President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭ – 1 ರಲ್ಲಿ 2026 ರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರು ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಇಂದು (25 ಮೇ 2026) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಮೊದಲ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ 2026ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony