शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने सीबीएसई को तकनीकी चुनौतियों से निपटने में सहायता के लिए आईआईटी विशेषज्ञों को नियुक्त करने के निर्देश जारी किए हैं
इस वर्ष की परीक्षोत्तर पुनर्मूल्यांकन सेवाओं की घोषणा के बाद से सामने आई सभी तकनीकी खामियों की जांच आईआईटी की टीम करेगी
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
हाल के घटनाक्रमों और सीबीएसई के परिणामोत्तर सेवा पोर्टल के संबंध में छात्रों और अभिभावकों द्वारा उठाई गई चिंताओं को देखते हुए, केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान मद्रास से प्रोफेसरों और तकनीकी विशेषज्ञों की एक टीम को केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड की सहायता के लिए भेजने का निर्देश दिया है ताकि पुनर्मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया त्रुटिरहित हो सके।
सीबीएसई के परीक्षोत्तर सेवा पोर्टल में तकनीकी समस्याओं की रिपोर्ट के बाद यह निर्णय लिया गया है।
आईआईटी मद्रास की विशेषज्ञ टीम सिस्टम और तकनीकी कार्यप्रवाहों में लक्षित तकनीकी सुधार लागू करेगी और विशेष रूप से पोर्टल की स्थिरता और सर्वर के प्रदर्शन की जांच करेगी। टीम समग्र आईटी अवसंरचना की मजबूती का भी आकलन करेगी और लॉगिन प्रमाणीकरण/उपयोगकर्ता पहुंच प्रणाली/भुगतान गेटवे की सटीकता और सुचारू कार्यप्रणाली सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सुधारात्मक उपाय करने में सहायता करेगी।
श्री प्रधान ने दोहराया कि छात्रों के हित सर्वोपरि हैं और एक पारदर्शी, कुशल और छात्र-हितैषी प्रणाली सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सीबीएसई द्वारा सभी आवश्यक सुधारात्मक उपाय प्राथमिकता के आधार पर किए जाने चाहिए।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan issues instructions to engage IIT experts to assist CBSE in addressing technical challenges
IIT team to examine all technical glitches reported since the announcement of this year’s post-examination re-evaluation services.
24 MAY 2026 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the recent developments and concerns raised by students and parents regarding the CBSE post-result services portal, Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has given directions to depute a team of professors and technical experts from Indian Institute of Technology Madras and Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur to assist the Central Board of Secondary Education in ensuring a glitch-free re-evaluation process.
The decision has been taken following reports of technical challenges in post examination services portal of CBSE.
The expert teams will implement focused technological improvements of the systems and technical workflows and will specifically examine portal stability and server performance. The team will also examine the overall IT Infrastructure robustness and assist in taking corrective measures to ensure that login authentication/ user access systems/ payment gateways are accurate and in order.
Shri Pradhan reiterated that student interests remain paramount and all necessary corrective measures need to be undertaken by CBSE on priority to ensure a transparent, efficient and student-friendly system.