Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits L&T complex at Hazira, Gujarat
05 JUN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited the Larsen & Toubro (L&T) complex at Hazira, Gujarat, where he witnessed pioneering innovations being developed by the company across various sectors.
The Prime Minister highly commended the significant role played by L&T in furthering self-reliance in India's defence sector. Sharing glimpses from the visit, Shri Modi appreciated the engineering achievements and advancements being spearheaded at the facility.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"This afternoon, went to the L&T complex at Hazira. Witnessed some of their pioneering innovations across different sectors. The role played by L&T in furthering self-reliance in the defence sector is commendable.
@larsentoubro"
"Here are some more glimpses from the visit to the L&T complex in Hazira, Gujarat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہزیرا، گجرات میں ایل اینڈ ٹی کمپلیکس کا دورہ کیا
05 JUN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجرات کے ہزیرا میں لارسن اینڈ ٹوبرو (ایل اینڈ ٹی) کمپلیکس کا دورہ کیا ، جہاں انہوں نے مختلف شعبوں میں کمپنی کی طرف سے تیار کردہ اہم اختراعات کا مشاہدہ کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے دفاعی شعبے میں خود کفالت کو آگے بڑھانے میں ایل اینڈ ٹی کے ذریعے ادا کیے گئے اہم کردار کی بہت تعریف کی ۔ اس دورے کی جھلکیاں شیئر کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے انجینئرنگ کی کامیابیوں اور اس سہولت میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کو سراہا ۔
ایکس پر پوسٹوں کی ایک سیریز میں ، وزیر اعظم نے شیئر کیا:
’’آج سہ پہر ، ہزیرا میں ایل اینڈ ٹی کمپلیکس گئے ۔ مختلف شعبوں میں ان کی کچھ اہم اختراعات کا مشاہدہ کیا ۔ دفاعی شعبے میں خود کفالت کو آگے بڑھانے میں ایل اینڈ ٹی کا کردار قابل ستائش ہے ۔ @larsentoubro ‘‘
’’گجرات کے ہزیرا میں ایل اینڈ ٹی کمپلیکس کے دورے کی کچھ اور جھلکیاں یہ ہیں ۔‘‘