Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights of his address in the 134th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’
31 MAY 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights of his address in the 134th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“It has been a very special interaction with Gurindervir Singh and Animesh Kujur, offering a glimpse of why the future of Indian athletics is very bright!
#MannKiBaat”
“India’s mangoes and mango diversity certainly deserve a special mention! Which one is your favourite?
#MannKiBaat”
“A great way to beat the summer heat is to swim. During #MannKiBaat, highlighted the efforts of Saji Ji from Keralam, who is training future swimmers!
#MannKiBaat”
“All across India, there are numerous clubs and societies making astronomy popular among the youth. I am proud of every such effort.
#MannKiBaat”
“A dolphin rescue ambulance in Uttar Pradesh is doing commendable work and giving an important message of caring for those we share our planet with.
#MannKiBaat”
“People like Akash Gupta Ji from Uttar Pradesh and Balakrishna Aiya Ji from Goa are at the forefront of water conservation, thus giving a vital message of sustainability.
#MannKiBaat”
“Recalled my meeting with Girija Amma from Tamil Nadu and highlighted her unparalleled passion towards nation-building. Also appreciated the Jaigopal Garodia Hindu Vidyalaya schools for their work in education.
#MannKiBaat”
“Ever since my visit to the Netherlands, there has been great curiosity about the Chola Copper Plates that were returned to India. Thus, talked about it during #MannKiBaat and also highlighted a recent discovery of three rare copper plates in Chhattisgarh.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘मन की बात’ की 134वीं कड़ी में अपने संबोधन की प्रमुख बातें साझा कीं
31 MAY 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ‘मन की बात’ की 134वीं कड़ी में अपने संबोधन की प्रमुख बातें साझा कीं।
एक्स पर पोस्टों की एक श्रृंखला में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“गुरिंदरवीर सिंह और अनिमेष कुजूर के साथ यह एक बहुत ही विशेष संवाद रहा, जिसने इस बात की झलक प्रस्तुत की कि भारतीय एथलेटिक्स का भविष्य अत्यंत उज्ज्वल क्यों है!”
#MannKiBaat”
“भारत के आम और आमों की विविधता निश्चित रूप से विशेष उल्लेख के पात्र हैं! आपका पसंदीदा आम कौन-सा है?”
#MannKiBaat”
“गर्मी से राहत पाने का एक शानदार तरीका है तैराकी। #MannKiBaat के दौरान मैंने केरल के साजी जी के प्रयासों का उल्लेख किया, जो भावी तैराकों को प्रशिक्षण दे रहे हैं!”
#MannKiBaat”
“भारत भर में अनेक क्लब और संस्थाएँ खगोल विज्ञान को युवाओं के बीच लोकप्रिय बना रही हैं। मुझे ऐसे प्रत्येक प्रयास पर गर्व है।”
#MannKiBaat”
“उत्तर प्रदेश में डॉल्फिन बचाव एम्बुलेंस सराहनीय कार्य कर रही है और उन जीवों के प्रति संवेदनशीलता का एक महत्वपूर्ण संदेश दे रही है, जिनके साथ हम इस पृथ्वी को साझा करते हैं।”
#MannKiBaat”
“उत्तर प्रदेश के आकाश गुप्ता जी और गोवा के बालकृष्ण अय्या जी जैसे लोग जल संरक्षण के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी भूमिका निभा रहे हैं और इस प्रकार सततता का एक महत्वपूर्ण संदेश दे रहे हैं।”
#MannKiBaat”
“मैंने तमिलनाडु की गिरिजा अम्मा के साथ अपनी भेंट को याद किया और राष्ट्र-निर्माण के प्रति उनके अतुलनीय समर्पण को रेखांकित किया। साथ ही, शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में किए जा रहे कार्यों के लिए जयगोपाल गरोड़िया हिंदू विद्यालय स्‍कूलों की भी सराहना की।
#MannKiBaat”
“मेरे नीदरलैंड दौरे के बाद से भारत को लौटाई गई चोल ताम्रपट्टिकाओं को लेकर लोगों में काफी जिज्ञासा रही है। इसलिए #MannKiBaat के दौरान मैंने इस विषय पर चर्चा की और छत्तीसगढ़ में हाल ही में प्राप्त हुई तीन दुर्लभ ताम्रपट्टिकाओं की खोज का भी उल्लेख किया।”