President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பத்ம விருது வழங்கும் முதற்கட்ட விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பத்ம விருதுகளை வழங்கினார்
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (மே 25, 2026) நடைபெற்ற பத்ம விருது வழங்கும் முதற்கட்ட விழாவில் 2026-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான பத்ம விபூஷண், பத்ம பூஷண் மற்றும் பத்மஸ்ரீ விருதுகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வழங்கினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், பிரதமர், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
பத்ம விருது பெற்றவர்களது பட்டியலை இந்த இணைப்பில் காணலாம்: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/may/doc2026525876101.pdf