Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan issues instructions to engage IIT experts to assist CBSE in addressing technical challenges
IIT team to examine all technical glitches reported since the announcement of this year’s post-examination re-evaluation services.
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the recent developments and concerns raised by students and parents regarding the CBSE post-result services portal, Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has given directions to depute a team of professors and technical experts from Indian Institute of Technology Madras and Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur to assist the Central Board of Secondary Education in ensuring a glitch-free re-evaluation process.
The decision has been taken following reports of technical challenges in post examination services portal of CBSE.
The expert teams will implement focused technological improvements of the systems and technical workflows and will specifically examine portal stability and server performance. The team will also examine the overall IT Infrastructure robustness and assist in taking corrective measures to ensure that login authentication/ user access systems/ payment gateways are accurate and in order.
Shri Pradhan reiterated that student interests remain paramount and all necessary corrective measures need to be undertaken by CBSE on priority to ensure a transparent, efficient and student-friendly system.

માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાને ટેકનિકલ પડકારોના ઉકેલ માટે સીબીએસઈ (CBSE)ને મદદ કરવા આઈઆઈટી (IIT)ના નિષ્ણાતોને સામેલ કરવા સૂચનાઓ જારી કરી
આઈઆઈટી (IIT)ની ટીમ આ વર્ષની પરીક્ષા પછીની પુનઃમૂલ્યાંકન (રી-ઇવેલ્યુએશન) સેવાઓની જાહેરાત બાદથી નોંધાયેલી તમામ ટેકનિકલ ખામીઓની તપાસ કરશે
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સીબીએસઈ (CBSE) ના પરિણામ પછીની સેવાઓના પોર્ટલ અંગે વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને વાલીઓ દ્વારા વ્યક્ત કરવામાં આવેલી તાજેતરની ચિંતાઓ અને ઘટનાક્રમોને ધ્યાનમાં લઈને, કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાને સેન્ટ્રલ બોર્ડ ઓફ સેકન્ડરી એજ્યુકેશન (CBSE) ને ખામી-રહિત પુનઃમૂલ્યાંકન પ્રક્રિયા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં મદદ કરવા માટે ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી મદ્રાસ (IIT Madras) ના પ્રોફેસરો અને ટેકનિકલ નિષ્ણાતોની એક ટીમને નિયુક્ત કરવાના નિર્દેશો આપ્યા છે.
સીબીએસઈ ના પરીક્ષા પછીની સેવાઓના પોર્ટલમાં ટેકનિકલ પડકારોના અહેવાલો મળ્યા બાદ નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.
આઈઆઈટી મદ્રાસની નિષ્ણાત ટીમ સિસ્ટમ્સ અને ટેકનિકલ વર્કફ્લોમાં કેન્દ્રિત તકનીકી સુધારાઓ લાગુ કરશે અને ખાસ કરીને પોર્ટલની સ્થિરતા (સ્ટેબિલિટી) અને સર્વરના પ્રદર્શનની તપાસ કરશે. ટીમ એકંદર આઈટી (IT) ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરની મજબૂતીની પણ તપાસ કરશે અને લોગિન ઓથેન્ટિકેશન (પ્રવેશ પ્રમાણીકરણ), યુઝર એક્સેસ સિસ્ટમ્સ અને પેમેન્ટ ગેટવે સચોટ અને વ્યવસ્થિત રીતે કામ કરે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સુધારાત્મક પગલાં લેવામાં મદદ કરશે.
શ્રી પ્રધાને પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો હતો કે વિદ્યાર્થીઓનું હિત સર્વોપરી છે અને પારદર્શક, કાર્યક્ષમ અને વિદ્યાર્થી-મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ પ્રણાલી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સીબીએસઈ દ્વારા અગ્રતાના ધોરણે તમામ જરૂરી સુધારાત્મક પગલાં હાથ ધરવાની જરૂર છે.