Ministry of Communications
Pension Adalat for Telecom Pensioners in Delhi NCR on 23 June 2026
27 MAY 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts (Pr. CCA), Delhi, Department of Telecommunications, Government of India, is organizing a Pension Adalat for pensioners and family pensioners residing in Delhi NCR and related to Delhi Telecom Circle.
The Pension Adalat is being organized for pensioners of the Department of Telecommunications, BSNL, and MTNL units of Delhi Circle whose pension matters such as issue of PPOs, maintenance of service books, pension disbursement, and other pension-related matters are being handled by the Office of the Pr. CCA, Delhi.
Details of Pension Adalat
• Date: 23 June 2026
• Time: 11:00 AM
• Venue: Nivedita Srivastava Convergence Hall, Sanchar Lekha Bhawan,
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi,
Prasad Nagar, New Delhi – 110005
Pensioners may participate in the Pension Adalat for resolution of grievances related to pension settlement and pension disbursement which are more than six months old as on 01 January 2026.
Registration Details
Pensioners may register their grievances through the following channels:
• Last Date for Online Submission: 10 June 2026
• Toll Free Helpline: 1800118119
• Address: Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi – 110005
Details Required While Registering Grievances
Pensioners are requested to provide the following details while submitting their grievances:
1. Name of Pensioner / Family Pensioner
2. PPO Number
3. Name of Last Unit at the time of Retirement
4. Date of Retirement / Date of Death
5. Detailed Description of Grievance
6. Contact Number
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi remains committed to providing timely and efficient pension services to all pensioners.
Note: Matters related to court cases will not be considered in the Pension Adalat. Only registered grievances will be taken up for consideration.

संचार मंत्रालय
दिल्ली एनसीआर के दूरसंचार पेंशनरों हेतु 23 जून 2026 को पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन
27 MAY 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
कार्यालय प्रधान नियंत्रक संचार लेखा (Pr. CCA), दिल्ली, दूरसंचार विभाग, भारत सरकार द्वारा दिल्ली एनसीआर में निवास कर रहे तथा दिल्ली दूरसंचार परिमंडल से संबंधित पेंशनरों एवं पारिवारिक पेंशनरों की शिकायतों के निवारण हेतु पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
यह पेंशन अदालत दूरसंचार विभाग, बीएसएनएल तथा दिल्ली परिमंडल की एमटीएनएल इकाइयों के उन पेंशनरों के लिए आयोजित की जा रही है जिनके पेंशन संबंधी मामलों जैसे पीपीओ जारी करना, सेवा पुस्तिकाओं का रखरखाव, पेंशन संवितरण एवं अन्य पेंशन संबंधी कार्यों का निस्तारण कार्यालय प्रधान नियंत्रक संचार लेखा, दिल्ली द्वारा किया जाता है।
पेंशन अदालत का विवरण
• दिनांक: 23 जून 2026
• समय: प्रातः 11:00 बजे
• स्थान: निवेदिता श्रीवास्तव कन्वर्जेंस हॉल , संचार लेखा भवन,
कार्यालय प्रधान नियंत्रक संचार लेखा, दिल्ली,
प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली – 110005
पेंशनर एवं पारिवारिक पेंशनर पेंशन निपटान एवं पेंशन संवितरण से संबंधित अपनी ऐसी शिकायतों के समाधान हेतु इस पेंशन अदालत में भाग ले सकते हैं, जो 01 जनवरी 2026 तक छह माह से अधिक पुरानी हों।
पंजीकरण संबंधी विवरण
पेंशनर निम्न माध्यमों से अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करा सकते हैं:
• ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि: 10 जून 2026
• टोल फ्री हेल्पलाइन नंबर: 1800118119
• पता: संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली – 110005
शिकायत दर्ज करते समय आवश्यक विवरण
पेंशनरों से अनुरोध है कि शिकायत दर्ज करते समय निम्नलिखित विवरण अवश्य उपलब्ध कराएं:
1. पेंशनर / पारिवारिक पेंशनर का नाम
2. पीपीओ संख्या
3. सेवानिवृत्ति के समय अंतिम इकाई का नाम
4. सेवानिवृत्ति की तिथि / मृत्यु की तिथि
5. शिकायत का विस्तृत विवरण
6. संपर्क नंबर
प्रधान नियंत्रक संचार लेखा, दिल्ली का कार्यालय सभी पेंशनरों को समयबद्ध एवं प्रभावी पेंशन सेवाएं प्रदान करने हेतु निरंतर प्रतिबद्ध है।
नोट: न्यायालय में लंबित मामलों से संबंधित शिकायतों पर पेंशन अदालत में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा। केवल पंजीकृत शिकायतों पर ही विचार किया जाएगा।