Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan issues instructions to engage IIT experts to assist CBSE in addressing technical challenges
IIT team to examine all technical glitches reported since the announcement of this year’s post-examination re-evaluation services.
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the recent developments and concerns raised by students and parents regarding the CBSE post-result services portal, Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has given directions to depute a team of professors and technical experts from Indian Institute of Technology Madras and Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur to assist the Central Board of Secondary Education in ensuring a glitch-free re-evaluation process.
The decision has been taken following reports of technical challenges in post examination services portal of CBSE.
The expert teams will implement focused technological improvements of the systems and technical workflows and will specifically examine portal stability and server performance. The team will also examine the overall IT Infrastructure robustness and assist in taking corrective measures to ensure that login authentication/ user access systems/ payment gateways are accurate and in order.
Shri Pradhan reiterated that student interests remain paramount and all necessary corrective measures need to be undertaken by CBSE on priority to ensure a transparent, efficient and student-friendly system.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے تکنیکی چنوتیوں سے نمٹنے میں سی بی ایس ای کی مدد کے لیے آئی آئی ٹی ماہرین کو شامل کرنے کی ہدایات جاری کیں
آئی آئی ٹی کی ٹیم اس سال کے بعد از امتحان از سر نو جانچ پڑتال کی خدمات کے اعلان کے بعد سے تمام تکنیکی خرابیوں کی جانچ کرے گی
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
سی بی ایس ای کے بعد نتائج کی خدمات کے پورٹل کے بارے میں طلباء اور والدین کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے حالیہ پیش رفتوں اور خدشات کے پیش نظر، مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی مدراس اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی، کانپور کے پروفیسروں اور تکنیکی ماہرین کی ایک ٹیم کو تعینات کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے تاکہ وہ سنٹرل بورڈ آف سیکنڈری ایجوکیشن کی مدد کریں تاکہ خرابی سے مبرا دوبارہ تشخیص کے عمل کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
سی بی ایس ای کے پوسٹ ایگزامینیشن سروسز پورٹل میں تکنیکی چنوتیوں کی رپورٹوں کے بعد یہ فیصلہ لیا گیا ہے۔
ماہر ٹیمیں سسٹمز اور تکنیکی ورک فلو کی مرتکز تکنیکی بہتریوں کو نافذ کریں گی اور خاص طور پر پورٹل کے استحکام اور سروَر کی کارکردگی کامعائنہ کریں گی۔ ٹیم مجموعی طور پر آئی ٹی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مضبوطی کا بھی جائزہ لے گی اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اصلاحی اقدامات کرنے میں مدد کرے گی کہ لاگ ان کی تصدیق/صارف تک رسائی کے نظام/پیمنٹ گیٹ ویز درست اور صحیح طریقے سے کام کر رہے ہوں۔
جناب پردھان نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ طلبہ کے مفادات سب سے اہم ہیں اور شفاف، موثر اور طلبہ کے موافق نظام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے سی بی ایس ای کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر تمام تر ضروری اصلاحی اقدامات کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔