Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (i) Smt. Rajeshwari Narayana Hegde, to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court with effect from the date she assumes charge of her office till her retirement on superannuation on 17.03.2028 and (ii) Smt. Kedambadi Ganesh Shanthi and (iii) Shri Brungesh Mahadevappa, to be Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلانیہ
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
دستورِ ہند کے آرٹیکل 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے (i) محترمہ راجیشوری نرائن ہیگڑے کی ان کے عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے 17.03.2028 کو ان کی سبکدوشی کی تاریخ تک کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈشنل جج کے طور پر تقرری کی ہے، اور(ii) محترمہ کیدمبڈی گنیش شانتی اور (iii) جناب برونگیش مہادیوپا کی ان کے متعلقہ عہدے سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے لے کر دو برسوں کی مدت کے لیے کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈشنل ججوں کے طور پر تقرری کی ہے ۔