Prime Minister's Office
U.S. Secretary of State calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Secretary Rubio briefs PM on the sustained progress in bilateral cooperation
Secretary Rubio shares US perspective on various regional and global issues
PM reaffirms India’s consistent support for peace efforts and reiterates the call for peaceful resolution of the conflicts
PM conveys warm greetings to President Trump
23 MAY 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The U.S. Secretary of State, H.E. Mr. Marco Rubio, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Secretary Rubio briefed Prime Minister on the sustained progress in bilateral cooperation across a wide range of sectors, including defence, strategic technologies, trade and investment, energy security, connectivity, education and people-to-people ties.
Secretary Rubio shared U.S. perspective on various regional and global issues, including the situation in West Asia.
Prime Minister reaffirmed India’s consistent support for peace efforts and reiterated the call for peaceful resolution of the conflicts through dialogue and diplomacy.
Prime Minister requested Secretary Rubio to convey his warm greetings to President Trump and said that he looked forward to their continued exchanges.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ଆମେରିକା ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୁବିଓ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦେଲେ ସୂଚନା
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆମେରିକାର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୁବିଓ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ଦୋହରାଇବା ସହ ସଂଘର୍ଷର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି କଲେ ଆହ୍ୱାନ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 MAY 2026 4:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆମେରିକା ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାର୍କୋ ରୁବିଓ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୁବିଓ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, ରଣନୀତିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଓ ନିବେଶ, ଊର୍ଜା ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୁବିଓ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆମେରିକାର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଲାଗି ଭାରତର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ। ଆପୋସ ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ କୂଟନୀତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଂଘର୍ଷର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ସେ ପୁଣିଥରେ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇବା ଲାଗି ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୁବିଓଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କହିଥିଲେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ଜାରି ରହିବ ।