राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने ईद-उज-जुहा की पूर्व-संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उज-जुहा की पूर्व-संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को अपनी ओर से शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “ईद-उज-जुहा के अवसर पर, मैं अपने सभी देशवासियों और विदेश में रहने वाले भारतीयों, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।”
यह त्योहार समर्पण, त्याग और बलिदान का प्रतीक है। यह हमें मानवता, विशेषकर वंचित वर्गों, की सेवा करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
इस अवसर पर, हम समाज में प्रेम और समरसता का संचार करने के लिए अधिक प्रतिबद्धता से आगे बढ़ें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-