UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
23 MAY 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
The detailed Advertisement No. 05/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates have been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 23rd May, 2026 to 12th June, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
23 MAY 2026 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
उम्मीदवारों के लिए विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 05/2026 और निदेश आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिए गए हैं। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 23 मई , 2026 से 12 जून, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं ।
उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे इसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निदेशों का पालन करें।