Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister noted that they deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities.
Shri Modi stated that perspectives were also shared on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. Deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities. Also shared perspectives on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
@EACtoPM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুচিংদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ইকোনোমিক এদভাইজরি কাউন্সিলগী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ইকোনোমিক এদভাইজরি কাউন্সিলগী মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি ভারতকী শেন-থুমগী অওনবা পুরক্নবা অমসুং মতম শাংবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মরুওইবশিংগা মরী লৈনবা হিরমশিংদা মখোয়না পাক-শন্না খন্নখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি অওনবা পুরক্নবা খোঙচৎশিং খোঙজেল য়াংখৎহন্নবা অমসুং ‘হিংবদা লাইহন্নবা’ অমসুং ‘ললোন-ইতিক পাংথোকপা লাইহন্নবা’ মীৎয়েংশিং খন্নখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ইকোনোমিক এদভাইজরি কাউন্সিলগী মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে। ভারতকী শেন-থুমগী অওনবা পুরক্নবা অমসুং মতম শাংবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মরুওইবশিংগা মরী লৈনবা হিরমশিংদা মখোয়না পাক-শন্না খন্নখ্রে। অওনবা পুরক্নবা খোঙচৎশিং খোঙজেল য়াংখৎহন্নবা অমসুং ‘হিংবদা লাইহন্নবা’ অমসুং ‘ললোন-ইতিক পাংথোকপা লাইহন্নবা’ ৱাখল্লোনশিংসু খন্নখ্রে।
@EACtoPM"
Chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. Deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities. Also shared perspectives on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring… pic.twitter.com/1BkP1EyuFe
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 6, 2026