Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed acquisition of Baharampore - Farakka Highways, Devanahalli Tollway Pvt Ltd, Western MP Infrastructure and Toll Roads Pvt Ltd and Chenani Nashri Tunnelway Ltd by Cube Highways Trust
20 MAY 2026 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed acquisition of Baharampore - Farakka Highways Limited, Devanahalli Tollway Private Limited, Western MP Infrastructure and Toll Roads Private Limited and Chenani Nashri Tunnelway Limited by Cube Highways Trust.
The proposed combination relates to acquisition of 100% of the equity share capital of: (i) Baharampore-Farakka Highways Limited (BFHL), (ii) Devanahalli Tollway Private Limited (DTPL), (iii) Western MP Infrastructure and Toll Roads Private Limited (WMPTL), and (iv) Chenani Nashri Tunnelway Limited (CNTL) by the Cube Highways Trust (Cube Trust) (BFHL, DTPL, WMPTL and CNTL are collectively the ‘Target SPVs’).
The Cube Trust is an infrastructure investment trust (InvIT) registered with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) under the SEBI (Infrastructure Investment Trusts) Regulations, 2014.
The Target SPVs have been incorporated in India and are engaged in the business of operating (through governmental concessions) roads and highways in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
க்யூப் ஹைவேஸ் டிரஸ்ட், பஹராம்பூர் - ஃபரக்கா ஹைவேஸ், தேவனஹள்ளி டோல்வே பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், வெஸ்டர்ன் எம்பி இன்ஃப்ராஸ்ட்ரக்சர் & டோல் ரோடு பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் மற்றும் செனானி நஷ்ரி டன்னல்வே லிமிடெட் ஆகியவற்றை கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கு சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல்
20 MAY 2026 7:43PM by PIB Chennai
பஹராம்பூர் - ஃபரக்கா ஹைவேஸ் லிமிடெட், தேவனஹள்ளி டோல்வே பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், வெஸ்டர்ன் எம்பி இன்ஃப்ராஸ்ட்ரக்சர் & டோல் ரோட்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், செனானி நஷ்ரி டன்னல்வே லிமிடெட் ஆகிய நிறுவனங்களை க்யூப் ஹைவேஸ் டிரஸ்ட் கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கான முன்மொழிவுக்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
பஹராம்பூர்-ஃபரக்கா ஹைவேஸ் லிமிடெட், தேவனஹள்ளி டோல்வே பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், வெஸ்டர்ன் எம்பி இன்ஃப்ராஸ்ட்ரக்சர் & டோல் ரோடு பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், செனானி நஷ்ரி டன்னல்வே லிமிடெட் ஆகிய நிறுவனங்களின் 100% பங்கு மூலதனத்தை கியூப் ஹைவேஸ் டிரஸ்ட் (கியூப் டிரஸ்ட்) கையகப்படுத்த இந்த இணைப்பு முன்மொழிகிறது. ஆணையத்தின் விரிவான உத்தரவு விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2263413&reg=3&lang=1