Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Under PM Modi’s leadership, the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development are riding the “Reform Express"- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Reform, Perform, Transform and Inform’ will bring happiness and prosperity to the lives of farmers- Union Agriculture Minister
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan Swings Into Action on PM Narendra Modi’s Governance Directives
A Day After PM-Led Council of Ministers Meeting, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan Holds High-Level Review; Issues Key Directions to Senior Officials
Farmers and the Poor Should Not Be Forced to Run from Pillar to Post; Grievance Redressal Must Be Top Priority: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Monthly Reviews to Monitor Outcomes; Mere Disposal of Complaints Not Enough, Ground-Level Resolution Essential: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Simplify Rules and Procedures; AI, Data and Digital Governance to Drive New Momentum in Agriculture and Rural Development: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan Pushes Major Reform Agenda on Court Cases, File Culture and Administrative Drafting
22 MAY 2026 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
A day after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi issued key governance directives during the Union Council of Ministers meeting today evening, Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan on Friday convened a high-level review meeting with senior officials of both his ministries and delivered a clear message that governance must be visible in people’s lives, not confined to files.
The Union Minister directed officials to immediately establish a planned, time-bound and result-oriented mechanism to ensure that farmers, the poor, rural citizens and the common public do not have to run from pillar to post either to avail benefits of government schemes or for the redressal of grievances.
During the meeting, Shri Chouhan said PM Shri Narendra Modi had clearly emphasized that ordinary citizens should not be forced into unnecessary struggles or bureaucratic delays and that the benefits of government schemes must reach them in a simple, seamless and timely manner. Calling this the government’s highest priority, he instructed all concerned departments and institutions, including Agriculture, Rural Development, Land Resources and ICAR, to strengthen grievance redressal systems and make them more effective, accountable and responsive.
He noted that at present, different schemes and departments operate through separate grievance portals and systems, but stressed the need for a more integrated and outcome-oriented mechanism. To achieve this, he directed the formation of dedicated teams of at least 10 officers each in the Agriculture and Rural Development ministries to review complaints, public grievances, representations from elected representatives, letters from citizens and issues raised across various portals on a daily basis.
Shri Chouhan strongly emphasized that grievance redressal should not remain limited to 'disposal' on paper. Officials were instructed to verify whether beneficiaries had actually received relief and whether scheme benefits had genuinely reached the intended recipients. He cautioned against situations where records show distribution while beneficiaries receive nothing on the ground.
The Minister also referred to his own experience of directly calling beneficiaries for verification, during which gaps between official records and ground realities emerged in certain cases. He observed that the issue is complex and requires identification of complaint patterns, region-wise trends and scheme-specific bottlenecks, followed by necessary systemic reforms.
He announced that grievance redressal mechanisms would be reviewed every month. The review will ordinarily be conducted on the first Monday of each month; however, due to the busy Kharif season, the June review will take place on the second Monday. By then, he said, the system should become significantly more streamlined, responsive and effective.
Referring to Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s continued emphasis on reforms, Shri Chouhan said every division, scheme and department must identify the exact points where difficulties arise. Whether in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, road schemes, agriculture programmes, horticulture, insurance, marketing or any other initiative, any process causing unnecessary inconvenience to beneficiaries must be simplified through reforms in rules, procedures and systems.
The Union Minister stressed the need to simplify procedures and eliminate outdated and irrelevant regulations. Questioning the necessity of excessive licensing, he suggested that in many cases, simple registration-based systems could suffice. He directed officials to identify within one week all provisions, complex procedures and policy bottlenecks that obstruct implementation and require reform so that swift decisions can be taken.
The meeting also focused extensively on the use of Artificial Intelligence and technology in governance. Shri Chouhan said AI, digital platforms, data sharing, data-driven decision-making, monitoring systems and inter-departmental coordination should be strengthened across Agriculture, Rural Development, Land Resources and ICAR. He instructed officials to create a dedicated team to study technological integration and submit practical proposals.
He said digital governance can significantly improve both transparency and efficiency, but this would require stronger coordination and data integration across departments. Officials informed the meeting that work is already underway to integrate multiple grievance databases to create a unified grievance assessment mechanism instead of isolated portal-based evaluations.
Shri Chouhan also spoke candidly about the need to transform administrative work culture. He said files originate at lower levels and often carry forward outdated mindsets that complicate decision-making processes. Therefore, improvement is needed not only at the top level but also in file preparation, noting, drafting and decision support at the grassroots administrative level.
Calling drafting an extremely important area, he stressed the need to develop officers capable of preparing clear, strong and policy-aligned notes and files. He directed departments to strengthen training, capacity building and skill enhancement so that files do not get unnecessarily delayed and the quality of decision-making improves.
Expressing concern over pending court cases, the Union Minister said governments often lose cases because the official position is not presented effectively or on time before courts. He directed all departments to prepare lists of pending litigation, conduct reviews, appoint nodal officers, strengthen legal preparation and engage better legal representation wherever necessary, noting that losses in court directly impact public interest.
Further advancing Prime Minister Modi’s message on identifying and removing developmental bottlenecks, Shri Chouhan said every division must identify why work gets delayed, which obstacles hinder decisions, implementation and benefit delivery, and what reforms are required to remove them. He said this exercise should proceed simultaneously under the framework of “Reform, Perform, Transform” along with “Inform.”
He observed that many schemes and reforms fail to achieve full impact because people are unaware of them. Therefore, he emphasized communication with stakeholders through farmer organizations, labour groups, sarpanches, elected representatives, social media, graphics, videos, reels and other creative communication formats to ensure wider public awareness.
The meeting also underlined that reforms already implemented should be publicized in the spirit of a “Reform Utsav.” Shri Chouhan said reforms alone are not enough; beneficiaries and stakeholders should be invited for dialogue and informed about what has changed, how they benefit and what additional improvements are possible.
Referring to the new promotion system in ICAR, he noted that greater importance is now being given to field impact and practical work rather than merely research papers. He described this as a major reform capable of changing institutional work culture and said such reforms should be communicated widely among farmers and the public instead of remaining confined within departments.
Shri Chouhan described partnership with states as the key to success in agriculture and rural development. He said real implementation happens at the state level and therefore roadmap-based partnerships, zonal conferences, scheme-wise coordination and issue-based dialogue with states should be strengthened further. He also indicated that engagement would be expanded even with states that have shown hesitation, as the Centre remains responsible for the welfare of the entire country.
The Minister also stressed the need for stronger coordination among Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries, Food Processing and allied sectors. He said integrated farming, value addition, food processing and regional agricultural roadmaps require collaborative functioning among ministries and departments.
The meeting further emphasized preparation of departmental Vision Documents aligned with the goal of “Viksit Bharat 2047.” Shri Chouhan directed every department to prepare its Vision 2047 framework along with annual, half-yearly, quarterly, weekly and daily action plans to strengthen monitoring and improve performance assessment.
He also called for accelerating solarization initiatives in government buildings and institutions in line with schemes such as PM Surya Ghar. Departments were instructed to assess completed and pending work and ensure time-bound implementation.
The meeting discussed effective presentation of the achievements of Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s current tenure as well as the broader accomplishments over the past 12 years. Shri Chouhan directed departments to systematically compile achievements and communicate them through press conferences, village-level outreach programmes, presentations, creative content, videos and social media campaigns.
Highlighting the growing influence of digital media, he suggested focusing on short videos, graphics, beneficiary stories and real-life transformations brought about by government schemes. He observed that alongside newspapers and television, impactful digital communication has become increasingly effective.
Referring to Prime Minister Modi’s guidance regarding foreign visits, Shri Chouhan instructed officials to avoid unnecessary overseas travel and ensure that such proposals are considered only in genuinely essential cases. He said the immediate priority is to improve the speed, quality and outcomes of work within the country.
On file disposal, Shri Chouhan clarified that his priority is not merely speed but quality and result-oriented decision-making. He said every rule and every file can affect the lives of many people and therefore decisions must be taken carefully, positively and with full understanding. At the same time, he stressed the need for systems that prevent unnecessary delays and ensure timely discussion of important matters.
Concluding the meeting, the Union Minister delivered a clear message that no department should lag behind. From grievance redressal and reforms to technology adoption, court cases, coordination with states, public outreach, Vision 2047 planning and presentation of achievements, every department must adopt an active, accountable and time-bound work culture to ensure that the benefits of governance effectively reach the last person in line in accordance with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of good governance.

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে "সংস্কাৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ"ত আৰোহণ কৰিছে: শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ‘সংস্কাৰ, প্ৰদৰ্শন, ৰূপান্তৰ আৰু অৱগতকৰণ’ মন্ত্ৰই কৃষকসকলৰ জীৱনলৈ সুখ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই আনিব: কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ প্ৰশাসনীয় নিৰ্দেশনাৰ পিছতে তৎপৰ হৈ পৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
22 MAY 2026 7:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ বৈঠকত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰশাসনীয় নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰাৰ এদিন পিছতে শুকুৰবাৰে কৃষি তথা কৃষক কল্যাণ আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে তেওঁৰ দুয়োটা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক আহ্বান কৰে। বৈঠকত তেওঁ স্পষ্ট বাৰ্তা দিয়ে যে প্ৰশাসন জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱনত দৃশ্যমান হ’ব লাগে, কেৱল ফাইলতে সীমাবদ্ধ থাকিব নালাগে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিষয়াসকলক তৎকালিনভাৱে এক পৰিকল্পিত, সময়াবদ্ধ আৰু ফলাফলমুখী ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে, যাতে কৃষক, দৰিদ্ৰ, গ্ৰাম্য নাগৰিক আৰু সাধাৰণ জনতাই চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ পাবলৈ বা ওজৰ-আপত্তি নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে হাবাথুৰি খাবলগীয়া নহয়।
বৈঠকত শ্ৰী চৌহানে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্পষ্টকৈ কয় যে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকক অনাহক সংগ্ৰাম বা আমোলাতান্ত্ৰিক বিলম্বতাৰ মাজলৈ ঠেলি দিব নালাগে আৰু চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰলৈ সৰল, নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন আৰু সময়মতে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব লাগে। ইয়াক চৰকাৰৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰি তেওঁ কৃষি, গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন, ভূমি সম্পদ আৰু আইচিএআৰসহ সকলো সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভাগ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক ওজৰ-আপত্তি নিষ্পত্তি ব্যৱস্থাটোক অধিক শক্তিশালী, জবাবদিহি আৰু সঁহাৰিমূলক কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে বৰ্তমান বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু বিভাগসমূহৰ সুকীয়া সুকীয়া অভিযোগ পৰ্টেল আৰু ব্যৱস্থা আছে, কিন্তু এটা অধিক একীকৃত আৰু ফলাফলমুখী ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ তেওঁ কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ত অতি কমেও ১০জনকৈ বিষয়াৰ সমৰ্পিত দল গঠন কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে, যিয়ে দৈনিক ভিত্তিত অভিযোগ, ৰাজহুৱা আপত্তি, নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰতিনিধিৰ পৰা অহা আবেদন, নাগৰিকৰ চিঠি আৰু বিভিন্ন পৰ্টেলত উত্থাপিত বিষয়সমূহ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব।
শ্ৰী চৌহানে দৃঢ়তাৰে দি কয় যে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কেৱল কাগজত 'নিষ্পত্তি' কৰাতে সীমাবদ্ধ থাকিব নালাগে। হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে প্ৰকৃততে সকাহ পাইছে নে নাই আৰু আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ প্ৰকৃত প্ৰাপকৰ ওচৰলৈ গৈ পাইছে নে নাই, তাৰ সত্যতা নিৰূপণ কৰিবলৈ বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হয়। তেওঁ এনে পৰিস্থিতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সতৰ্ক কৰি কয় যে কেতিয়াবা নথিপত্ৰই বিতৰণ দেখুৱায় কিন্তু হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে মাটিত একো নাপায়।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সত্যতা নিৰূপণৰ বাবে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক নিজেই পোনপটীয়াকৈ ফোন কৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, য’ত কিছুমান ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰী নথিপত্ৰ আৰু প্ৰকৃত স্থিতিৰ মাজত ব্যৱধান ধৰা পৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সমস্যাটো জটিল আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে অভিযোগৰ ধৰণ, অঞ্চলভিত্তিক প্ৰৱণতা আৰু আঁচনি-নিৰ্দিষ্ট প্ৰতিবন্ধকতাসমূহ চিনাক্ত কৰা আৰু তাৰ পিছত প্ৰয়োজনীয় পদ্ধতিগত সংস্কাৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে।
তেওঁ ঘোষণা কৰে যে প্ৰতি মাহে ওজৰ-আপত্তি নিষ্পত্তি ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হ’ব। এই পৰ্যালোচনা সাধাৰণতে প্ৰতি মাহৰ প্ৰথম সোমবাৰে কৰা হ’ব; অৱশ্যে ব্যস্ত খাৰিফ বতৰৰ বাবে জুন মাহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা দ্বিতীয় সোমবাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। তেতিয়ালৈকে এই ব্যৱস্থাটো উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে অধিক সুশৃংখল, সঁহাৰিমূলক আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী হৈ উঠিব লাগে বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
সংস্কাৰৰ ওপৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ধাৰাবাহিক গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী চৌহানে কয় যে প্ৰতিটো বিভাগ, আঁচনি আৰু শাখাই ক’ত অসুবিধাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে, সেই সঠিক স্থানসমূহ চিনাক্ত কৰিব লাগিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা, পথ আঁচনি, কৃষি কাৰ্যসূচী, উদ্যান শস্য, বীমা, বিপণন বা আন যিকোনো পদক্ষেপেই নহওক কিয়, হিতাধিকাৰীৰ অনাহক অসুবিধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰা যিকোনো প্ৰক্ৰিয়া নিয়ম, কাৰ্যপদ্ধতি আৰু ব্যৱস্থাৰ সংস্কাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সৰল কৰিব লাগিব।
তেওঁ লক্ষ্য কৰে যে বহুতো আঁচনি আৰু সংস্কাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ফলপ্ৰসূ হ’ব নোৱাৰে কাৰণ মানুহ এইবোৰৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত নহয়। গতিকে, তেওঁ ব্যাপক জনসচেতনতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কৃষক সংগঠন, শ্ৰমিক গোট, সৰপঞ্চ, নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰতিনিধি, ছচিয়েল মিডিয়া, গ্ৰাফিক্স, ভিডিঅ’, ৰিল আৰু অন্যান্য সৃজনশীল যোগাযোগ মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ স্থাপনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
ইতিমধ্যে ৰূপায়িত সংস্কাৰসমূহক "সংস্কাৰ উৎসৱ"ৰ মনোভাৱেৰে প্ৰচাৰ কৰাৰ ওপৰতো বৈঠকত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী চৌহানে কয় যে কেৱল সংস্কাৰেই পৰ্যাপ্ত নহয়; হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু অংশীদাৰসকলক আলোচনাৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাব লাগে আৰু কি সলনি হৈছে, তেওঁলোকে কেনেকৈ উপকৃত হৈছে আৰু কি কি অতিৰিক্ত উন্নতি সম্ভৱ সেই বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰিব লাগে।
আইচিএআৰৰ নতুন পদোন্নতি ব্যৱস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া কেৱল গৱেষণা পত্ৰৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক প্ৰভাৱ আৰু ব্যৱহাৰিক কামক অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে। তেওঁ ইয়াক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতি সলনি কৰিব পৰা এক বৃহৎ সংস্কাৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰি লগতে কয় যে এনে সংস্কাৰ কেৱল বিভাগসমূহৰ ভিতৰতে আৱদ্ধ নাৰাখি কৃষক আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত বহুলভাৱে প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব লাগে।
শ্ৰী চৌহানে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্বক কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়নৰ সফলতাৰ চাবিকাঠি বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰকৃত ৰূপায়ণ ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত হয় আৰু সেয়েহে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে ৰোডমেপ-ভিত্তিক অংশীদাৰিত্ব, আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলন, আঁচনি ভিত্তিক সমন্বয় আৰু বিষয় ভিত্তিক আলোচনা অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব লাগে। তেওঁ লগতে ইংগিত দিয়ে যে যিবোৰ ৰাজ্যই কিছু দ্বিধাবোধ দেখুৱাইছে, সেইবোৰৰ সৈতেও যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব, কিয়নো সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰ দায়বদ্ধ।
তেওঁ 'পিএম সূৰ্য ঘৰ'ৰ দৰে আঁচনিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি চৰকাৰী ভৱন আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত সৌৰশক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবেও আহ্বান জনায়। বিভাগসমূহক সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা আৰু বাকী থকা কামৰ মূল্যায়ন কৰিবলৈ আৰু সময়মতে ৰূপায়ণ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হয়।
বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বৰ্তমানৰ কাৰ্যকালৰ সাফল্যৰ লগতে বিগত ১২ বছৰৰ সামগ্ৰিক সাফল্যৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ উপস্থাপনৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী চৌহানে বিভাগসমূহক পদ্ধতিগতভাৱে সাফল্যসমূহ সংকলন কৰিবলৈ আৰু সংবাদ মেল, গাঁও পৰ্যায়ৰ আউটৰিচ কাৰ্যসূচী, উপস্থাপন, সৃজনশীল সমল, ভিডিঅ’ আৰু ছচিয়েল মিডিয়া কেম্পেইনৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
ডিজিটেল মিডিয়াৰ বৰ্ধিত প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ চুটি ভিডিঅ’, গ্ৰাফিক্স, হিতাধিকাৰীৰ কাহিনী আৰু চৰকাৰী আঁচনিয়ে কঢ়িয়াই অনা বাস্তৱ জীৱনৰ ৰূপান্তৰৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। তেওঁ লক্ষ্য কৰে যে বাতৰি কাকত আৰু টেলিভিছনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰভাৱশালী ডিজিটেল যোগাযোগ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ফলপ্ৰসূ হৈ পৰিছে।
বিদেশ ভ্ৰমণৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী চৌহানে বিষয়াসকলক অনাহক বিদেশ ভ্ৰমণ পৰিহাৰ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে আৰু কেৱল প্ৰকৃততে প্ৰয়োজনীয় ক্ষেত্ৰতহে এনে প্ৰস্তাৱ বিবেচনা কৰাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে বৰ্তমানৰ তাৎক্ষণিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হৈছে দেশৰ ভিতৰত কামৰ গতি, গুণগত মান আৰু ফলাফলৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰা।
ফাইল নিষ্পত্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শ্ৰী চৌহানে স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে যে তেওঁৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ কেৱল ক্ষিপ্ৰতা নহয়, বৰঞ্চ গুণগত মান আৰু ফলাফলমুখী সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণহে অধিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰতিটো নিয়ম আৰু প্ৰতিটো ফাইলে বহু মানুহৰ জীৱনত প্ৰভাৱ পেলাব পাৰে, গতিকে সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ সাৱধানে, ইতিবাচকভাৱে আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ বুজাবুজিৰে ল’ব লাগিব। একে সময়তে তেওঁ এনে এক ব্যৱস্থাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যিয়ে অনাহক পলম হোৱাত বাধা দিয়ে আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহৰ সময়মতে আলোচনা সুনিশ্চিত কৰে।
বৈঠকৰ সামৰণিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ওজৰ-আপত্তি নিষ্পত্তি আৰু সংস্কাৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণ, আদালতৰ গোচৰ, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে সমন্বয়, জনসম্পৰ্ক, ভিজন ২০৪৭ৰ পৰিকল্পনা আৰু সাফল্যৰ উপস্থাপনলৈকে প্ৰতিটো বিভাগে এক সক্ৰিয়, জবাবদিহি আৰু সময়াবদ্ধ কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সুশাসনৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অনুসৰি শাসনৰ সুফল প্ৰান্তীয় ব্যক্তিৰ ওচৰলৈ ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে নিয়াৰ বাবে পিছপৰি নাথাকিবলৈ কয়।