Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pens a joint op-ed with Swedish Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson on India-Sweden relations
PM highlights that the partnership is shaping a new era of cooperation guided by innovation and sustainability
20 MAY 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared that he has penned a joint op-ed with the Prime Minister of Sweden, Mr. Ulf Kristersson, reflecting on how India and Sweden are shaping a new era of bilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister noted that spanning from the green transition to robust supply chains, the India-Sweden partnership is firmly guided by innovation, sustainability, and shared prosperity for the people of both nations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In an op-ed with PM Ulf Kristersson, reflected on how India and Sweden are shaping a new era of cooperation. From green transition to supply chains, the India-Sweden partnership is guided by innovation, sustainability and shared prosperity for the people of our nations."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா-ஸ்வீடன் உறவுகள் குறித்து ஸ்வீடன் பிரதமருடன் இணைந்து பிரதமர் ஒரு கட்டுரை எழுதியுள்ளார்
20 MAY 2026 2:20PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவும் ஸ்வீடனும் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் ஒரு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை எவ்வாறு உருவாக்குகின்றன என்பதைப் பிரதிபலிக்கும் வகையில், ஸ்வீடன் பிரதமர் திரு உல்ஃப் கிரிஸ்டர்சனுடன் இணைந்து தாம் எழுதியுள்ள ஒரு கட்டுரையைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று (20.05.2026) பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
பசுமை மாற்றம் முதல் வலுவான விநியோகத் தொடர்கள் வரை, இந்தியா-ஸ்வீடன் கூட்டாண்மை என்பது புத்தாக்கம், நிலைத்தன்மை, இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் பகிரப்பட்ட வளம் ஆகியவற்றால் உறுதியாக வழிநடத்தப்படுகிறது என்று பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"பிரதமர் திரு உல்ஃப் கிரிஸ்டர்சனுடன் இணைந்து எழுதிய ஒரு கட்டுரை இந்தியாவும் ஸ்வீடனும் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் ஒரு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை எவ்வாறு உருவாக்குகின்றன என்பதைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. பசுமை மாற்றம் முதல் வலுவான விநியோகத் தொடர்கள் வரை, இந்தியா-ஸ்வீடன் கூட்டாண்மை என்பது புத்தாக்கம், நிலைத்தன்மை, எங்கள் நாட்டு மக்களின் பகிரப்பட்ட வளம் ஆகியவற்றால் உறுதியாக வழிநடத்தப்படுகிறது"