कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल 2026 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) पर 48वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
अप्रैल 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,88,969 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 46वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 1 लाख से अधिक मामलों का मासिक निपटान किया गया
दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ने अप्रैल 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
राजभाषा विभाग, वस्त्र मंत्रालय और इस्पात मंत्रालय ने अप्रैल 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जिसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 48वीं रिपोर्ट है।
अप्रैल 2026 तक की प्रगति के अनुसार केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,88,969 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 13 दिन रहा। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीग्राम्स सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
इस रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल 2026 माह में सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के आंकड़े दिए गए हैं। अप्रैल 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीग्राम्स पर कुल 76,643 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 13,379 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अप्रैल 2026 माह में 73,601 फीडबैक प्राप्त किए, जिनमें से 42,980 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से लिए थे।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीग्राम्स को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। अप्रैल 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 8,001 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 अप्रैल 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है। यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 30 अप्रैल 2026 तक कुल 331 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 25 बैठकें अप्रैल 2026 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजी की अप्रैल 2026 की मासिक सीपीग्राम्स रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामले:
अप्रैल 2026 में, सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल पर 1,88,577 सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,88,969 सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 81,847 सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामले लंबित हैं।
सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपील:
अप्रैल 2026 में 31,018 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 31,338 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
वर्ष 2026 के लिए अप्रैल 2026 में 20,976 अपीलें लंबित दर्ज की गईं।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई)– अप्रैल, 2026
दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड अप्रैल 2026 के लिए समूह ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
राजभाषा विभाग, वस्त्र मंत्रालय और इस्पात मंत्रालय अप्रैल 2026 के लिए समूह बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 48th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of April, 2026
A total of 1,88,969 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in April, 2026
For the 46th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for April, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 48th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for April, 2026 indicates 1,88,969 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 73,601 feedbacks in the month of April, 2026, where 42,980 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th April 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th April, 2026, a total of 331 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 25 meetings were held in April, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for April, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In April, 2026, 1,88,577 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,88,969 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81,847 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In April, 2026, 31,018 appeals were received and 31,338 appeals were disposed.
• 20,976 appeal pendency recorded in April, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – April, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
• Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
Click here for pdf file: