Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 23rd May
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 19th Rozgar Mela on 23rd May 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In keeping with the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation, the Rozgar Mela is a major initiative aimed at translating this vision into reality. Since its inception, around 12 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through 18 Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 19th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India including Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিয়োগ মেলাৰ অধীনত ২৩ মে’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিতৰণ কৰিব চৰকাৰত নৱনিযুক্ত ৫১,০০০তকৈও অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে পুৱা ১১ বজাত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ১৯ সংখ্যক নিয়োগ মেলাত বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংস্থাত ৫১,০০০ৰো অধিক নৱনিযুক্ত যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ সমাবেশকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি আয়োজিত নিয়োগ মেলা হৈছে এই দৃষ্টিভংগীক বাস্তৱলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ। ইয়াৰ আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰা সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আয়োজিত ১৮ খন নিয়োগ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ১২ লাখ নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
১৯ সংখ্যক নিয়োগ মেলা সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৪৭ টা স্থানত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ভাৰতৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত নৱনিযুক্ত প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়, গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগ, উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগকে ধৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগত যোগদান কৰিব।