Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps in Delhi for the month of June
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of June, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL at various locations across Delhi NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1.
MTNL Exchange Building , Dwarka Sector-6, New Delhi
09.06.2026
2.
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
12.06.2026
3.
MTNL Exchange Building, Rohini Sector-3, Delhi
16.06.2026
4.
MTNL Exchange Building , Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
19.06.2026
5.
MTNL Exchange Building, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
22.06.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card/PAN card/copy of PPO
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس نے ماہ جون کے لیے دہلی میں ٹیلی کام پیشن یافتگان کے ’جیون پرمان ‘کیمپوں کا شیڈول جاری کیا
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ ٹیلی کام کے پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس(ڈی او ٹی) نے جون 2026 کے دوران ٹیلی کام پنشن یافتگان کےلیے ’جیون پرمان‘ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ یہ کیمپ پرنسپل سی سی اے دہلی کے دفتر، دہلی سنچار لیکھا بھون، پرساد نگر، نئی دہلی-110005، ایسٹرن کورٹ، جن پتھ، نئی دہلی میں قائم ایکسٹنشن کاؤنٹر اور ایم ٹی این ایل کے احاطے اور دہلی این سی آر کے مختلف مقامات پرپنشن یافتگان کی سہولت کے لیے منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
پنشن یافتگان سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ان کیمپوں میں شرکت کریں اور اپنی سہولت کے مطابق مطلوبہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ موقع پر ہی لائف سرٹیفکیٹ (جیون پرمان)کی تصدیق کی سہولت حاصل کریں۔
پنشن یافتگان کی سہولت کیمپ کا شیڈول درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
مقام
مورخہ
1.
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، دوارکا سیکٹر-6، نئی دہلی
09.06.2026
2.
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، جنک پوری، نئی دہلی
12.06.2026
3.
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، روہنی سیکٹر-3، دہلی
16.06.2026
4.
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، لکشمی نگر، دہلی
19.06.2026
5.
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، یمنا وہار، دہلی
22.06.2026
سہولت کیمپوں کے اوقات: صبح 11:00 بجے سے شام 4:00 بجے تک
پنشن یافتگان سہولت کیمپوں میں دستیاب فیسلیٹی:
• www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in پر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے کی تربیت
• جیون پرمان فیس آتھنٹیکیشن ایپلیکیشن کے استعمال کی تربیت
• کے وائی پی فارم جمع کرانا — براہِ کرم ایک فوٹو اور آدھار کارڈ/پین کارڈ کی کاپی/پی پی او کی کاپی ساتھ لائیں۔
• شکایات اور پوچھ تاچھ سے متعلق درخواست جمع کرانے کی سہولت
نوٹ: وہ پنشن یافتگان جو پہلے ہی اپنا لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرا چکے ہیں، انہیں اسی مقصد کے لیے کیمپ میں آنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔