Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI's Consultation Paper on the Regulatory Framework for Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) Communication
27 MAY 2026 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on the Regulatory Framework for Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) Communication on 30.04.2026. The last date for the submission of written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from stakeholders was fixed as 28.05.2026 and counter-comments by 11.06.2026.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 04.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 respectively.
The comments/ counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-20907758.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی آر اے آئی کی جانب سے وہیکل ٹو ایوری تھنگ (وی ٹوایکس) کمیونیکیشن کے ریگولیٹری فریم ورک سے متعلق مشاورتی دستاویز پر آراء اور جوابی آراء جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کر دی گئی ہے
27 MAY 2026 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹی آر اے آئی) نے 30.04.2026 کو وہیکل ٹو ایوری تھنگ(وی ٹوایکس) کمیونیکیشن کے ریگولیٹری فریم ورک سے متعلق ایک مشاورتی دستاویز جاری کی تھی۔ اس مشاورتی دستاویز میں اٹھائے گئے امور پر شراکت داروں کی جانب سے تحریری آراء جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 28.05.2026 مقرر کی گئی تھی، جبکہ جوابی آراء جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 11.06.2026 تھی۔
شراکت داروں کی جانب سے کچھ درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، آراء جمع کرانے کی مدت میں توسیع کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اب تحریری آراء جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 04.06.2026 اور جوابی آراء جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 18.06.2026 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
آراء/جوابی آراء ترجیحی طور الیکٹرانک شکل میں جناب اکھلیش کمار تریویدی، ایڈوائزر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اینڈ لائسنسنگ)، ٹی آر اے آئی کو اس ای میل advmn@trai.gov.in پر بھیجی جا سکتی ہیں۔کسی بھی وضاحت یا معلومات کے لیے جناب اکھلیش کمار تریویدی، ایڈوائزر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اینڈ لائسنسنگ)، ٹی آر اے آئی سے اس ٹیلی فون نمبر پر+91-11-20907758 رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔