Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 23rd May
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 19th Rozgar Mela on 23rd May 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In keeping with the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation, the Rozgar Mela is a major initiative aimed at translating this vision into reality. Since its inception, around 12 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through 18 Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 19th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India including Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education among others.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
റോസ്ഗർ മേളയുടെ ഭാഗമായി, മെയ് 23 ന് ​ഗവൺമെന്റിൽ പുതുതായി നിയമിതരായ 51,000 ത്തിലധികം യുവാക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നിയമന കത്തുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്യും
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2026 മെയ് 23 ന് നടക്കുന്ന 19-ാമത് റോസ്ഗർ മേളയിൽ രാവിലെ 11 മണിക്ക്, വിവിധ ​ഗവൺമെന്റ് വകുപ്പുകളിലും സംഘടനകളിലും പുതുതായി നിയമിതരായ യുവാക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 51,000 ത്തിലധികം നിയമന കത്തുകൾ വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ വിതരണം ചെയ്യും. തദവസരത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹം സമ്മേളനത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.
തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിന് മുൻഗണന നൽകുക എന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത പാലിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, ഈ ദർശനം യാഥാർത്ഥ്യമാക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള ഒരു പ്രധാന സംരംഭമാണ് റോസ്ഗർ മേള. തുടക്കം മുതൽ, രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച 18 റോസ്ഗർ മേളകളിലൂടെ ഏകദേശം 12 ലക്ഷം നിയമന കത്തുകൾ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 47 സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലാണ് 19-ാമത് റോസ്ഗർ മേള നടക്കുക. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ എല്ലാ ഭാഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്ന പുതുതായി നിയമിതരായ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ, റെയിൽവേ മന്ത്രാലയം, ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം, ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം, ധനകാര്യ സേവന വകുപ്പ്, ഉന്നത വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ വകുപ്പ് എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും വകുപ്പുകളുടെയും ഭാ​ഗമാകും.