Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 23rd May
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 19th Rozgar Mela on 23rd May 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In keeping with the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation, the Rozgar Mela is a major initiative aimed at translating this vision into reality. Since its inception, around 12 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through 18 Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 19th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India including Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
রোজগর মেলাগী মখাদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মে ২৩দা সরকারদা নৌনা থবক খল্লবা নহাশিংদা এপোইন্তমেন্ত লেতর ৫১,০০০ হেন্না য়েন্থোক্লগনি
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ২০২৬গী মে ২৩গী অয়ুক পুং ১১দা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুত্থাংদা ১৯শুবা রোজগার মেলাদা সরকারগী দিপার্তমেন্ত অমসুং ওর্গনাইজেসন কয়াদা নৌনা খল্লবা নহা ৫১,০০০ হেনবদা এপোইন্তমেন্ত লেতরশিং য়েন্থোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুদা মহাক্না মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থবক ফংহন্নবগী অচেৎপা ফিরেপ অদুগী মতুং ইন্না, রোজগার মেলা মসিগী ভিজন অসিবু মঙফাওনহন্নবগী পান্দম থম্লিবা মরুওইবা খোঙথাং অমনি। মসি হেক হৌদোরকপদগী, লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা পাংথোকপা রোজগার মেলা ১৮গী খুত্থাংদা রিক্রুইতমেন্ত লেতর চাউরাক্না লাখ ১২ থোকখ্রে।
১৯শুবা রোজগার মেলা অসি লৈবাক অসিগী মফম ৪৭তা পাংথোক্কনি। ভারতকী মফম পুম্নমক্তগী খনগৎলবা নৌনা খল্লবা কেন্দিদেতশিং অসি রেলৱেজ মন্ত্রালয়, হোম এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়, হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়, ফাইনান্সিয়েল সর্বিসেস মন্ত্রালয়, হায়র এজুকেসন মন্ত্রালয় য়াওনা ভারত সরকারগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা মন্ত্রালয়শিং অমসুং দিপার্তমেন্তশিংদা থবক তৌগনি।