Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan issues instructions to engage IIT experts to assist CBSE in addressing technical challenges
IIT team to examine all technical glitches reported since the announcement of this year’s post-examination re-evaluation services.
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the recent developments and concerns raised by students and parents regarding the CBSE post-result services portal, Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has given directions to depute a team of professors and technical experts from Indian Institute of Technology Madras and Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur to assist the Central Board of Secondary Education in ensuring a glitch-free re-evaluation process.
The decision has been taken following reports of technical challenges in post examination services portal of CBSE.
The expert teams will implement focused technological improvements of the systems and technical workflows and will specifically examine portal stability and server performance. The team will also examine the overall IT Infrastructure robustness and assist in taking corrective measures to ensure that login authentication/ user access systems/ payment gateways are accurate and in order.
Shri Pradhan reiterated that student interests remain paramount and all necessary corrective measures need to be undertaken by CBSE on priority to ensure a transparent, efficient and student-friendly system.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান সিবিএসই-কে প্রযুক্তিগত চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলায় সহায়তার লক্ষ্যে আইআইটি বিশেষজ্ঞদের যুক্ত করার নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ মে ২০২৬
সিবিএসই -এর ফলাফল-পরবর্তী পরিষেবা পোর্টাল সংক্রান্ত সাম্প্রতিক ঘটনাবলি এবং শিক্ষার্থী ও অভিভাবকদের উত্থাপিত উদ্বেগের পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে, কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন যে - একটি ত্রুটিমুক্ত পুনঃমূল্যায়ন প্রক্রিয়া নিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ সেকেন্ডারি এডুকেশনকে (সিবিএসই) সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি মাদ্রাজ এবং আইআইটি কানপুর থেকে অধ্যাপক ও কারিগরি বিশেষজ্ঞদের সমন্বয়ে গঠিত একটি দলকে নিযুক্ত করা হোক।
সিবিএসই -এর পরীক্ষা-পরবর্তী পরিষেবা পোর্টালে কারিগরি সমস্যার খবর পাওয়ার পরেই এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে।
এই বিশেষজ্ঞ দলগুলো সংশ্লিষ্ট সিস্টেম এবং কারিগরি কার্যপ্রবাহে সুনির্দিষ্ট প্রযুক্তিগত উন্নয়ন সাধন করবে; পাশাপাশি তারা বিশেষভাবে পোর্টালের স্থিতিশীলতা এবং সার্ভারের কার্যকারিতা পরীক্ষা করে দেখবে। এছাড়া, দলটি সামগ্রিক আইটি পরিকাঠামোর দৃঢ়তা যাচাই করবে এবং লগ ইন প্রমাণীকরণ, ব্যবহারকারীর প্রবেশাধিকার ব্যবস্থা ও পেমেন্ট গেটওয়েগুলো যেন নির্ভুল ও সুশৃঙ্খল থাকে - তা সুনিশ্চিত করতে প্রয়োজনীয় সংশোধনমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণে সহায়তা করবে।
শ্রী প্রধান পুনরায় জোর দিয়ে বলেছেন যে, শিক্ষার্থীদের স্বার্থই সর্বাগ্রে বিবেচ্য; তাই একটি স্বচ্ছ, দক্ষ এবং শিক্ষার্থী-বান্ধব ব্যবস্থা নিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে সিবিএসই -কে অগ্রাধিকার ভিত্তিতে সমস্ত প্রয়োজনীয় সংশোধনমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করতে হবে।