforms have already been developed under the ABDM-compliant Ayush Grid initiative across areas such as education, research, healthcare services, medicinal plant administration, drug regulation, capacity building, and global outreach, thereby ensuring transparent and citizen-friendly service delivery.
The event was also graced by Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha; Joint Secretaries Dr. Kavita Jain, Smt. Alarmelmangai D., and Ms. Monalisa Dash; along with senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush Anudan Portal enables organisations and institutions to submit funding proposals online through a structured and user-friendly interface, thereby eliminating dependency on manual and paper-based systems. Integrated with the NGO Darpan Portal, the platform facilitates seamless authentication and verification of applicant organisations, ensuring enhanced institutional credibility and streamlined validation procedures.
One of the key features of the portal is its scheme-wise application management system, enabling proposals to be categorised, processed, and monitored according to the specific requirements of different Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry. The platform also incorporates a real-time application tracking mechanism, allowing applicants and officials to monitor proposal status at every stage of processing.
The launch of the Ayush Anudan Portal aims to ensure transparency, operational efficiency, accountability, and ease of access in grant management processes. This step reflects the Ministry’s continued commitment towards digital transformation, transparent governance, and the creation of a robust, innovation-driven, and digitally empowered Ayush ecosystem in line with the vision of Digital India.
The portal can be accessed through the Ministry of Ayush’s MAISP (My Ayush Integrated Services Portal), the Ministry’s single-window digital initiative, or directly through the Ayush Anudan Portal link.
MAISP Portal: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
Ayush Anudan Portal: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index

وزارت آیوش
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے آیوش گرڈ پہل کے تحت آیوش انودان پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
آیوش انودان پورٹل ، گرانٹ کے انتظام میں شفافیت ، کارکردگی اور جواب دہی کو یقینی بنائیگا: جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو
پورٹل نے ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار اور شفاف آیوش ایکو نظام کی طرف اہم قدم اٹھایا
19 MAY 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو مضبوط بنانے اور شفافیت میں اضافہ کرنے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے آج نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ بھون میں آیوش انودان پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ۔ یہ پورٹل وزارت آیوش کے ذریعے آیوش گرڈ پہل کے تحت تیار کیا گیا ہے جو وزارت کی مختلف مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیموں کے تحت فنڈنگ تجاویز کو جمع کرنے ، پروسیسنگ ، منظوری اور نگرانی کو ہموار کرنے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے ۔
پورٹل کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے کہا کہ آیوش گرڈ حکومت ہند کی ایک بصیرت افزا ڈیجیٹل پہل ہے جس کا مقصد جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے آیوش شعبے کے لیے ایک مربوط ، شفاف اور شہریوں پر مرکوز ڈیجیٹل ماحولیاتی نظام قائم کرنا ہے ۔ اس پہل کے پیچھے کے وژن پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن سے متاثر ہوکر آیوش انودان پورٹل کو ایک جامع ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔
جناب جادھو نے مزید کہا کہ یہ پورٹل آیوش شعبے کے گرانٹ مینجمنٹ سسٹم میں انقلابی تبدیلیاں لائے گا ۔ پلیٹ فارم کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ اس پورٹل کا بنیادی مقصد گرانٹ مینجمنٹ کے عمل میں سو فی صد شفافیت ، کارکردگی ، جوابدہی اور آسان رسائی کو یقینی بنانا ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ یہ پورٹل تنظیموں اور اداروں کو مکمل طور پر آن لائن عمل کے ذریعے تجاویز پیش کرنے کے قابل بنا کر حکومت کے کاغذ کے بغیر حکمرانی کے وژن کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ این جی او درپن پورٹل کے ساتھ انضمام درخواست گزار تنظیموں کی تصدیق اور تصدیق کو تیز ، خودکار ، قابل اعتماد اور غلطی سے پاک بنائے گا ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ اے بی ڈی ایم کے مطابق آیوش گرڈ پہل کے تحت تعلیم ، تحقیق ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات ، ادویاتی پودوں کی انتظامیہ ، منشیات کے ضابطے ، صلاحیت سازی اور عالمی رسائی جیسے شعبوں میں کئی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پہلے ہی تیار کیے جا چکے ہیں ، جس سے شفاف اور شہریوں کے موافق خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے ۔
اس تقریب میں وزارتِ آیوش کے سکریٹری وید راجیش کوٹیچا، جوائنٹ سکریٹریز ڈاکٹر کویتا جین، محترمہ الارمیلمنگئی ڈی اور محترمہ مونا لیسا ڈیش کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارتِ آیوش کے اعلیٰ حکام بھی موجود تھے۔
آیوش انودان پورٹل تنظیموں اور اداروں کو ایک منظم اور صارف دوست انٹرفیس کے ذریعے فنڈنگ تجاویز آن لائن جمع کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے ، جس سے دستی اور کاغذ پر مبنی نظاموں پر انحصار ختم ہو جاتا ہے ۔ این جی او درپن پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط ، یہ پلیٹ فارم درخواست دہندگان کی تنظیموں کی ہموار تصدیق اور تصدیق کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس سے ادارہ جاتی ساکھ میں اضافہ اور توثیق کے ہموار طریقہ کار کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے ۔
پورٹل کی کلیدی خصوصیات میں سے ایک اس کا اسکیم کے لحاظ سے ایپلی کیشن مینجمنٹ سسٹم ہے ، جو وزارت کی مختلف مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیموں کی مخصوص ضروریات کے مطابق تجاویز کی درجہ بندی ، کارروائی اور نگرانی کے قابل بناتا ہے ۔ پلیٹ فارم میں ایک بر وقت ایپلی کیشن ٹریکنگ میکانزم بھی شامل ہے ، جو درخواست دہندگان اور عہدیداروں کو پروسیسنگ کے ہر مرحلے پر تجویز کی حیثیت کی نگرانی کرنے کی اجازت دیتا ہے ۔
آیوش انودان پورٹل کے آغاز کا مقصد شفافیت ، آپریشنل کارکردگی ، جوابدگی اور گرانٹ مینجمنٹ کے عمل میں رسائی میں آسانی کو یقینی بنانا ہے ۔ یہ قدم ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی ، شفاف حکمرانی ، اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے وژن کے مطابق ایک مضبوط ، اختراع پر مبنی اور ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار آیوش ماحولیاتی نظام کی تشکیل کے لیے وزارت کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔
اس پورٹل تک وزارت آیوش کے ایم اے آئی ایس پی (مائی آیوش انٹیگریٹڈ سروسز پورٹل) ، وزارت کی سنگل ونڈو ڈیجیٹل پہل ، یا براہ راست آیوش انودان پورٹل لنک کے ذریعے رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے ۔
ایم اے آئی ایس پی پورٹل: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
آیوش انودان پورٹل: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index