President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ঈদ-উজ-জুহা উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ মে ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ঈদ-উজ-জুহার প্রাক্কালে সকল দেশবাসীকে তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর বার্তায় বলেছেন, “ঈদ-উজ-জুহা উপলক্ষে আমি আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন এবং শুভেচ্ছা জানাই দেশ এবং দেশের বাইরে থাকা সকল ভারতীয়কে, বিশেষ করে আমাদের মুসলিম ভাই-বোনদের।
এই উৎসব ভক্তি, ত্যাগ এবং স্বার্থশূন্যতার প্রতীক। এটি আমাদের মানব সমাজ, বিশেষ করে বঞ্চিতদের সেবা করার জন্য অনুপ্রাণিত করে।
এই উপলক্ষে আসুন আমরা সমাজে ভালোবাসা এবং সম্প্রীতির প্রসারে আরও দৃঢ় সংকল্প নিই।”
রাষ্ট্রপতি বার্তাটি দেখতে হলে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন-https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/may/doc2026527877801.pdf