Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI's Consultation Paper on the Regulatory Framework for Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) Communication
27 MAY 2026 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on the Regulatory Framework for Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) Communication on 30.04.2026. The last date for the submission of written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from stakeholders was fixed as 28.05.2026 and counter-comments by 11.06.2026.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 04.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 respectively.
The comments/ counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-20907758.

संचार मंत्रालय
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण के व्हीकल-टू-एवरीथिंग (वी2एक्स) संचार के लिए नियामक ढांचे से सम्बंधित परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
27 MAY 2026 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (टीआरएआई) ने 30.04.2026 को व्हीकल-टू-एवरीथिंग (वी2एक्स) संचार के लिए नियामक ढांचे से सम्‍बंधित एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। हितधारकों द्वारा परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 28.05.2026 और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 11.06.2026 निर्धारित की गई थी।
कुछ हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाने के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 04.06.2026 और 18.06.2026 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), टीआरएआई को advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी प्रकार के स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), टीआरएआई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907758 के माध्यम से संपर्क किया जा सकता है।