Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister noted that they deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities.
Shri Modi stated that perspectives were also shared on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. Deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities. Also shared perspectives on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
@EACtoPM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ এখন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বৈঠকত ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী উন্নয়নৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বহু বিষয়কলৈ আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সংস্কাৰ যাত্ৰাত অধিক গতিশীলতা যোগ কৰা আৰু ‘জীৱন সহজ’ কৰি তোলাৰ লগতে ‘ব্যৱসায় সহজ কৰি তোলা’ ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বৈঠকত আলোকপাত কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰামৰ্শদাতা পৰিষদৰ এখন বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিলো। ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী উন্নয়নৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিস্তৃত বিষয়সমূহত আলোচনা কৰিলো। লগতে সংস্কাৰ যাত্ৰাত অধিক গতি যোগ কৰা তথা ‘জীৱন সহজ কৰি ’ তোলাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ উপৰি ‘ব্যৱসায় সহজ কৰি তোলা’ ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীও ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰা হয়।"
@EACtoPM"