Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony.
The Prime Minister noted that the ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude, and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and the nation.
Shri Modi highlighted that India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
The Prime Minister posted on X in a series of tweets:
"Attended the Padma Awards ceremony today. The ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and our nation.
@PadmaAwards"
"India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
Here are some more glimpses from the Padma ceremony.
@PadmaAwards"
"Every Padma awardee has had an inspiring life journey. The official Padma Awards Instagram page highlights some of their fascinating efforts. Do have a look.
instagram.com/padmaawards/"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پدم ایوارڈز کی تقریب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پدم ایوارڈز کی تقریب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہ تقریب فخر، تشکر اور تحریک سے سر شار تھی، جہاں مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی ممتاز شخصیات کو سماج اور قوم کے لیے ان کی غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعتراف میں اعزازات سے نوازا گیا۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی اصل طاقت ایسی باکمال شخصیات میں پوشیدہ ہے جن کا کام ہمارے اجتماعی سفر کو مزید مضبوط اور بامعنی بناتا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر سلسلہ وار پوسٹس میں کہا:
’’آج پدم ایوارڈز کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ یہ تقریب فخر، تشکر اور تحریک کے جذبات سے سرشار تھی، جہاں مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی ممتاز شخصیات کو سماج اور قوم کے لیے ان کی غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعتراف میں اعزازات سے نوازا گیا۔‘‘
PadmaAwards@
’’بھارت کی طاقت ایسی غیر معمولی شخصیات میں مضمر ہے، جن کا کام ہمارے اجتماعی سفر کو مزید ثروت مند بناتا ہے۔
پدم تقریب کی چند مزید جھلکیاں ملاحظہ کیجیے۔‘‘
PadmaAwards@
’’زندگی کے جذبے کے ساتھ آپ کا کیا خیال ہے ؟ انسٹاگرام ڈی لاس پریمیوس پدما کا صفحہ ان کی کچھ دلچسپ کوششوں پر روشنی ڈالتا ہے۔ ایک نظر ڈالیں ۔
instagram.com/padmaawards/‘‘