Ministry of Law and Justice
President Appoints Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of Bombay High Court
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of the Bombay High Court:
S. No.
Name of the Additional Judge
Details
1.
Ms. Nivedita Prakash Mehta
Appointed as Judges of the Bombay High Court
1.
Prafulla Surendrakumar Khubalkar
1.
Ashwin Damodar Bhobe
1.
Rohit Wasudeo Joshi
1.
Advait Mahendra Sethna
1.
Pravin Sheshrao Patil
(Jagannath Srinivasan)
Joint Secretary to the Government of India
Tele: 2338 3037

કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ બોમ્બે હાઈકોર્ટના એડિશનલ જજિસને પરમેનન્ટ જજિસ તરીકે નિયુક્ત કર્યા
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના બંધારણ દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી સત્તાઓનો ઉપયોગ કરીને, ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, ભારતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયમૂર્તિ (ચીફ જસ્ટિસ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા) સાથે પરામર્શ કર્યા પછી, નીચેના એડિશનલ જજિસને બોમ્બે હાઈકોર્ટના પરમેનન્ટ જજિસ તરીકે નિયુક્ત કરતાં આનંદ અનુભવે છે:
ક્રમ
એડિશનલ જજનું નામ
વિગત
1
સુશ્રી નિવેદિતા પ્રકાશ મહેતા
બોમ્બે હાઈકોર્ટના જજ તરીકે નિયુક્ત
2
પ્રફુલ્લ સુરેન્દ્રકુમાર ખુબાલકર
3
અશ્વિન દામોદર ભોબે
4
રોહિત વાસુદેવ જોશી
5
અદ્વૈત મહેન્દ્ર સેઠના
6
પ્રવિણ શેષરાવ પાટીલ
(જગન્નાથ શ્રીનિવાસન)
ભારત સરકારના સંયુક્ત સચિવ
ટેલિફોન (Tele): 2338 3037