UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
23 MAY 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
The detailed Advertisement No. 05/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates have been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 23rd May, 2026 to 12th June, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومتِ ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی
23 MAY 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن حکومتِ ہند کے مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست تقرری کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کرتا ہے۔
تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر 05/2026 بمعہ امیدواروں کے لیے ہدایات، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر جاری کر دی گئی ہیں۔ خواہش مند امیدوار 23 مئی 2026 سے 12 جون 2026 تک آن لائن تقرری درخواست پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora کے ذریعے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
امیدواروں سے گزارش ہے کہ مذکورہ تفصیلی ہدایات پر پوری طرح عمل کریں۔