Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on inclusive development and vision for Viksit Bharat
26 MAY 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Hon’ble Vice President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article reflects on the government’s initiatives that have benefited people across the country, particularly Nari Shakti, youth and farmers, as Bharat moves ahead during Amrit Kaal. Drawing inspiration from Swami Vivekananda, Thiruvalluvar and Subramania Bharati, it calls upon everyone to strive together to create a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“As Bharat marches ahead during Amrit Kaal, Hon'ble @VPIndia Thiru @CPR_VP dwells on the government's initiatives that have benefited people across the country, particularly Nari Shakti, youth and farmers.
Drawing inspiration from Swami Vivekananda, Thiruvalluvar and Subramania Bharati, he calls upon everyone to strive together to create a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰ্বাংগীণ উন্নয়ন আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
26 MAY 2026 1:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাননীয় উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিছে।
এই প্ৰবন্ধটোত অমৃতকালৰ সময়ত ভাৰতবৰ্ষৰ অগ্ৰগতি, বিশেষকৈ নাৰী শক্তি, যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু কৃষকসকলক উপকৃত কৰা চৰকাৰৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে তথ্য আগবঢ়ায়। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ, তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ আৰু সুব্ৰমণিয়া ভাৰতীৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা লৈ লিখা এই প্ৰবন্ধটোৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে সকলোকে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"অমৃতকাললৈ ভাৰত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ সময়তে সন্মানীয় @VPIndia থিৰু @CPR_VP-এ চৰকাৰৰ এনে পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে, যি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক, বিশেষকৈ মহিলা, যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু কৃষকসকলক উপকৃত কৰিছে।
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ, তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ আৰু সুব্ৰমণিয়া ভাৰতীৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা লৈ তেওঁ সকলোকে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে ঐক্যবদ্ধভাৱে চেষ্টা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।”