Ministry of Law and Justice
President Appoints Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of Bombay High Court
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges of the Bombay High Court:
S. No.
Name of the Additional Judge
Details
1.
Ms. Nivedita Prakash Mehta
Appointed as Judges of the Bombay High Court
1.
Prafulla Surendrakumar Khubalkar
1.
Ashwin Damodar Bhobe
1.
Rohit Wasudeo Joshi
1.
Advait Mahendra Sethna
1.
Pravin Sheshrao Patil
(Jagannath Srinivasan)
Joint Secretary to the Government of India
Tele: 2338 3037

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने अपर न्यायाधीशों को बम्बई उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीशों के रूप में नियुक्त किया
06 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के पश्चात निम्नलिखित अपर न्यायाधीशों को बम्बई उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीशों के रूप में नियुक्त करती हैं:
क्रम संख्या
अपर न्यायाधीश का नाम
विवरण
सुश्री निवेदिता प्रकाश मेहता
बम्बई उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
प्रफुल्ल सुरेंद्रकुमार खुबलकर
1.
अश्विन दामोदर भोबे
1.
रोहित वासुदेव जोशी
1.
अद्वैत महेंद्र सेथना
1.
प्रवीण शेषराव पाटिल