Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a meeting of the Council of Ministers to boost 'Ease of Living' and 'Ease of Doing Business'
22 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared details regarding a fruitful meeting of the Council of Ministers held yesterday.
The Prime Minister stated that the Council deliberated upon valuable perspectives and best practices relating to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and ‘Ease of Doing Business’. Shri Modi further highlighted that the discussions focused on how to effectively advance reforms in order to successfully realise the shared dream of a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had a fruitful meeting of the Council of Ministers yesterday. We exchanged perspectives and best practices relating to boosting ‘Ease of Living, ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and how to further reforms in order to realise our shared dream of a Viksit Bharat."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीको अध्यक्षतामा “जीवनको सहजता” अनि “कारोबारी सहजता”लाई बढावा दिन मन्त्रीमण्डलको बैठक सम्पन्न
22 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Gangtok
नयाँ दिल्ली, 22 मई 2026।
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आज मन्त्री मण्डलसँग हिजो बसेको फलदायी बैठकको ब्यौरा साझा गरे।
मन्त्री मण्डलले “जीवनको सहजता” अनि “कारोबारी सहजता”सित सम्बन्धित सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धतिका साथै बहुमूल्य दृष्टिकोणमाथि चर्चा गरेको प्रधानमन्त्रीले उल्लेख गरे। प्रधानमन्त्री मोदीले सुधारलाई प्रभावी रूपमा अघि बढाउँदै विकसित भारतको साझा सपनालाई सफलतापूर्वक साकार गर्ने दिशामा चर्चा केन्द्रित रहेको प्रकाश पारे।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले एक्समा लेखेका छन् :
“मन्त्रीमण्डलसँग हिजो फलदायी बैठक सम्पन्न भयो। हामीले “जीवनको सहजता”, “कारोबारी सहजता” लगायत विकसित भारतको हाम्रो साझा सपना साकार बनाउने दिशामा सुधारलाई कसरी अघि बढाउने भन्ने विषयमा दृष्टिकोण अनि सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धति साझा गऱ्यौं।”