Ministry of Defence
Indian Army Online Common Entrance Examination 2027 date announced
Online Examination to be Conducted Across 10 Centers in 5 Cities of Chhattisgarh
20 MAY 2026 4:15PM by PIB Raipur
The Indian Army has announced the dates for the Online Common Entrance Examination (CEE) for the recruitment year 2027. This online examination, scheduled for various categories, will be conducted from June 01, 2026, to June 05, 2026, and subsequently from June 08, 2026, to June 12, 2026. The process of issuing admit cards has already begun. A total of 10 examination centers have been established across 5 major cities of Chhattisgarh—Bhilai, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, and Jagdalpur—where the examination will be conducted in 3 to 4 shifts each day.
All registered candidates can download their admit cards by visiting the official website of the Indian Army (www.joinindianarmy.nic.in). All candidates appearing for the examination have been given strict instructions to fully follow all the guidelines mentioned on their admit cards and to reach their designated centers on time on the day of the examination. The Indian Army has once again clarified that the entire selection process in the army is completely transparent and candidates are selected solely on the basis of merit.
The Army Recruiting Office has cautioned candidates and their parents to remain vigilant against touts and middlemen who make false promises of providing employment and not to fall into their traps. If any candidate requires any clarification or assistance regarding the examination, admit card, or the process, they can contact the Army Recruiting Office located near the International Cricket Stadium, Naya Raipur. Candidates can resolve their queries by calling the telephone numbers 0771-2965212 and 0771-2965214 on any working day.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
सेना भर्ती के लिए ऑनलाइन सामान्य प्रवेश परीक्षा (CEE) 2027 की तिथियां घोषित
छत्तीसगढ़ के 5 शहरों के 10 केंद्रों पर आयोजित होगी ऑनलाइन परीक्षा
20 MAY 2026 4:15PM by PIB Raipur
भारतीय सेना ने भरती वर्ष 2027 के लिए ऑनलाइन सामान्य प्रवेश परीक्षा की तिथि घोषित कर दी है। विभिन्न श्रेणियों के लिए निर्धारित यह ऑनलाइन परीक्षा आगामी 01 जून 2026 से 05 जून 2026 तक और इसके बाद 08 जून 2026 से 12 जून 2026 तक आयोजित की जाएगी। परीक्षा के लिए एडमिट कार्ड (प्रवेश पत्र) जारी होने का सिलसिला शुरू हो चुका है । छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य के 5 प्रमुख शहरों—भिलाई, दुर्ग, रायपुर, बिलासपुर और जगदलपुर में इसके लिए कुल 10 परीक्षा केंद्र बनाए गए हैं, जहां प्रत्येक दिन परीक्षा का आयोजन 3 से 4 शिफ्टों में किया जाएगा । सभी पंजीकृत उम्मीदवार भारतीय सेना की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट (www.joinindianarmy.nic.in) पर जाकर अपना प्रवेश पत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं । परीक्षा में शामिल होने वाले सभी अभ्यर्थियों को कड़े निर्देश दिए गए हैं कि वे अपने एडमिट कार्ड पर अंकित सभी दिशा-निर्देशों का पूरी तरह पालन करें और परीक्षा के दिन समय से अपने निर्धारित केंद्र पर पहुंचें ।
भारतीय सेना ने एक बार फिर स्पष्ट किया है कि सेना में चयन की पूरी प्रक्रिया पूरी तरह पारदर्शी है और इसमें उम्मीदवारों का चयन केवल और केवल उनकी योग्यता (मेरिट) के आधार पर ही किया जाता है । सेना भर्ती कार्यालय ने उम्मीदवारों और उनके अभिभावकों को सचेत किया है कि वे नौकरी दिलाने का झूठा वादा करने वाले दलालों और बिचौलियों से पूरी तरह सावधान रहें और उनके झांसे में न आएं ।
यदि किसी उम्मीदवार को परीक्षा, एडमिट कार्ड या प्रक्रिया के संबंध में कोई स्पष्टीकरण अथवा सहायता चाहिए, तो वे अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट स्टेडियम के नजदीक स्थित सेना भर्ती कार्यालय, नया रायपुर के टेलीफोन नंबरों पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं । उम्मीदवार किसी भी कार्यदिवस में दूरभाष संख्या 0771-2965212 और 0771-2965214 पर कॉल कर अपनी शंकाओं का समाधान कर सकते हैं ।