President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ബലിപെരുന്നാൾ തലേന്ന് ആശംസകള്‍ നേര്‍ന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു രാജ്യത്തെ സഹപൗരന്മാർക്ക് ബലിപെരുന്നാൾ ആശംസകള്‍ നേർന്നു.
ആശംസ സന്ദേശത്തില്‍ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു: “ബലിപെരുന്നാൾ വേളയി‍ല്‍ എല്ലാ സഹപൗരന്മാർക്കും വിദേശത്ത് താമസിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് മുസ്‍ലിം സഹോദരങ്ങൾക്കും സഹോദരിമാർക്കും എൻ്റെ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ ആശംസകളും മംഗളങ്ങളും നേരുന്നു.
ഭക്തിയുടെയും ത്യാഗത്തിൻ്റെയും നിസ്വാർത്ഥതയുടെയും പ്രതീകമാണ് ബലിപെരുന്നാള്‍. മാനവരാശിയെ - പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് പിന്നാക്ക വിഭാഗങ്ങളെ - സേവിക്കാൻ ബലിപെരുന്നാള്‍ നമ്മെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ഈ അവസരത്തിൽ സമൂഹത്തിൽ സ്നേഹവും ഐക്യവും വളർത്താനുള്ള നിശ്ചയദാര്‍ഢ്യം നമുക്ക് ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താം.”
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ സന്ദേശം കാണാന്‍ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക.