Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation hosted the 7th edition of Sujal Gram Samvad
Community Participation, Local Ownership and O&M of Rural Water Supply Assets are Emphasised at the Multilingual dialogue
20 MAY 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation (DDWS), Ministry of Jal Shakti, successfully organised the seventh edition of the multilingual ‘Sujal Gram Samvad’ today, reinforcing the government’s commitment to community-led water governance under the Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0.
The virtual Samvad witnessed a diverse range of participants including Gram Panchayat (GP) representatives, members of Village Water and Sanitation Committees (VWSCs), community participants, Jal Sahiyas, Jal Bahinis, Jal Sakhis, Anganwadi workers, students, teachers, and frontline functionaries from the GPs, along with JJM State Mission Directors, District Collectors/District Magistrates/Deputy Commissioners, DWSM officials, and senior officers from the States.
No alternative text description for this image
The Samvad was chaired by Shri Ashok K.K. Meena, Secretary, DDWS, in the presence of Shri D Senthil Pandiyan, Joint Secretary, NJJM, along with Senior officers from the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation.
In his opening remarks, Secretary, DDWS, Shri Ashok K.K. Meena, emphasised Sujal Gram Samvad as a platform to learn from Gram Panchayat’s experiences and challenges. He said the best practices shared during the interaction can help other Gram Panchayats strengthen their own systems.
Shri Ashok K. K Meena highlighted that under Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0, the focus has shifted towards community-led and sustainable management of rural drinking water systems. He noted that traditionally, rural communities themselves managed their drinking water resources, and reiterated that reviving this spirit of local ownership is essential for long-term sustainability. He asked the GPs and local communities to take ownership of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of village water supply systems to ensure sustainable delivery of safe drinking water and mentioned that the district administrations should continue supporting villages in managing increasingly engineering-oriented rural water infrastructure.
The Seventh edition of ‘Sujal Gram Samvad’ featured village‑level interactions across 6 Gram Panchayat headquartering villages. The initiative recorded around 4000 digital participations, including women, children, youth, and elderly community members, reflecting strong engagement from both communities and officials. This featured participation from the 6 state GPs, in languages such as Rajasthani, Mizo, Garhwali, Kannada, Punjabi and Hindi. The Samvad proved to be unique as it brings a communicative engagement in regional tone.
No alternative text description for this image
Voices from the Gram Panchayats
GP-Khandwa Patta, District-Churu, Rajasthan: Gram Panchayat representatives from Khandwa Patta shared their experiences regarding the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission. They informed that tap water is being supplied to households and the Village Water and Sanitation Committee (VWSC) is fully functional, with active participation of women members in maintaining in-village water supply assets. The Panchayat also highlighted the construction of traditional ‘Kund/ Tanka’ for rainwater harvesting. They mentioned that women from the village have been trained to conduct water quality testing at schools, Anganwadi centres and households.
Further, the district officials stated that efforts are being undertaken to address leakages in water supply systems and strengthen O&M activities in coordination with GPs and the PHED. It was also highlighted that the state is undertaking extensive water conservation and source sustainability efforts under the State’s ‘Jal Sanchay’ campaign and regular meetings of the District Water and Sanitation Mission (DWSM) are being conducted to review implementation and sustainability measures.
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
GP-Khamrang, District-Kolasib, Mizoram: The village representatives shared their experiences in the Mizo language, highlighting the strong community-led approach adopted for sustainable implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in the village. The villagers informed that they remain connected through a dedicated WhatsApp community, which is being actively used for communication regarding water supply schedules, maintenance issues, community meetings and awareness activities related to drinking water management. They also informed that regular chlorination, community-led monitoring and Jal Seva Aankalan activities are being undertaken to ensure safe and sustainable drinking water supply.
Officials highlighted that both the district have achieved 100 percent household tap water coverage under JJM and they are continuously working for the maintenance of the scheme by community ownership.
GP-Ghulekh, District-Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand: During the interaction with the village representatives of GP Gulekh, it was informed that regular meetings are conducted at the community level. Monthly ₹20 is collected as user charge by VWSC for purchasing repair materials and ensuring quick maintenance of the system. Beneficiaries also shared that the availability of household tap connections has significantly reduced the burden of fetching water from distant locations.
Shri Ashok Joshi, Chief Development Officer, Pauri Garhwal informed that the district has completed multiple sanctioned schemes under JJM, despite challenging mountainous terrain and difficult water source conditions. He further highlighted that through Spring and River Rejuvenation Authority (SARRA) and solar supply-based schemes, water supply is ensured in the State. He also mentioned that continuous DWSM is held both at district and state level.
GP-Inahalli, District-Chitradurga, Karnataka: While interacting with the DDWS officials in the state language Kannada, the village representatives shared their experiences regarding the successful implementation of JJM. The scheme beneficiary mentioned that prior to implementation of JJM, the village experienced irregular water supply and inequitable distribution due to direct pump usage and unauthorised pipeline connections. Later, with meticulous planning, the Panchayat identified dependable water sources and executed the construction of a new borewell, an overhead storage tank and a dedicated pipeline network. They also mentioned that user contributions of ₹70 per household is being collected and utilized for operation and maintenance.
The DWSM and SWSM officials highlighted that stable water sources, elimination of leakages and proper utilization of JJM infrastructure have contributed significantly towards sustainability. It was further emphasised that nearly 260 villages in the state have been declared as 24x7 water supply villages, with a target of expanding the initiative to 1,000 villages during the year.
GP-Gill Kalan, District-Bathinda, Punjab: The village representatives shared their experiences in Punjabi language, highlighting that regular and safe drinking water is being supplied to households and that water quality in the village has significantly improved under the Mission. They also highlighted that monthly review meetings are being conducted at the Gram Panchayat level to discuss water supply management, O&M activities and issues related to service delivery.
Officials from the district and Dr. Syed Sehrish Asgar, Mission Director, JJM-Punjab highlighted the community-led efforts being undertaken by the panchayat to ensure sustainable and reliable drinking water service delivery under JJM in Bhatinda. They further highlighted that GP Gill Kalan shows active woman participation under the scheme implementation and commended that the village will soon become a ‘Model Village’ in the state.
GP-Tinhari Mafi, District-Banda, Uttar Pradesh: During the Samvad, the village representatives stated that under the Mission, household tap connections have now been provided across the village, with regular water supply being ensured during morning and evening hours. Beneficiaries shared that the availability of tap water has substantially reduced the burden on women and improved overall convenience in daily life.
The CEO-ZP, Banda informed that surface water from the Yamuna and Ken rivers is being supplied through large-scale schemes to villages across the district. He further highlighted that regular VWSC meetings, district-level reviews and water conservation initiatives, including ponds, bunding and farm ponds under various schemes, are being undertaken to strengthen sustainability.
Shri Pravash Kumar, Executive Director, State Water and Sanitation Mission (SWSM), Uttar Pradesh informed that several villages in Banda district have already achieved ‘Har Ghar Jal’ certification and highlighted the development of source sustainability plans, river rejuvenation efforts and the launch of the ‘Jal Sarthi’ mobile application for real-time water supply monitoring and grievance redressal across the State.
In his concluding remark and way forward, AS & MD, NJJM, Shri Kamal Kishore Soan, expressed appreciation to Gram Panchayat representatives, district administrations and State governments for their continued efforts towards strengthening community-led rural drinking water management under JJM 2.0.
No alternative text description for this image
He encouraged continued efforts to expand such best practices and bring more Panchayats on board, so that similar models of transparency, community engagement and accountability can be replicated at gram panchayat level.
The Samvad started by setting the context and sharing objective by Shri D Senthil Pandiyan, Joint Secretary, NJJM. He said that the Samvad aims to listen village communities, understand their experiences and learn local practices on O&M, and source sustenance.

جل شکتی وزارت
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمہ نے ’سجل گرام سمواد‘ کے ساتویں ایڈیشن کی میزبانی کی
کثیر لسانی مکالمے میں کمیونٹی شمولیت، مقامی ملکیت اور دیہی آبی سپلائی نظام کے آپریشن و دیکھ بھال پر زور
20 MAY 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمہ، وزارت جل شکتی نے آج کثیر لسانی ’’سجل گرام سمواد‘‘ کے ساتویں ایڈیشن کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا، جس کے ذریعے جل جیون مشن 2.0 کے تحت کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں آبی نظم و نسق کے تئیں حکومت کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کیا گیا۔
ورچوئل سمواد میں گرام پنچایت نمائندوں، ولیج واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن کمیٹی کے اراکین، مقامی کمیونٹی کے شرکاء، جل سہیا، جل بہنی، جل سکھی، آنگن واڑی کارکنان، طلبہ، اساتذہ اور گرام پنچایتوں سے وابستہ صف اول کے کارکنان نے شرکت کی۔
اس کے علاوہ جل جیون مشن کے ریاستی مشن ڈائریکٹرس، ضلع کلکٹرس، ضلع مجسٹریٹس، ڈپٹی کمشنرس، ضلعی واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن کے افسران اور مختلف ریاستوں کے سینئر حکام بھی پروگرام میں شریک ہوئے
اس سمواد کی صدارت اشوک کے کے مینا، سکریٹری، پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمہ نے کی، جبکہ اس موقع پر ڈی سنتھل پانڈین، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، نیشنل جل جیون مشن سمیت محکمہ کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں اشوک کے کے مینا نے ’’سجل گرام سمواد‘‘ کو گرام پنچایتوں کے تجربات اور چیلنجوں سے سیکھنے کا ایک مؤثر پلیٹ فارم قرار دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس تبادلہ خیال کے دوران پیش کی جانے والی بہترین مثالیں دیگر گرام پنچایتوں کو اپنے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے میں مدد فراہم کر سکتی ہیں۔
انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جل جیون مشن 2.0 کے تحت توجہ اب دیہی پینے کے پانی کے نظام کے کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں پائیدار انتظام کی جانب منتقل ہو چکی ہے۔
اشوک کے کے مینا نے کہا کہ روایتی طور پر دیہی برادریاں خود اپنے پینے کے پانی کے وسائل کا انتظام کرتی تھیں، اور مقامی ملکیت کے اسی جذبے کو دوبارہ زندہ کرنا طویل مدتی پائیداری کیلئے ضروری ہے۔
انہوں نے گرام پنچایتوں اور مقامی برادریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ دیہی آبی سپلائی نظام کے آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کی ذمہ داری خود سنبھالیں تاکہ محفوظ پینے کے پانی کی مسلسل فراہمی یقینی بنائی جا سکے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ضلعی انتظامیہ کو دیہات کی مدد جاری رکھنی چاہیے تاکہ وہ تیزی سے تکنیکی نوعیت اختیار کرتے دیہی آبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کا بہتر انتظام کر سکیں۔
’’سجل گرام سمواد ‘‘ کے ساتویں ایڈیشن میں 6 گرام پنچایت ہیڈکوارٹر دیہات میں دیہی سطح پر تبادلہ خیال کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
اس پروگرام میں تقریباً 4000 افراد نے ڈیجیٹل طور پر شرکت کی، جن میں خواتین، بچے، نوجوان اور بزرگ شامل تھے، جو مقامی برادریوں اور حکام کی بھرپور دلچسپی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
پروگرام میں 6 ریاستوں کی گرام پنچایتوں نے راجستھانی، میزو، گڑھوالی، کنڑ، پنجابی اور ہندی زبانوں میں شرکت کی۔
یہ سمواد اپنی نوعیت کا منفرد ثابت ہوا کیونکہ اس نے علاقائی زبانوں اور لہجوں میں مؤثر ابلاغی رابطے کو فروغ دیا۔
No alternative text description for this image
گرام پنچایتوں کی آواز
گرام پنچایت کھنڈوا پٹہ، ضلع چورو، راجستھان:
گرام پنچایت کھنڈوا پٹہ کے نمائندوں نے جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ سے متعلق اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ گھروں تک نل کے ذریعے پانی کی فراہمی کی جا رہی ہے اور ولیج واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن کمیٹی پوری طرح فعال ہے، جس میں خواتین اراکین دیہی آبی سپلائی نظام کی دیکھ بھال میں سرگرم کردار ادا کر رہی ہیں۔
پنچایت نے بارش کے پانی کے ذخیرے کیلئے روایتی ’’کنڈ/ٹانکا‘‘ کی تعمیر کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔
نمائندوں نے بتایا کہ گاؤں کی خواتین کو اسکولوں، آنگن واڑی مراکز اور گھروں میں پانی کے معیار کی جانچ کیلئے تربیت دی گئی ہے۔
مزید برآں، ضلعی حکام نے کہا کہ گرام پنچایتوں اور پبلک ہیلتھ انجینئرنگ محکمہ کے اشتراک سے آبی سپلائی نظام میں رساؤ کو دور کرنے اور آپریشن و دیکھ بھال کی سرگرمیوں کو مضبوط بنانے کی کوششیں جاری ہیں۔
اس موقع پر یہ بھی بتایا گیا کہ ریاست ’’جل سنچئے‘‘ مہم کے تحت پانی کے تحفظ اور آبی ذرائع کی پائیداری کیلئے وسیع پیمانے پر اقدامات کر رہی ہے، جبکہ ضلع واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن کی باقاعدہ میٹنگیں بھی منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں تاکہ نفاذ اور پائیداری کے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
گرام پنچایت کھمرنگ، ضلع کولاسب، میزورم:
گاؤں کے نمائندوں نے میزو زبان میں اپنے تجربات شیئر کرتے ہوئے جل جیون مشن کے پائیدار نفاذ کیلئے اختیار کیے گئے مضبوط کمیونٹی پر مبنی طریقہ کار کو اجاگر کیا۔
دیہاتیوں نے بتایا کہ وہ ایک مخصوص واٹس ایپ کمیونٹی کے ذریعے ایک دوسرے سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں، جسے پانی کی فراہمی کے اوقات، دیکھ بھال سے متعلق مسائل، کمیونٹی اجلاسوں اور پینے کے پانی کے انتظام سے متعلق بیداری سرگرمیوں کیلئے فعال طور پر استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ محفوظ اور پائیدار پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی یقینی بنانے کیلئے باقاعدہ کلورینیشن، کمیونٹی کی نگرانی اور ’’جل سیوا آنکَلن‘‘ سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا رہی ہیں۔
حکام نے بتایا کہ دونوں اضلاع نے جل جیون مشن کے تحت گھریلو نل کنکشن کی سو فیصد کوریج حاصل کر لی ہے اور اب کمیونٹی کی ملکیت کے اصول کے تحت اسکیم کی دیکھ بھال پر مسلسل کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔
گرام پنچایت گھولیکھ، ضلع پوڑی گڑھوال، اتراکھنڈ:
گرام پنچایت گھولیکھ کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کے دوران بتایا گیا کہ مقامی سطح پر باقاعدہ اجلاس منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
ولیج واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن کمیٹی کی جانب سے مرمت کا سامان خریدنے اور آبی نظام کی فوری دیکھ بھال یقینی بنانے کیلئے ہر ماہ 20 روپے بطور صارف فیس جمع کیے جاتے ہیں۔
فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ گھروں میں نل کنکشن دستیاب ہونے سے دور دراز علاقوں سے پانی لانے کی دشواری میں نمایاں کمی آئی ہے۔
اشوک جوشی، چیف ڈیولپمنٹ آفیسر، پوڑی گڑھوال نے بتایا کہ دشوار گزار پہاڑی علاقوں اور پانی کے ذرائع سے متعلق مشکلات کے باوجود ضلع میں جل جیون مشن کے تحت منظور شدہ متعدد اسکیمیں مکمل کی جا چکی ہیں۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اسپرنگ اینڈ ریور ریجووینیشن اتھارٹی اور شمسی توانائی پر مبنی آبی سپلائی اسکیموں کے ذریعے ریاست میں پانی کی فراہمی یقینی بنائی جا رہی ہے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ضلع اور ریاستی سطح پر ضلع واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن کی میٹنگیں مسلسل منعقد کی جاتی ہیں۔
گرام پنچایت اناہلی، ضلع چتردرگہ، کرناٹک:
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمہ کے افسران کے ساتھ ریاستی زبان کنڑ میں بات چیت کے دوران گاؤں کے نمائندوں نے جل جیون مشن کے کامیاب نفاذ سے متعلق اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے۔
اسکیم کے ایک مستفید شخص نے بتایا کہ جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ سے پہلے گاؤں میں پانی کی فراہمی بے قاعدہ تھی اور براہِ راست پمپوں کے استعمال اور غیر مجاز پائپ لائن کنکشن کے باعث پانی کی تقسیم غیر مساوی تھی۔
بعد میں منظم منصوبہ بندی کے تحت پنچایت نے قابلِ اعتماد آبی ذرائع کی نشاندہی کی اور ایک نئے بورویل، اوورہیڈ ذخیرہ ٹینک اور مخصوص پائپ لائن نیٹ ورک کی تعمیر مکمل کی۔
نمائندوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ہر گھر سے 70 روپے بطور صارف شراکت جمع کیے جا رہے ہیں، جنہیں نظام کے آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کیلئے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔
ضلع واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن اور ریاستی واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن کے افسران نے کہا کہ مستحکم آبی ذرائع، رساؤ کے خاتمے اور جل جیون مشن کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے مؤثر استعمال نے پائیداری کو مضبوط بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
مزید بتایا گیا کہ ریاست کے تقریباً 260 دیہات کو 24x7 پانی فراہمی والے دیہات قرار دیا جا چکا ہے، جبکہ رواں سال اس تعداد کو بڑھا کر ایک ہزار دیہات تک پہنچانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔
گرام پنچایت گل کلاں، ضلع بھٹنڈہ، پنجاب:
گاؤں کے نمائندوں نے پنجابی زبان میں اپنے تجربات شیئر کرتے ہوئے بتایا کہ جل جیون مشن کے تحت گھروں تک باقاعدہ اور محفوظ پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کی جا رہی ہے اور گاؤں میں پانی کے معیار میں نمایاں بہتری آئی ہے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ پانی کی فراہمی کے انتظام، آپریشن و دیکھ بھال کی سرگرمیوں اور خدمات کی فراہمی سے متعلق مسائل پر غور کیلئے گرام پنچایت سطح پر ماہانہ جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
ضلع حکام اور ڈاکٹر سید سہرش اصغر، مشن ڈائریکٹر، جل جیون مشن پنجاب نے بھٹنڈہ میں جل جیون مشن کے تحت پائیدار اور قابلِ اعتماد پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی یقینی بنانے کیلئے پنچایت کی جانب سے کیے جا رہے کمیونٹی پر مبنی اقدامات کو اجاگر کیا۔
انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ گرام پنچایت گل کلاں میں اسکیم کے نفاذ کے دوران خواتین کی سرگرم شمولیت دیکھنے کو مل رہی ہے اور اس بات کی ستائش کی کہ یہ گاؤں جلد ہی ریاست کا ’’ماڈل ولیج‘‘ بن جائے گا۔
گرام پنچایت تنہاری مافی، ضلع باندا، اتر پردیش:
سمواد کے دوران گاؤں کے نمائندوں نے بتایا کہ جل جیون مشن کے تحت اب پورے گاؤں میں گھریلو نل کنکشن فراہم کر دیے گئے ہیں اور صبح و شام کے اوقات میں باقاعدہ پانی کی فراہمی یقینی بنائی جا رہی ہے۔
مستفیدین نے کہا کہ نل کے پانی کی دستیابی سے خواتین پر بوجھ میں نمایاں کمی آئی ہے اور روزمرہ زندگی میں سہولت بڑھی ہے۔
باندا ضلع پریشد کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر نے بتایا کہ ضلع بھر کے دیہات میں بڑی آبی اسکیموں کے ذریعے دریائے جمنا اور دریائے کین کے سطحی پانی کی فراہمی کی جا رہی ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پائیداری کو مضبوط بنانے کیلئے ولیج واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن کمیٹی کی باقاعدہ میٹنگیں، ضلعی سطح کے جائزے اور مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت تالاب، بندھ اور فارم پانڈ جیسے آبی تحفظ اقدامات انجام دیے جا رہے ہیں۔
پرویش کمار، ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر، اسٹیٹ واٹر اینڈ سینیٹیشن مشن، اتر پردیش نے بتایا کہ باندا ضلع کے کئی دیہات پہلے ہی ’’ہر گھر جل‘‘ سرٹیفکیشن حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔
انہوں نے آبی ذرائع کی پائیداری کے منصوبوں، دریاؤں کی بحالی کی کوششوں اور ریاست بھر میں پانی کی فراہمی کی حقیقی وقت نگرانی اور شکایات کے ازالے کیلئے ’’جل سارتھی‘‘ موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے آغاز کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔
اپنے اختتامی خطاب اور آئندہ کے لائحۂ عمل پر اظہارِ خیال کرتے ہوئے کمل کشور سوان، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور مشن ڈائریکٹر، نیشنل جل جیون مشن نے جل جیون مشن 2.0 کے تحت کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں دیہی پینے کے پانی کے نظم و نسق کو مضبوط بنانے کیلئے گرام پنچایت نمائندوں، ضلعی انتظامیہ اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی مسلسل کوششوں کو سراہا۔
No alternative text description for this image
انہوں نے اس بات کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ ایسی بہترین مثالوں کو مزید وسعت دی جائے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ پنچایتوں کو اس مہم سے جوڑا جائے، تاکہ شفافیت، کمیونٹی شمولیت اور جوابدہی کے ایسے ماڈلز کو گرام پنچایت سطح پر بھی اپنایا جا سکے۔
سمواد کا آغاز ڈی سنتھل پانڈین، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، نیشنل جل جیون مشن کی جانب سے پس منظر اور مقاصد کی وضاحت کے ساتھ ہوا۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سمواد کا مقصد دیہی برادریوں کی بات سننا، ان کے تجربات کو سمجھنا اور آپریشن و دیکھ بھال نیز آبی ذرائع کی پائیداری سے متعلق مقامی طریقہ کار سے سیکھنا ہے۔