Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services Launches Common Landing Portal for Unclaimed Financial Assets
Single unified online platform for citizens to search and trace unclaimed bank deposits, insurance claims, shares and mutual funds across the financial ecosystem
Initiative advances the “आपकी पूँजी, आपका अधिकार (Your Money, Your Right)” campaign by enabling easier access to information on unclaimed financial assets
Secretary, DFS highlights that the Portal will improve citizen convenience and strengthen efforts to reconnect individuals with their rightful financial assets
29 MAY 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance, today launched the Common Landing Portal for Unclaimed Financial Assets, developed in collaboration with PSB Alliance, to facilitate easier access to information relating to unclaimed financial assets.
The portal, accessible at https://www.unclaimedassetsportal.in, serves as a unified platform providing access to search facilities relating to unclaimed bank deposits, insurance claims, shares, dividends and mutual funds available across the financial ecosystem. The portal was launched by Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Shri M. Nagaraju, during the review meeting of Public Sector Banks held on 29th May 2026.
The initiative builds upon the nationwide campaign “आपकी पूँजी, आपका अधिकार (Your Money, Your Right)”, undertaken by the Department of Financial Services in coordination with financial sector regulators, banks and other stakeholders to facilitate awareness, tracing and restitution of unclaimed financial assets.
Secretary, DFS highlighted that the Portal would improve citizen convenience by bringing together access to multiple search facilities on a single platform and strengthen ongoing efforts towards reconnecting individuals with their rightful financial assets.
The Common Landing Portal marks an important step towards building a more accessible, transparent and citizen-centric financial ecosystem. The initiative is expected to enhance public awareness, improve ease of access to information and contribute to the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047 through greater financial empowerment, inclusion and trust in the financial system.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ने बिना दावे वाली वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों के लिए एक साझा लैंडिंग पोर्टल लॉन्च किया
नागरिकों के लिए वित्तीय व्यवस्था में बिना दावे वाले बैंक जमा, बीमा दावों, शेयरों और म्यूचुअल फंडों को खोजने और उनका पता लगाने के लिए एकीकृत ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म
यह पहल "आपकी पूंजी, आपका अधिकार" अभियान को आगे बढ़ाती है, जिससे बिना दावे वाली वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों की जानकारी तक सरल पहुंच संभव होती है
इस पोर्टल से नागरिकों की सुविधा बढ़ेगी और व्यक्तियों को उनकी उचित वित्तीय संपत्तियों से फिर से जोड़ने के प्रयासों को मजबूती मिलेगी : वित्तीय मामलों के सचिव
29 MAY 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) ने आज पीएसबी एलायंस के सहयोग से विकसित बिना दावे वाली वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों के लिए कॉमन लैंडिंग पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया, ताकि बिना दावे वाली वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों से संबंधित जानकारी तक सुगम पहुंच सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
https://www.unclaimedassetsportal.in पर उपलब्ध यह पोर्टल, वित्तीय जगत में विद्यमान बिना दावे वाले बैंक जमा, बीमा दावों, शेयरों, लाभांश और म्यूचुअल फंड से संबंधित खोज सुविधाओं तक पहुंच प्रदान करने वाला एक एकीकृत मंच है। इस पोर्टल का शुभारंभ वित्तीय सेवा विभाग के सचिव श्री एम. नागराजू ने 29 मई 2026 को आयोजित सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों की समीक्षा बैठक के दौरान किया था
यह पहल वित्तीय क्षेत्र के नियामकों, बैंकों और अन्य हितधारकों के समन्वय से वित्तीय सेवा विभाग द्वारा बिना दावे वाली वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने, उनका पता लगाने और उन्हें वापस लौटाने की सुविधा के लिए चलाए गए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान "आपकी पूंजी, आपका अधिकार" पर आधारित है।
सुरक्षा एवं वित्तीय सेवा सचिव ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि यह पोर्टल एक ही मंच पर कई सर्च सुविधाओं तक पहुंच प्रदान करके नागरिकों की सुविधा में सुधार करेगा और व्यक्तियों को उनकी उचित वित्तीय परिसंपत्तियों से पुनः जोड़ने की दिशा में चल रहे प्रयासों को सुदृढ करेगा।
कॉमन लैंडिंग पोर्टल अधिक सुलभ, पारदर्शी और नागरिक-केंद्रित वित्तीय प्रणाली के निर्माण की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। इस पहल से जन जागरूकता बढ़ने, सूचना तक पहुंच आसान होने और वित्तीय सशक्तिकरण, समावेशन और वित्तीय प्रणाली में विश्वास बढ़ाने के माध्यम से विकसित भारत 2047 के विजन को साकार करने में योगदान मिलने की उम्मीद है।