Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 45th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for April, 2026
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years, 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which 38,270 officers have been trained
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 45th monthly report for States/UTs for April, 2026. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases. As of 30th April, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,11,701 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedbacks in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last five financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2026–27, a total of 1,159 training courses were conducted, training ~38,270 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
313
10,033
5
2026-27 (till 30th April)
11
383
TOTAL
1,159
38,270
Key Highlights for the month of April, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years (FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27), 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which ~38,270 officers have been trained.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedback in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases.
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 30th April, 2026, there exists a pendency of 2,11,701 PG cases
Click here for pdf file:

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल 2026 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम) पर 45वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
अप्रैल 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 88,057 लोक शिकायत प्राप्त हुए और 77,445 लोक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों में 1,159 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं जिनमें 38,270 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए अप्रैल 2026 की 45 वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जो केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की है। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
अप्रैल 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 88,057 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुए और 77,445 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया। अप्रैल 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 34,959 लोक शिकायतें दर्ज किए गए, इसके बाद गुजरात में 5,829 लोक शिकायतें दर्ज किए गए। 30 अप्रैल 2026 तक , सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल पर लोक शिकायतों की कुल संख्या 2,11,701 है। इसके अलावा, 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक लोक शिकायतें हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल 2026 के दौरान सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीग्राम्स पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा दिया गया है। अप्रैल 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से कुल 76,643 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने सीपीग्राम्स पर पंजीकरण कराया है , जिनमें से 13,379 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अप्रैल 2026 में कुल 73,601 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 30,621 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीग्राम्स को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक साझा सेवा केंद्रों में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम-स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। अप्रैल 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 8,001 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की कुल संख्या और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के बीच कुल 1,159 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 38,270 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रमांक
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया गया
प्रशिक्षित किए गए अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
313
10,033
5
2026-27 (30 अप्रैल तक)
11
383
कुल
1,159
38,270
अप्रैल 2026 महीने के मुख्य बिंदु निम्नलिखित हैं:
मुख्य विशेषताएं
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लोक शिकायतों की वरिष्ठ स्तरीय समीक्षा को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए, 6 जून, 2025 से एक समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल को चालू कर दिया गया है
• सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों (वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 से वित्त वर्ष 2026-27) में 1,159 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें लगभग 38,270 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अप्रैल 2026 में कुल 73,601 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 30,621 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त किए गए थे।
सीपीग्राम पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• अप्रैल 2026 में , राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 88,057 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुए और 77,445 लोक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
• अप्रैल 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 34,959 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा दर्ज किया गया, इसके बाद गुजरात में 5,829 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा हुआ।
सीपीग्रामों पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 30 अप्रैल, 2026 तक 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 30 अप्रैल, 2026 तक 2,11,701 लोक शिकायतें लंबित थे।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: