Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister noted that they deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities.
Shri Modi stated that perspectives were also shared on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. Deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities. Also shared perspectives on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
@EACtoPM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদের বৈঠকে সভাপতিত্ব করেন
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদের একটি বৈঠকে সভাপতিত্ব করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক রূপান্তর এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী উন্নয়নের অগ্রাধিকারের বিষয়গুলো নিয়ে তাঁরা বিস্তারিত আলোচনা করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী উল্লেখ করেন যে, সংস্কার প্রক্রিয়াকে আরও গতিশীল করা এবং জীবনযাত্রার সহজীকরণ ও ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের সরলীকরণ নিশ্চিত করার বিষয়েও বিভিন্ন মতামত ও দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি বিনিময় করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
"প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদের একটি বৈঠকে সভাপতিত্ব করলাম। ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক রূপান্তর এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী উন্নয়নের অগ্রাধিকারের বিষয়গুলো নিয়ে বিস্তারিত আলোচনা হয়েছে। এছাড়া, সংস্কার প্রক্রিয়াকে আরও গতিশীল করা এবং জীবনযাত্রার সহজীকরণ ও ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের সরলীকরণ নিশ্চিত করার বিষয়েও মতামত বিনিময় করা হয়েছে।
@EACtoPM"