Ministry of Textiles
Ms. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles launches Bharat Tex 2026 Mobile App
‘Bharat Tex App to enable seamless event navigation, exhibitor discovery, B2B meetings, digital badge, lead capture and AI-powered assistance’
A unified digital companion for textile fraternity at India’s largest global textile event
Bharat Tex 2026 to be held from 14–17 July 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
20 MAY 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles, today, launched the Bharat Tex 2026 Event App, a unified digital platform designed to enhance the experience of buyers, international delegates, speakers, sourcing consultants, partners, exhibitors, and visitors at India’s largest global textile event.
The official Bharat Tex 2026 App reflects the event’s digital-first approach and will play a key role in strengthening business matchmaking, improving attendee experience, enabling data-driven engagement and supporting the overall scale and ambition of Bharat Tex 2026.
The app has been developed as a comprehensive digital companion for Bharat Tex 2026, enabling registered participants to access event information, discover exhibitors, schedule meetings, navigate the venue, capture leads, access knowledge sessions and receive real-time updates, all through a single mobile interface.
The app offers personalised access, views and engagement tools curated for all stakeholders namely exhibitors, speakers, international delegates, overseas buyers, domestic volume buyers, sourcing consultants and general visitors.
A key highlight of the app is its AI Smart Assistant, designed as a 24x7 conversational guide for attendees. Users will be able to ask event-related queries in simple language and receive relevant information on the event, venue, schedule, directions and other key aspects. The feature is expected to support both Indian and international attendees through a user friendly and responsive digital interface.
The app will also support structured business engagement through its networking and meeting modules. Exhibitors, buyers and delegates will be able to discover relevant partners, schedule meetings, manage availability, receive meeting requests and track confirmed interactions. The Lead Wallet and QR-based lead capture feature will enable exhibitors and participants to scan digital badges and save structured contact details for post-event follow-up.
The app will also offer advanced navigation and wayfinding support across Bharat Mandapam. Participants will be able to access floor plans, search for booths, locate companies and receive stall-level directions within the venue.
For global buyers and trade visitors, the exhibitor discovery module will allow structured search and filtering across various exhibitor categories. Users will be able to search companies by name, product category and exhibitor type, enabling targeted sourcing and focused business interactions across the textile value chain.
The app will also provide access to live event agenda and knowledge sessions, allowing participants to view the full conference schedule, create a personal agenda and receive session alerts. This will support better participation in policy dialogues, industry discussions and knowledge-led engagements planned as part of Bharat Tex 2026.
The link for accessing the Bharat Tex App is https://onelink.to/zcrm4s.
Bharat Tex 2026 is being organised by the Bharat Tex Trade Federation, a consortium of 11 textile Export Promotion Councils and industry bodies, with the support of the Ministry of Textiles, Government of India. Inspired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s 5F vision, Farm to Fibre to Factory to Fashion to Foreign, the event seeks to position India as a reliable, sustainable and innovation-led global textile sourcing and investment destination.
Bharat Tex 2026, scheduled to be held from 14-17 July 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, is expected to bring together over 7,000 international buyers and more than 1,30,000 trade visitors from across the global textile ecosystem. The event will showcase India’s integrated textile value chain, covering fibres, yarns, fabrics, apparel, home textiles, technical textiles, handlooms, handicrafts, sustainable textiles and intelligent manufacturing technologies. More information about Bharat Tex 2026 Expo available at www.bharat-tex.com

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय की सचिव सुश्री नीलम शमी राव ने भारत टेक्स 2026 मोबाइल ऐप लॉन्च किया
'भारत टेक्स ऐप निर्बाध आयोजन नेविगेशन, प्रदर्शक खोज, बी2बी बैठकें, डिजिटल बैज, लीड कैप्चर और एआई-संचालित सहायता उपलब्ध कराएगा'
भारत के सबसे बड़े वैश्विक वस्त्र आयोजन में वस्त्र उद्योग जगत के लिए एक एकीकृत डिजिटल साथी
भारत टेक्स 2026 का आयोजन 14 से 17 जुलाई 2026 तक नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में होगा
20 MAY 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय की सचिव सुश्री नीलम शमी राव ने आज भारत टेक्स 2026 इवेंट ऐप लॉच किया। यह एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म भारत के सबसे बड़े वैश्विक वस्त्र आयोजन में खरीदारों, अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधियों, वक्ताओं, सोर्सिंग सलाहकारों, भागीदारों, प्रदर्शकों और आगंतुकों के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने के लिए तैयार किया गया है।
आधिकारिक भारत टेक्स 2026 ऐप इस आयोजन की ‘डिजिटल-प्रथम’ सोच को दर्शाता है और यह व्यावसायिक संपर्क स्थापित करने, प्रतिभागियों के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने, डेटा-आधारित सहभागिता को सक्षम करने तथा भारत टेक्स 2026 के व्यापक पैमाने और महत्वाकांक्षा को समर्थन देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगा।
यह ऐप भारत टेक्स 2026 के लिए एक व्यापक डिजिटल सहयोगी के रूप में विकसित किया गया है, जिसके माध्यम से पंजीकृत प्रतिभागी आयोजन संबंधी जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकेंगे, प्रदर्शकों को खोज कर सकेंगे, बैठकें निर्धारित कर सकेंगे, आयोजन स्थल पर मार्ग दर्शन प्राप्त कर सकेंगे, लीड कैप्चर कर सकेंगे, ज्ञान सत्रों तक पहुंच बना सकेंगे और वास्तविक समय में अपडेट प्राप्त कर सकेंगे- वो भी एक ही मोबाइल इंटरफेस के माध्यम से।
यह ऐप प्रदर्शकों, वक्ताओं, अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधियों, विदेशी खरीदारों, घरेलू थोक खरीदारों, सोर्सिंग सलाहकारों और आम आगंतुकों सहित सभी हितधारकों के लिए व्यक्तिगत पहुंच, दृश्य और सहभागिता टूल उपलब्ध कराएगा।
इस ऐप की एक प्रमुख विशेषता इसका एआई स्मार्ट असिस्टेंट है, जिसे प्रतिभागियों के लिए 24x7 संवादात्मक मार्गदर्शक के रूप में डिज़ाइन किया गया है। उपयोगकर्ता सरल भाषा में आयोजन से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछ सकेंगे और उन्हें आयोजन स्थल कार्यक्रम-सारणी, दिशा-निर्देश तथा अन्य महत्वपूर्ण पहलुओं की प्रासंगिक जानकारी प्राप्त होगी। यह सुविधा भारतीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दोनों प्रकार के प्रतिभागियों को उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल और त्वरित डिजिटल इंटरफेस के माध्यम से सहायता प्रदान करेगी।
यह ऐप नेटवर्किंग और मीटिंग मॉड्यूल के माध्यम से व्यवस्थित व्यावसायिक जुड़ाव को भी बढ़ावा देगा। प्रदर्शक, खरीदार और प्रतिनिधि प्रासंगिक साझेदारों को खोज सकेंगे, बैठकें तय कर सकेंगे, अपनी उपलब्धता प्रबंधित कर सकेंगे, बैठक अनुरोध प्राप्त कर सकेंगे और तय कर दी गई बैठकों रिकॉर्ड रख सकेंगी। लीड वॉलेट और क्यूआर-आधारित लीड कैप्चर सुविधा प्रदर्शकों और प्रतिभागियों को डिजिटल बैज स्कैन कर संरचित संपर्क विवरण सुरक्षित रखने में सक्षम बनाएगी, जिससे आयोजन के बाद भी संपर्क बनाए रखना आसान होगा।
यह ऐप भारत मंडपम में उन्नत नेविगेशन और दिशा-निर्देश सहायता भी प्रदान करेगा। प्रतिभागी फ्लोर प्लान देख सकेंगे, बूथ खोज सकेंगे, कंपनियों का पता लगा सकेंगे तथा आयोजन स्थल के भीतर स्टॉल-स्तरीय दिशा-निर्देश प्राप्त कर सकेंगे।
वैश्विक खरीदारों और व्यापारिक आगंतुकों के लिए प्रदर्शक खोज मॉड्यूल विभिन्न प्रदर्शक श्रेणियों में व्यवस्थित खोज और फिल्टरिंग की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा। उपयोगकर्ता कंपनियों को नाम, उत्पाद श्रेणी और प्रदर्शक प्रकार के आधार पर खोज सकेंगे, जिससे वस्त्र मूल्य श्रृंखला में लक्षित सोर्सिंग और केंद्रित व्यावसायिक बातचीत संभव हो सकेगी।
यह ऐप लाइव इवेंट एजेंडा और ज्ञान सत्रों तक पहुंच भी प्रदान करेगा, जिससे प्रतिभागी सम्पूर्ण सम्मेलन कार्यक्रम देख सकेंगे, अपना व्यक्तिगत एजेंडा बना सकेंगे और सत्र संबंधी अलर्ट प्राप्त कर सकेंगे। इससे नीतिगत संवादों, उद्योग जगत की चर्चाओं और ज्ञान-आधारित गतिविधियों में बेहतर भागीदारी सुनिश्चित होगी, जिनकी योजना भारत टेक्स 2026 के तहत बनाई गई है।
भारत टेक्स ऐप तक पहुंचने का लिंक हैः- https://onelink.to/zcrm4s
भारत टेक्स 2026 का आयोजन भारत टेक्स ट्रेड फेडरेशन द्वारा किया जा रहा है, जो 11 वस्त्र निर्यात संवर्धन परिषदों और उद्योग निकायों का एक संघ है। इसका आयोजन केंद्र सरकार के वस्त्र मंत्रालय के सहयोग से किया जा रहा है। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के 5एफ विजन- फार्म टू फाइबर टू फैक्ट्री टू फैशन टू फॉरेन- से प्रेरित यह आयोजन भारत को एक विश्वसनीय, सतत एवं नवाचार-आधारित वैश्विक वस्त्र सोर्सिंग और निवेश गंतव्य के रूप में स्थापित करने का प्रयास करता है।
भारत टेक्स 2026, जो 14-17 जुलाई 2026 को नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में आयोजित होगा, में वैश्विक वस्त्र उद्योग से 7,000 से अधिक अंतरराष्ट्रीय खरीदारों और 1,30,000 से अधिक व्यापारिक आगंतुकों के शामिल होने की उम्मीद है। यह आयोजन भारत की एकीकृत वस्त्र मूल्य श्रृंखला को प्रदर्शित करेगा, जिसमें फाइबर, यार्न, वस्त्र, परिधान, घरेलू वस्त्र, तकनीकी वस्त्र, हथकरघा, हस्तशिल्प, टिकाऊ वस्त्र और बुद्धिमान विनिर्माण प्रौद्योगिकियां शामिल हैं। भारत टेक्स 2026 एक्सपो के बारे में अधिक जानकारी बेवसाइट www.bharat-tex.com पर उपलब्ध है।