President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
ঈদ-উজ-জোহাৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ শুভেচ্ছা
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে ঈদ-উজ-জোহাৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণত সকলো নাগৰিকলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে ।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁৰ বাৰ্তাত কয়, “ঈদ-উজ-জোহা উপলক্ষ্যে বিদেশত বাস কৰা সকলো নাগৰিক আৰু ভাৰতীয়লৈ, বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ মুছলমান ভাই-ভনীসকললৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।
এই উৎসৱত ভক্তি, ত্যাগ আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থতাৰ প্ৰতীক। ই আমাক মানৱতাৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে, বিশেষকৈ যিসকল সুবিধাৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈ আছে।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে আহক আমি সমাজত প্ৰেম আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি বৃদ্ধিৰ সংকল্পক শক্তিশালী কৰোঁ”।
Please click here to see the President's message-