Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a meeting of the Council of Ministers to boost 'Ease of Living' and 'Ease of Doing Business'
22 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared details regarding a fruitful meeting of the Council of Ministers held yesterday.
The Prime Minister stated that the Council deliberated upon valuable perspectives and best practices relating to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and ‘Ease of Doing Business’. Shri Modi further highlighted that the discussions focused on how to effectively advance reforms in order to successfully realise the shared dream of a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had a fruitful meeting of the Council of Ministers yesterday. We exchanged perspectives and best practices relating to boosting ‘Ease of Living, ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and how to further reforms in order to realise our shared dream of a Viksit Bharat."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘সহজ জীবনযাত্রা’ এবং ‘সহজে ব্যবসা বাণিজ্য করা’-র মতো বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে মন্ত্রী পরিষদের একটি বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ মে, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল মন্ত্রী পরিষদের একটি ফলপ্রসূ বৈঠক সম্পর্কে জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, ‘সহজ জীবনযাত্রা’ এবং ‘সহজে ব্যবসা বাণিজ্য করা’-র মতো বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যরা আলোচনা করেছেন। বিকশিত ভারতের সফল বাস্তবায়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন সংস্কারমূলক উদ্যোগকে কীভাবে কার্যকর করা যায়, সেই বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত আলোচনা হয়েছে বলে শ্রী মোদী জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“গতকাল মন্ত্রী পরিষদের একটি ফলপ্রসূ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। ‘সহজ জীবনযাত্রা’ এবং ‘সহজে ব্যবসা বাণিজ্য করা’-র মতো বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে আমরা আলোচনা করেছি। বিকশিত ভারতের সফল বাস্তবায়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন সংস্কারমূলক উদ্যোগকে কীভাবে কার্যকর করা যায়, সেই বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত আলোচনা হয়েছে”।