Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (i) Smt. Rajeshwari Narayana Hegde, to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court with effect from the date she assumes charge of her office till her retirement on superannuation on 17.03.2028 and (ii) Smt. Kedambadi Ganesh Shanthi and (iii) Shri Brungesh Mahadevappa, to be Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கர்நாடக உயர்நீதிமன்ற கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகள் நியமனம்
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சட்டத்தின் பிரிவு 224, உட்பிரிவு 1-ன் அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி கர்நாடக உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார். இதற்கான அறிவிப்பின்படி, திருமதி ராஜேஸ்வரி நாராயண ஹெக்டே, 17.03.2028 அன்று அவர் ஓய்வுபெறும் வரை கர்நாடக உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். அதேபோல திருமதி கேதாம்பாடி கணேஷ் சாந்தி மற்றும் திரு ப்ருங்கேஷ் மகாதேவப்பா ஆகியோர், இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு கர்நாடக உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகளாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2266750&reg=3&lang=1