Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps in Delhi for the month of June
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of June, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL at various locations across Delhi NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1.
MTNL Exchange Building , Dwarka Sector-6, New Delhi
09.06.2026
2.
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
12.06.2026
3.
MTNL Exchange Building, Rohini Sector-3, Delhi
16.06.2026
4.
MTNL Exchange Building , Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
19.06.2026
5.
MTNL Exchange Building, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
22.06.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card/PAN card/copy of PPO
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

संचार मंत्रालय
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक ने जून माह के लिए दिल्ली में दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविर के कार्यक्रम जारी किए
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक जून 2026 के दौरान पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए दिल्ली-राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र में विभिन्न स्थानों- प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक दिल्ली कार्यालय, दिल्ली संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005, इस्टर्न कोर्ट जनपथ, नई दिल्ली के एक्सटेंशन काउंटर और महानगर टेलीफोन निगम लिमिटेड- एमटीएनएल के परिसरों में दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविरों का आयोजन कर रहे हैं।
पेंशनभोगियों से आग्रह है कि वे इन शिविरों में भाग लें और सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं। इन शिविरों में ही जीवन प्रमाण पत्र सत्यापन के लिए वे संबंधित दस्तावेज भी साथ लाएं।
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम निम्नानुसार है:
क्रम संख्या
स्थान
दिनांक
1.
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, द्वारका सेक्टर-6, नई दिल्ली
09.06.2026
2.
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, जनकपुरी, नई दिल्ली
12.06.2026
3.
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, रोहिणी सेक्टर-3, दिल्ली
16.06.2026
4.
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, लक्ष्मी नगर, दिल्ली
19.06.2026
5.
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, यमुना विहार, दिल्ली
22.06.2026
सुविधा शिविरों का समय: सुबह 11:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर में उपलब्ध सुविधाएं:
• www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in पर डिजिटल लाइफ सर्टिफिकेट जमा करने का प्रशिक्षण
• जीवन प्रमाण फेस ऑथेंटिकेशन एप इस्तेमाल का प्रशिक्षण
• पेंशनभोगी का नाम, पेंशन भुगतान आदेश नंबर, जन्म तिथि, और सेवानिवृत्ति की तारीख इत्‍यादि से संबंधित व्यक्तिगत विवरण संबंधी केवाईपी फॉर्म जमा करना
(इसके लिए एक फोटो और आधार कार्ड/पैन कार्ड/पेंशन भुगतान आदेश की प्रति साथ लाना आवश्‍यक)
शिकायतें और प्रश्न
नोट: जिन पेंशनभोगियों ने पहले ही अपना जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा कर दिया है, उन्हें इन शिविरों में भाग लेना आवश्यक नहीं है।