Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pens a joint op-ed with Swedish Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson on India-Sweden relations
PM highlights that the partnership is shaping a new era of cooperation guided by innovation and sustainability
20 MAY 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared that he has penned a joint op-ed with the Prime Minister of Sweden, Mr. Ulf Kristersson, reflecting on how India and Sweden are shaping a new era of bilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister noted that spanning from the green transition to robust supply chains, the India-Sweden partnership is firmly guided by innovation, sustainability, and shared prosperity for the people of both nations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In an op-ed with PM Ulf Kristersson, reflected on how India and Sweden are shaping a new era of cooperation. From green transition to supply chains, the India-Sweden partnership is guided by innovation, sustainability and shared prosperity for the people of our nations."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારત-સ્વીડન સંબંધો પર સ્વીડનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉલ્ફ ક્રિસ્ટરસન સાથે સંયુક્ત લેખ લખ્યો
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રેખાંકિત કર્યું કે આ ભાગીદારી નવીનતા અને ટકાઉપણું દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન મેળવીને સહકારના એક નવા યુગને આકાર આપી રહી છે
20 MAY 2026 2:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે શેર કર્યું કે તેમણે સ્વીડનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ઉલ્ફ ક્રિસ્ટરસન સાથે એક સંયુક્ત લેખ લખ્યો છે, જે ભારત અને સ્વીડન દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકારના એક નવા યુગને કેવી રીતે આકાર આપી રહ્યા છે તેના પર પ્રકાશ પાડે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું હતું કે હરિત પરિવર્તનથી લઈને મજબૂત સપ્લાય સુધી, ભારત-સ્વીડન ભાગીદારી બંને દેશોના લોકો માટે નવીનતા, ટકાઉપણું અને સહિયારી સમૃદ્ધિ દ્વારા દ્રઢપણે માર્ગદર્શન મેળવી રહી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉલ્ફ ક્રિસ્ટરસન સાથેના સંયુક્ત લેખમાં અમે વિચાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે કે કેવી રીતે ભારત અને સ્વીડન સહકારના નવા યુગને આકાર આપી રહ્યા છે. ગ્રીન ટ્રાન્ઝિશનથી લઈને સપ્લાય ચેઈન સુધી, ભારત-સ્વીડન ભાગીદારી આપણા દેશોના લોકો માટે નવીનતા, ટકાઉપણું અને સહિયારી સમૃદ્ધિ દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન મેળવી રહી છે."