Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Pays Tributes to Former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi on his Death Anniversary
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister Shri Rajiv Gandhi on his death anniversary at Uprashtrapati Bhawan today.
In his message, the Vice President said that Shri Rajiv Gandhi’s contributions to public life and his sacrifice in the service of the nation continue to be remembered with respect and gratitude.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાજીવ ગાંધીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને આજે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી રાજીવ ગાંધીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ તેમના સંદેશમાં કહ્યું કે શ્રી રાજીવ ગાંધીના જાહેર જીવનમાં યોગદાન અને રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં તેમના બલિદાનને આદર અને કૃતજ્ઞતા સાથે યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે.