Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 45th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for April, 2026
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years, 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which 38,270 officers have been trained
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 45th monthly report for States/UTs for April, 2026. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases. As of 30th April, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,11,701 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedbacks in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last five financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2026–27, a total of 1,159 training courses were conducted, training ~38,270 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
313
10,033
5
2026-27 (till 30th April)
11
383
TOTAL
1,159
38,270
Key Highlights for the month of April, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years (FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27), 1,159 training courses have been completed, in which ~38,270 officers have been trained.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 73,601 feedback in April, 2026, where, 30,621 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In April, 2026, 88,057 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 77,445 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in April, 2026 with 34,959 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 5,829 PG cases.
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 30th April, 2026, there exists a pendency of 2,11,701 PG cases
Click here for pdf file:

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொதுக் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறையின் மூலம் ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் 77,445 புகார்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது
22 MAY 2026 2:07PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், பொதுக் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை 2026 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்திற்கான மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான குறைதீர்ப்பு, கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் மாதாந்தர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிக்கை பொதுக் குறைதீர்ப்பு குறித்த வகைப்பாடுகள், பிரிவுகள் குறித்தும் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகள் இது தொடர்பான மனுக்களுக்கு எவ்வாறு தீர்வு காண்கின்றன என்பது குறித்தும் விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை வழங்குகிறது.
இதன்படி, 2026 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான 88,057 பொது குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள் பெறப்பட்டு அவற்றில் 77,445 வழக்குகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலத்திலிருந்து அதிகபட்சமாக 34,959 குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டு அம்மாநிலம் முதலிடம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
பொது குறைத்தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்புக்கான இணையதளத்தில் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தீர்வு காணப்படாமல் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,11,701 ஆக உள்ளது. 22 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தலா ஆயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பொது குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் வாயிலாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட குறைகள் தொடர்பான மாநிலம் வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வையும் இந்த அறிக்கை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
சேவோட்டம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடந்த 5 நிதியாண்டுகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை மற்றும் பயிற்சிப் பெற்ற அதிகாரிகளின் விவரங்கள் குறித்தும் இந்த அறிவிக்கையில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டு முதல் 2026-27-ம் நிதியாண்டு வரை மொத்தம் 1,159 பயிற்சி வகுப்புகள் நடத்தப்பட்டு 38,270 அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2264045&reg=3&lang=1