Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Pays Tributes to Former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi on his Death Anniversary
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister Shri Rajiv Gandhi on his death anniversary at Uprashtrapati Bhawan today.
In his message, the Vice President said that Shri Rajiv Gandhi’s contributions to public life and his sacrifice in the service of the nation continue to be remembered with respect and gratitude.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री राजीव गांधी की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
21 MAY 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने उपराष्ट्रपति भवन में पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री राजीव गांधी की पुण्यतिथि पर आज उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
अपने संदेश में उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि सार्वजनिक जीवन में योगदान और राष्ट्र की सेवा में श्री राजीव गांधी के बलिदान को सम्मान और कृतज्ञता के साथ स्‍मरण किया जाएगा।