Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony.
The Prime Minister noted that the ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude, and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and the nation.
Shri Modi highlighted that India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
The Prime Minister posted on X in a series of tweets:
"Attended the Padma Awards ceremony today. The ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and our nation.
@PadmaAwards"
"India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
Here are some more glimpses from the Padma ceremony.
@PadmaAwards"
"Every Padma awardee has had an inspiring life journey. The official Padma Awards Instagram page highlights some of their fascinating efforts. Do have a look.
instagram.com/padmaawards/"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పద్మ పురస్కారాల వేడుకకు సంబంధించి విశేషాలను పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
పద్మ పురస్కారాల వేడుకకు సంబంధించి విశేషాలను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
సమాజానికి, దేశానికి వివిధ రంగాల్లో విశేష సేవలందించిన ప్రముఖులను సత్కరించటం వల్ల ఈ వేడుక గర్వకారణంగా, కృతజ్ఞతబద్ధంగా, స్ఫూర్తిదాయకంగా సాగిందని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు.
భారతదేశ బలం ఇటువంటి అద్భుతమైన వ్యక్తుల్లోనే ఉందని, వీరి కృషి మన ఉమ్మడి ప్రయాణాన్ని మరింత మెరుగుపరుస్తుందని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ స్పష్టం చేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్‌'లో వరుస ట్వీట్ల ద్వారా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
"ఇవాళ పద్మ అవార్డుల ప్రదానోత్సవానికి హాజరయ్యాను. సమాజానికి, దేశానికి విశేష సేవలందించిన ప్రముఖులను గౌరవించుకుంటున్న తరుణంలో ఈ వేడుక ఎంతో గర్వంతో, కృతజ్ఞతతో, స్ఫూర్తితో నిండిపోయింది.
@పద్మఅవార్డులు"
"మన సమష్టి ప్రయాణాన్ని సుసంపన్నం చేసే ఇలాంటి విశిష్ట వ్యక్తుల్లోనే భారతదేశ బలం దాగుంది.
పద్మ పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవానికి సంబంధించి మరికొన్ని విశేషాలను ఇక్కడ చూడండి.
@పద్మఅవార్డులు"
"పద్మ అవార్డు గ్రహీతల జీవిత ప్రయాణం ఎంతో స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం. వారి అద్భుతమైన కృషికి సంబంధించి కొన్ని విశేషాలను అధికారిక పద్మ అవార్డుల ఇన్‌స్టాగ్రామ్‌ పేజీ తెలియజేస్తుంది. మీరు కూడా ఒకసారి వీక్షించండి.
instagram.com/padmaawards/"