Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits L&T complex at Hazira, Gujarat
05 JUN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited the Larsen & Toubro (L&T) complex at Hazira, Gujarat, where he witnessed pioneering innovations being developed by the company across various sectors.
The Prime Minister highly commended the significant role played by L&T in furthering self-reliance in India's defence sector. Sharing glimpses from the visit, Shri Modi appreciated the engineering achievements and advancements being spearheaded at the facility.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"This afternoon, went to the L&T complex at Hazira. Witnessed some of their pioneering innovations across different sectors. The role played by L&T in furthering self-reliance in the defence sector is commendable.
@larsentoubro"
"Here are some more glimpses from the visit to the L&T complex in Hazira, Gujarat."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁଜରାଟର ହଜିରାସ୍ଥିତ ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି ପରିସର ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ
05 JUN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଗୁଜରାଟର ହଜିରାସ୍ଥିତ ଲାର୍ସନ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟୁବ୍ରୋ (ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି) ପରିସର ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେଠାରେ ସେ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ନବାଚାରକୁ ବୁଲି ଦେଖିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତର ରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ନିଜ ଗସ୍ତର ଝଲକ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସେୟାର କରିବା ସହ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ପରିସରରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରିଙ୍ଗ ଉପଲବ୍ଧô ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଅନେକ ଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ଫଟୋ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଅପରାହ୍ଣରେ ହଜିରାସ୍ଥିତ ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି ପରିସର ଗସ୍ତ କରିଥିଲି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ନବାଚାରକୁ ଦେଖିଲି । ରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି ନିଭାଉଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।
@larsentoubro”
“ଏଠାରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ହଜିରାସ୍ଥିତ ଏଲ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟି ପରିସର ପରିଦର୍ଶନର କିଛି ଅଧିକ ଝଲକ ।”