President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী প্রসিদেন্তনা ২০২৬কী সিভিল ইনভেস্তিচর সেরেমোনী-১দা পদ্মা এৱার্দ পীখ্রে
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি, শ্রীমতি দ্রুপদী মর্মুনা ঙসি (মে ২৫, ২০২৬) রাস্ত্রপতি ভাৱনদা পাংথোকপা সিভিল ইনভেস্তিচর সেরেমোনী-Iদা চহি ২০২৬গীদমক পদ্ম বিভুশন, পদ্ম ভুসন অমসুং পদ্মশ্রী এৱার্দশিং পীখ্রে। থৌরম অদুদা শরুক য়াখিবা শক্নাইরবশিংগী মরক্তা ভারতকী উপ রাস্ত্রপতি, ভারতকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী অমসুং কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীসু য়াওখি।
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony