Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh to Confer National Panchayat Awards 2025 in New Delhi Tomorrow
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The National Panchayat Awards 2025 Conferment Ceremony will be held on Wednesday, 3rd June 2026 in New Delhi. The awards will be conferred on 42 outstanding Panchayats from across the country by Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj along with senior officials of Government of India and elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions from different States and Union Territories will be present on this occasion.
Earlier, on 24th April 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had conferred National Panchayat Awards 2025 under three special categories. The 3rd June, 2026 ceremony will cover the remaining categories of NPA-2025 wherein 34 Gram Panchayats will be awarded under the Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category and 8 panchayats will be conferred awards under the Nanaji Deshmukh Sarvottam Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category. During the event, an eBook documenting the works and best practices of the awardee Panchayats, as well as a Compendium on Best Practices in Strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions across the country will also be released. Heads of awardee Panchayats will also make presentations on their best practices and achievements in two dedicated sessions before the award ceremony. For more details click here.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह कल नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय पंचायत पुरस्कार 2025 प्रदान करेंगे
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय पंचायत पुरस्कार 2025 का वितरण समारोह बुधवार, 3 जून 2026 को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया जाएगा। केंद्रीय पंचायती राज एवं मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री, श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ललन सिंह और केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एसपी सिंह बघेल द्वारा देश भर की 42 उत्कृष्ट पंचायतों को ये पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे। इस अवसर पर पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज, भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और विभिन्न राज्यों एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पंचायती राज संस्थानों के निर्वाचित प्रतिनिधि इस उपस्थित रहेंगे।
इससे पहले, 24 अप्रैल 2025 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने तीन विशेष श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय पंचायत पुरस्कार 2025 प्रदान किए थे। 3 जून 2026 को होने वाले समारोह में एनपीए-2025 की शेष श्रेणियों को शामिल किया जाएगा, जिसमें दीन दयाल उपाध्याय पंचायत सतत विकास पुरस्कार श्रेणी के अंतर्गत 34 ग्राम पंचायतों को और नानाजी देशमुख सर्वोत्तम पंचायत सतत विकास पुरस्कार श्रेणी के अंतर्गत 8 पंचायतों को पुरस्कार दिए जाएंगे। इस समारोह के दौरान, पुरस्कार प्राप्त पंचायतों के कार्यों और सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणाली को प्रलेखित करने वाली एक ई-पुस्तक और देश भर में पंचायती राज संस्थाओं को मजबूत करने की सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणाली पर एक संकलन भी जारी किया जाएगा। पुरस्कार समारोह से पहले दो विशेष सत्रों में पुरस्कार प्राप्त पंचायतों के प्रमुख अपनी सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं और उपलब्धियों पर प्रस्तुतियां भी देंगे। अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें