Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Pays Tributes to Former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi on his Death Anniversary
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister Shri Rajiv Gandhi on his death anniversary at Uprashtrapati Bhawan today.
In his message, the Vice President said that Shri Rajiv Gandhi’s contributions to public life and his sacrifice in the service of the nation continue to be remembered with respect and gratitude.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധിയുടെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ ഇന്ന് മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധിയുടെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ പുഷ്പാർച്ചന നടത്തി.
തന്റെ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ, പൊതുജീവിതത്തിന് ശ്രീ രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധി നൽകിയ സംഭാവനകളും രാഷ്ട്രസേവനത്തിനായുള്ള അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ത്യാഗങ്ങളും ഇന്നും ആദരവോടെയും നന്ദിയോടെയും ഓർമ്മിക്കപ്പെടുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു.