Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared glimpses from the Padma Awards ceremony.
The Prime Minister noted that the ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude, and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and the nation.
Shri Modi highlighted that India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
The Prime Minister posted on X in a series of tweets:
"Attended the Padma Awards ceremony today. The ceremony was filled with pride, gratitude and inspiration as distinguished personalities from diverse fields were honoured for their exceptional contributions to society and our nation.
@PadmaAwards"
"India’s strength lies in such remarkable individuals whose work enriches our collective journey.
Here are some more glimpses from the Padma ceremony.
@PadmaAwards"
"Every Padma awardee has had an inspiring life journey. The official Padma Awards Instagram page highlights some of their fascinating efforts. Do have a look.
instagram.com/padmaawards/"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியின் சிறப்பம்சங்களை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
25 MAY 2026 11:19PM by PIB Chennai
பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியின் சிறப்பம்சங்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
நாட்டிற்கும், சமூகத்திற்கும் தங்களுடைய சிறப்பான பங்களிப்புகளை செய்த பல்வேறு துறைகளை சேர்ந்த ஆளுமைகள் கௌரவிக்கப்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சி பெருமைமிக்கதாகவும் உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதாகவும் இருந்ததாக பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
நமது கூட்டுப் பயணத்தை தங்களுடைய பணிகளின் மூலம் செம்மைப்படுத்தியுள்ள இது போன்ற சிறப்பான தனிநபர்களிடம் இந்தியாவின் வலிமை உள்ளதாக திரு மோடி சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் இன்று கலந்து கொண்டேன். நாட்டிற்கும், சமூகத்திற்கும் தங்களுடைய சிறப்பான பங்களிப்புகளை செய்த பல்வேறு துறைகளை சேர்ந்த ஆளுமைகள் கௌரவிக்கப்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சி பெருமைமிக்கதாகவும் உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதாகவும் இருந்தது.
ஒவ்வொரு பத்ம விருது பெற்றவரின் தனது வாழ்க்கைப் பயணமும் உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதாக அமைந்துள்ளது. அவர்களுடைய மகத்துவமான முயற்சிகளில் சில, பத்ம விருதுகள் இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் பக்கத்தில் சுட்டிக்காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. அவற்றை instagram.com/padmaawards/ என்ற தளத்தில் காணுங்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265244&reg=3&lang=1