Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 45th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for April, 2026
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years, 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which 38,270 officers have been trained
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 45th monthly report for States/UTs for April, 2026. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases. As of 30th April, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,11,701 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedbacks in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last five financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2026–27, a total of 1,159 training courses were conducted, training ~38,270 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
313
10,033
5
2026-27 (till 30th April)
11
383
TOTAL
1,159
38,270
Key Highlights for the month of April, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years (FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27), 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which ~38,270 officers have been trained.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedback in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases.
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 30th April, 2026, there exists a pendency of 2,11,701 PG cases
Click here for pdf file:

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اپریل 2026 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) سے متعلق 45ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
اپریل 2026 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے عوامی شکایات (پی جی) کے 88,057 معاملات موصول ہوئے جبکہ 77,445 معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ مالی برسوں میں 1,159 تربیتی کورس مکمل کیے گئے، جن میں 38,270 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اپریل 2026 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالہ اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 45ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام و زمروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے ان کے ازالے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
اپریل 2026 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 88,057 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 77,445 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔ اپریل 2026 میں اتر پردیش میں سب سے زائد 34,959 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، اس کے بعد گجرات میں 5,829 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ۔ 30 اپریل 2026 تک ، تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر پی جی کیسوں کی کل زیر التواء تعداد 2,11,701 ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ 22 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ہر ایک میں 1000 سے زائد پی جی کیس زیر التوا ہیں ۔
رپورٹ میں اپریل 2026 کے دوران سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر نئے رجسٹر ہونے والے صارفین کا ڈیٹا بھی شامل ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر اپریل 2026 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر 76,643 نئے صارفین نے مختلف ذرائع سے رجسٹریشن کرائی، جن میں سے 13,379 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے تھیں۔ فیڈبیک کال سینٹر نے اپریل 2026 میں مجموعی طور پر 73,601 فیڈبیکس جمع کیے، جن میں سے 30,621 فیڈبیکس ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے حاصل کیے گئے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں اپریل 2026 کے دوران کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات کا ریاست وار تجزیہ بھی شامل ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زائد سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے، جس میں 2.5 لاکھ ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای ) شامل ہیں۔ اپریل 2026 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے مجموعی طور پر 8,001 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔
رپورٹ میں سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں میں کئے گئے تربیتی پروگراموں اور تربیت یافتہ افسران کی کل تعداد بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔ مالی سال 2022-23 اور مالی سال 2026-27 کے درمیان کل 1,159 تربیتی کورسز منعقد کیے گئے ، جن میں 38,270 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ۔
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
تربیت کا انعقاد
تربیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
313
10,033
5
2026-27 (till 30th April)
11
383
کل
1,159
38,270
اپریل 2026 کے مہینے کی اہم جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
عمومی جھلکیاں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں عوامی شکایات (پی جی کے کیسوں کے اعلیٰ سطحی جائزے کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ایک مخصوص ریویو ماڈیول 6 جون 2025 سے فعال کیا گیا ہے۔
• سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں (مالی سال 2022-23 سے مالی سال 2026-27) میں 1,159 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے، جن میں تقریباً 38,270 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی۔
• فیڈبیک کال سینٹر نے اپریل 2026 میں مجموعی طور پر 73,601 فیڈبیکس جمع کیے، جن میں سے 30,621 فیڈبیکس ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے حاصل کیے گئے۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• اپریل 2026 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 88,057 عوامی شکایات (پی جی) موصول ہوئیں جبکہ 77,445 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• اپریل 2026 میں اتر پردیش نے سب سے زیادہ شکایات نمٹائیں، جن کی تعداد 34,959 رہی، اس کے بعد گجرات کا نمبر رہا جس نے 5,829 شکایات نمٹائیں۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی زیر التواء صورتحال
• 30 اپریل 2026 تک 22 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں ۔
• 30 اپریل 2026 تک ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر 2,11,701 پی جی کیسز زیر التوا ہیں۔
پی ڈی ایف کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں ۔
Click here for pdf file: