Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps in Delhi for the month of June
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of June, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL at various locations across Delhi NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1.
MTNL Exchange Building , Dwarka Sector-6, New Delhi
09.06.2026
2.
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
12.06.2026
3.
MTNL Exchange Building, Rohini Sector-3, Delhi
16.06.2026
4.
MTNL Exchange Building , Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
19.06.2026
5.
MTNL Exchange Building, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
22.06.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card/PAN card/copy of PPO
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தொலைத்தொடர்புத்துறை ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கான சிறப்பு முகாம்
05 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லியில் வசிக்கும் தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் நலன் கருதி, தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையின் முதன்மை கணக்குக் கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் அலுவலகம் 2026 ஜூன் மாதத்தில் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் முகாம்களை நடத்துகிறது. இந்த முகாம்கள் துவாரகா, ஜனக்புரி, ரோகிணி, லட்சுமி நகர் மற்றும் யமுனா விஹார் ஆகிய இடங்களில் உள்ள எம்.டி.என்.எல் அலுவலகங்களில் நடைபெறவுள்ளன.
இம்முகாம்களில் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் சமர்ப்பித்தல், முகம் சரிபார்ப்பு தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்த்தல் போன்ற பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும். பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தங்களின் அட்டை, பான் அட்டை நகல் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய வழங்கல் ஆணை ஆகிய ஆவணங்களைக் கொண்டு வருவது அவசியம். ஏற்கனவே வாழ்வறி சான்றிதழ் சமர்ப்பித்தவர்கள் இதில் கலந்துகொள்ள வேண்டியதில்லை. ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்களுக்கு அருகிலுள்ள முகாமிற்குச் சென்று இந்த வசதிகளைப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ளுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2269411&reg=3&lang=2
செய்தி அடையாள எண்:2269411