AYUSH
Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav Launches Ayush Anudan Portal under Ayush Grid Initiative
Ayush Anudan Portal to Ensure Transparency, Efficiency and Accountability in Grant Management: Shri Prataprao Jadhav
Portal Marks Major Step Towards Digitally Empowered and Transparent Ayush Ecosystem
19 MAY 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening digital governance and enhancing transparency in the Ayush sector, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (IC) for Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, today launched the Ayush Anudan Portal at Kartavya Bhawan, New Delhi. The portal is developed by the Ministry of Ayush under the Ayush Grid initiative marking a major milestone in streamlining the submission, processing, approval, and monitoring of funding proposals under various Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry.
Launching the portal, Shri Prataprao Jadhav said that Ayush Grid is a visionary digital initiative of the Government of India aimed at establishing an integrated, transparent, and citizen-centric digital ecosystem for the Ayush sector through the use of modern technology. Highlighting the vision behind the initiative, the Minister said, “Inspired by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and ‘Ease of Living’, the Ayush Anudan Portal has been developed as a comprehensive digital platform.”
Shri Jadhav further stated that the portal would bring transformative changes in the grant management system of the Ayush sector. Emphasising the significance of the platform, he said, “The primary objective of this portal is to ensure 100% transparency, efficiency, accountability and easy accessibility in the grant management process.” He also highlighted that the portal promotes the Government’s vision of paperless governance by enabling organisations and institutions to submit proposals entirely through an online process.
The Minister further added that integration with the NGO Darpan Portal would make authentication and verification of applicant organisations faster, automated, credible, and error-free. He also underlined that several digital platforms have already been developed under the ABDM-compliant Ayush Grid initiative across areas such as education, research, healthcare services, medicinal plant administration, drug regulation, capacity building, and global outreach, thereby ensuring transparent and citizen-friendly service delivery.
The event was also graced by Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha; Joint Secretaries Dr. Kavita Jain, Smt. Alarmelmangai D., and Ms. Monalisa Dash; along with senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush Anudan Portal enables organisations and institutions to submit funding proposals online through a structured and user-friendly interface, thereby eliminating dependency on manual and paper-based systems. Integrated with the NGO Darpan Portal, the platform facilitates seamless authentication and verification of applicant organisations, ensuring enhanced institutional credibility and streamlined validation procedures.
One of the key features of the portal is its scheme-wise application management system, enabling proposals to be categorised, processed, and monitored according to the specific requirements of different Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry. The platform also incorporates a real-time application tracking mechanism, allowing applicants and officials to monitor proposal status at every stage of processing.
The launch of the Ayush Anudan Portal aims to ensure transparency, operational efficiency, accountability, and ease of access in grant management processes. This step reflects the Ministry’s continued commitment towards digital transformation, transparent governance, and the creation of a robust, innovation-driven, and digitally empowered Ayush ecosystem in line with the vision of Digital India.
The portal can be accessed through the Ministry of Ayush’s MAISP (My Ayush Integrated Services Portal), the Ministry’s single-window digital initiative, or directly through the Ayush Anudan Portal link.
MAISP Portal: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
Ayush Anudan Portal: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index

आयुष मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री प्रतापराव जाधव यांच्या हस्ते आयुष ग्रिड उपक्रमांतर्गत आयुष अनुदान पोर्टलचा शुभारंभ
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल, अनुदान व्यवस्थापनात पारदर्शकता, कार्यक्षमता आणि उत्तरदायित्व सुनिश्चित करेल: प्रतापराव जाधव यांचे प्रतिपादन
डिजिटलदृष्ट्या सक्षम आणि पारदर्शक अशा आयुष व्यवस्थेच्या हे पोर्टल एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पाऊल : प्रतापराव जाधव
19 MAY 2026 7:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 मे 2026
केंद्रीय आयुष आणि आरोग्य व कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री प्रतापराव जाधव यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत कर्तव्य भवन इथे आयुष अनुदान पोर्टलचा शुभारंभ केला. आयुष मंत्रालयाच्या आयुष ग्रिड उपक्रमांच्या अंतर्गत विकसित करण्यात आलेले हे पोर्टल, मंत्रालयाच्या विविध केंद्रीय क्षेत्रीय योजनांतर्गत निधीबाबत प्रस्तावांचे सादरीकरण, प्रक्रिया, मंजुरी आणि देखरेख या गोष्टी सुव्यवस्थित करण्याच्या दृष्टीने महत्त्वाचा टप्पा ठरले आहे.
आयुष ग्रिड हा केंद्र सरकारने दूरदृष्टीने हाती घेतलेला डिजिटल उपक्रम असून, आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाच्या मदतीने आयुष क्षेत्रासाठी एकात्मिक, पारदर्शक आणि नागरिक-केंद्रित डिजिटल व्यवस्था निर्माण करणे हा त्याचा उद्देश आहे, असे प्रतापराव जाधव या पोर्टलच्या उद्घाटन प्रसंगी म्हणाले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या व्यवसाय सुलभता आणि जीवन जगण्यातील सुलभता या संकल्पनेतून प्रेरणा घेऊन, आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल हे सर्वसमावेशक डिजिटल व्यासपीठ म्हणून विकसित करण्यात आले आहे हे जाधव यांनी अधोरेखित केले.
हे पोर्टल आयुष क्षेत्रातील अनुदान व्यवस्थापन प्रणालीमध्ये आमूलाग्र बदल घडवून आणेल, असे ते म्हणाले. "अनुदान व्यवस्थापन प्रक्रियेत 100% पारदर्शकता, कार्यक्षमता, जबाबदारीची जाणीव आणि सेवा सहज उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करणे, हेच या पोर्टलचे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे." अशा शब्दात त्यांनी या प्लॅटफॉर्म महत्त्व सांगितले. तसेच, संस्थांना आणि संघटनांना पूर्णपणे ऑनलाइन प्रक्रियेद्वारे प्रस्ताव सादर करता येणार असल्यामुळे हे पोर्टल सरकारच्या कागदविरहित प्रशासनाच्या संकल्पनेला चालना देते, याकडेही त्यांनी लक्ष वेधले.
एनजीओ दर्पण पोर्टलशी सहयोग केल्यामुळे अर्जदार संस्थांचे प्रमाणीकरण आणि पडताळणीची प्रक्रिया अधिक जलद, ऑटोमेटेड, विश्वसनीय आणि त्रुटीरहित होईल, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला. शिक्षण, संशोधन, आरोग्यसेवा, औषधी वनस्पतींचे व्यवस्थापन, औषध नियमन आणि जागतिक स्तरावरील विस्तार यांसारख्या विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये, एबीडीएमशी सुसंगत आयुष ग्रिड उपक्रमांतर्गत अनेक डिजिटल मंच याआधीच विकसित करण्यात आले आहेत यावर जाधव यांनी भर दिला. यामुळे पारदर्शक आणि नागरिकस्नेही सेवा सुनिश्चित होते, असे ते म्हणाले.
आयुष मंत्रालयाचे सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा; सहसचिव डॉ. कविता जैन, अलारमेलमंगाई डी. आणि मोनालिसा दास, तसेच आयुष मंत्रालयाचे इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित होते.
संस्था आणि संघटनांना एका सुव्यवस्थित आणि सुलभ इंटरफेसद्वारे निधीचे प्रस्ताव ऑनलाइन सादर करणे, आयुष अनुदान पोर्टलमुळे साध्य होणार आहे. एनजीओ दर्पण पोर्टलशी संलग्न असलेला हा प्लॅटफॉर्म, अर्जदार संस्थांचे प्रमाणीकरण आणि पडताळणी सुलभ करेल, परिणामी विश्वासार्हता वाढेल आणि प्रमाणीकरण प्रक्रिया सुव्यवस्थित होईल.
या पोर्टलच्या प्रमुख वैशिष्ट्यांपैकी एक म्हणजे त्याची योजना-निहाय अर्ज व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली. यामुळे, मंत्रालयाच्या विविध योजनांच्या विशिष्ट गरजांनुसार प्रस्तावांचे वर्गीकरण, प्रक्रिया आणि निरीक्षण करणे सोपे जाईल. या प्लॅटफॉर्मवर अर्जांचे रिअल-टाइम, म्हणजे वास्तविक वेळेत ट्रॅकिंग केले जाते. त्यामुळे अर्जदार आणि अधिकारी प्रक्रियेच्या प्रत्येक टप्प्यावर प्रस्तावाच्या स्थितीकडे लक्ष ठेवू शकतात.
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टलचा उद्देश, अनुदान व्यवस्थापन प्रक्रियेमध्ये पारदर्शकता, कार्यक्षमता, जबाबदारीची जाणीव आणि सुलभ उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करणे हा आहे. डिजिटल परिवर्तन, पारदर्शक प्रशासन आणि डिजिटल इंडियाच्या संकल्पनेशी सुसंगत अशी भक्कम, नाविन्यपूर्ण व डिजिटलदृष्ट्या सक्षम आयुष व्यवस्था निर्माण करण्याप्रती मंत्रालयाची कटिबद्धता याद्वारे स्पष्ट होते.
मंत्रालयाचा एक-खिडकी डिजिटल उपक्रम असलेल्या 'MAISP' (My Ayush Integrated Services Portal) द्वारे किंवा थेट आयुष अनुदान पोर्टलच्या लिंकद्वारे या पोर्टलवर जाता येते.
MAISP Portal: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
Ayush Anudan Portal: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index