President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
ఈద్‌-ఉల్‌-జుహా పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు రాష్ట్రపతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము శుభాకాంక్షలు
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈద్‌-ఉల్‌-జుహా పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము దేశ ప్రజలందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా పంపిన సందేశంలో- “ఈద్-ఉల్‌-జుహా పర్వదినం నేపథ్యంలో దేశవిదేశాల్లో నివసించే భారతీయులందరికీ... ముఖ్యంగా మన ముస్లిం సోదరీసోదరులకు నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు, శుభాశీస్సులు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను...
భక్తి, త్యాగం, నిష్కామ సేవలకు ఈ పర్వదినం ఒక ప్రతీక. మానవాళికి, ముఖ్యంగా అణగారిన వర్గాలకు సేవ దిశగా మనను ఉత్తేజితం చేస్తుంది.
ఈ శుభ సందర్భాన.. సమాజంలో ప్రేమ, సామరస్యాన్ని ఇనుమడించేందుకు కృషి చేయాలన్న మన సంకల్పాన్ని మరింత దృఢంగా పురుద్ఘాటిద్దాం” అని రాష్ట్రపతి పేర్కొన్నారు.