Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's Press Statement during the Joint Press Statement with the Prime Minister of Italy
20 MAY 2026 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency, Prime Minister Meloni,
Delegates from both countries,
Friends from the media,
Greetings!
Buongiorno!
I sincerely thank Prime Minister Meloni for the grand welcome extended to me and my delegation.Rome is known across the world as the Eternal City. In India, my Lok Sabha constituency, Varanasi, is also regarded as an eternal and timeless city. When two civilisations come together, the dialogue does not remain confined merely to an agenda. It reflects the depth of history, the vision for the future, and the natural warmth of friendship - all at once.
Friends,
Over the past nearly three and a half years, I have had several opportunities to meet Prime Minister Meloni. This reflects the close cooperation and understanding between India and Italy. Under her leadership, our relations have gained new momentum, a new direction, and renewed confidence. I am pleased that, as we elevate our ties further, we are announcing a Special Strategic Partnership.
Friends,
In today’s meeting, we held extensive discussions on further strengthening our future partnership. The India–Italy Joint Strategic Action Plan 2025–29 provides a practical and futuristic framework for our partnership, and we are moving forward on it in a time-bound manner. Through our shared efforts, bilateral trade is progressing rapidly towards the target of 20 billion euros.
More than 800 Italian companies operating in India are becoming active partners in India’s growth story. The business forum being held today clearly reflects a new enthusiasm, renewed confidence, and greater ambition among the business leaders of both countries.
Italy is globally known for design and precision. India is recognised as a powerhouse of scale, talent, and affordable innovation. Therefore, we will move forward on the principle of "Design and Develop in India and Italy, and Deliver for the World.” From fashion to fintech, leather to logistics, and mobility to manufacturing, we will combine our strengths across every sector and work for the welfare of humanity as a whole.
I express my special gratitude to Prime Minister Meloni for the support extended by Italy towards the conclusion of the India–EU Free Trade Agreement. Together, we will work towards its earliest possible implementation so that the business communities of both sides can fully benefit from it.
Friends,
Technology and innovation are the engines of our partnership. There are immense possibilities for cooperation between us in areas such as AI, quantum technologies, space, and civil nuclear energy. To connect the startups, research centres, and industries of both countries, we are working on the establishment of the India-Italy Innovation Centre.
Friends,
Close cooperation in the fields of defence and security is a reflection of the deep mutual trust between us. Cooperation is expanding not only between our armed forces, but also between the defence industries of both countries. Our Defence Industrial Roadmap has paved the way for co-development and co-production.As maritime powers, close cooperation between India and Italy in the field of connectivity is only natural. We will work together on shipping, port modernisation, logistics, and the blue economy.
We also discussed extending our win-win partnership to third countries. Moving forward in this direction, we have agreed to work on concrete projects in Africa.
Friends,
India and Italy are united in the view that terrorism is a grave challenge to humanity. Our joint initiatives against terror financing have set an important example before the world. India and Italy have conveyed a clear message that responsible democracies do not merely condemn terrorism, but also take concrete steps to dismantle its financial networks. We have remained in continuous contact regarding Ukraine, West Asia, and other global tensions. India’s position is clear, all issues must be resolved through dialogue and diplomacy.
Friends,
The reflection of our historic cultural and people-to-people ties can be seen at every step in both countries. Interest in Indian art, yoga, Ayurveda, and cuisine is steadily growing in Italy. Ancient languages such as Sanskrit and Latin belong to the same linguistic family. This demonstrates that our relationship is not merely one of diplomacy, but also of a shared heritage.
Next year, on the occasion of the 80th anniversary of relations between India and Italy, a Year of Culture will be celebrated. This will further strengthen our cultural ties. The large Indian-origin community living in Italy serves as a vibrant link between our two nations. I sincerely thank Prime Minister Meloni and the people of Italy for their care and support towards them.
The Migration and Mobility Partnership Agreement concluded three years ago has enhanced the movement of people between the two countries.
Excellency,
I once again express my heartfelt gratitude to you for today’s highly productive meeting and for your friendship. On behalf of 1.4 billion Indians, I once again extend to you an invitation to visit India.
Thank you very much.
Grazie mille!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's address. Original address was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਇਟਲੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ
20 MAY 2026 7:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ ਜੀ,
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ,
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ!
ਬੋਨਜੋਰਨੋ!
ਮੇਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਰੋਮ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰਾ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕਾ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਵੀ ਅਨਾਦਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਨਗਰ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਦੋ ਸਭਿਆਤਾਵਾਂ ਮਿਲਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਏਜੰਡੇ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹਿੰਦੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘਾਈ, ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਹਜਤਾ — ਤਿੰਨੋਂ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਢੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਵਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਤੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਾਂ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚਾ ਦਰਜਾ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਿਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਇਟਲੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਿਕ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ 2025-29 ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖਮੁਖੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੇਂਬੱਧ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਵੀਹ ਅਰਬ ਯੂਰੋ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਵੱਲ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਅੱਠ ਸੌ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਇਤਾਲਵੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਮੰਚ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ, ਨਵਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ। ਇਟਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜਾਇਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਪੱਧਰ, ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਫ਼ਾਇਤੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ “ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜਾਇਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਓ” ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ 'ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਂਗੇ। ਫੈਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਤੱਕ, ਚਮੜੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਰਸਦ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਤੱਕ, ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਤੱਕ, ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਤਾਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ-ਯੂਰਪੀ ਸੰਘ ਮੁਕਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਸਿਰੇ ਚਾੜ੍ਹਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਟਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਜਲਦ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦ ਅਮਲ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਾ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈ ਸਕੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਇੰਜਣ ਹਨ। ਮਸਨੂਈ ਬੁੱਧੀ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ, ਪੁਲਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਬੇਅੰਤ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ ਅੱਪ, ਖੋਜ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇਟਲੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੇੜਲਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਾਡੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਫੌਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦਾ ਰਸਤਾ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਤਾਕਤਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਪਰਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੇੜਲਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸੁਭਾਵਿਕ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ, ਬੰਦਰਗਾਹ ਆਧੁਨਿਕੀਕਰਨ, ਰਸਦ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਲੀ ਅਰਥ-ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦਿਆਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਠੋਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ’ਤੇ ਇਕਮਤ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਲਈ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਅੱਗੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਦਾਹਰਨ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਸੁਨੇਹਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਦੇ, ਸਗੋਂ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਤੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਠੋਸ ਕਦਮ ਵੀ ਚੁੱਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਯੂਕਰੇਨ, ਪੱਛਮੀ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਤਣਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਮੰਨਣਾ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੀ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਸਾਡੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਦਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਝਲਕ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਦਮ-ਕਦਮ ’ਤੇ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਟਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕਲਾ, ਯੋਗ, ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਤੀਨੀ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਈ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡਾ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਦਾ ਨਹੀਂ, ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅਗਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ 80ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਇਟਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੂਲ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕੜੀ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਤਿੰਨ ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ,
ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਬੈਠਕ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤ-ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਏ ਮਿਲੇ!