Ministry of Law and Justice
President Appoints Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of Bombay High Court
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of the Bombay High Court:
S. No.
Name of the Additional Judge
Details
1.
Ms. Nivedita Prakash Mehta
Appointed as Judges of the Bombay High Court
1.
Prafulla Surendrakumar Khubalkar
1.
Ashwin Damodar Bhobe
1.
Rohit Wasudeo Joshi
1.
Advait Mahendra Sethna
1.
Pravin Sheshrao Patil
(Jagannath Srinivasan)
Joint Secretary to the Government of India
Tele: 2338 3037

कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपतींकडून मुंबई उच्च न्यायालयाच्या अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशांची कायमस्वरूपी न्यायाधीश म्हणून नियुक्ती
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Mumbai
भारतीय राज्यघटनेने प्रदान केलेल्या अधिकारांचा वापर करून, भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींनी भारताचे सरन्यायाधीश यांच्याशी विचारविनिमय केल्यानंतर, मुंबई उच्च न्यायालयातील खालील अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशांची कायमस्वरूपी न्यायाधीश म्हणून नियुक्ती केली आहे.
न्यायमूर्ती निवेदिता प्रकाश मेहता,
न्यायमूर्ती प्रफुल्ल सुरेंद्रकुमार खुबाळकर,
न्यायमूर्ती अश्विन दामोदर भोबे,
न्यायमूर्ती रोहित वासुदेव जोशी,
न्यायमूर्ती अद्वैत महेंद्र सेठना,
न्यायमूर्ती प्रवीण शेषराव पाटील
(जगन्नाथ श्रीनिवासन)
संयुक्त सचिव भारत सरकार
दूरध्वनी : 2338 3037