President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-I में पद्म पुरस्कार 2026 प्रदान किए
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति, श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (25 मई, 2026) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-I में वर्ष 2026 के लिए पद्म विभूषण, पद्म भूषण और पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति, भारत के प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री के अलावा अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
समारोह की तस्वीरें देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें