विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति (i) श्रीमती राजेश्वरी नारायण हेगड़े को उनके पदभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से 17.03.2028 को उनकी सेवानिवृत्ति तक कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय की अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त करती हैं और (ii) श्रीमती केदंबडी गणेश शांति तथा (iii) श्री ब्रुंगेश महादेवप्पा को उनके संबंधित पदों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से दो वर्ष की अवधि के लिए कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त करती हैं।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
29 MAY 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (i) Smt. Rajeshwari Narayana Hegde, to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court with effect from the date she assumes charge of her office till her retirement on superannuation on 17.03.2028 and (ii) Smt. Kedambadi Ganesh Shanthi and (iii) Shri Brungesh Mahadevappa, to be Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.