Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister noted that they deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities.
Shri Modi stated that perspectives were also shared on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Chaired a meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister. Deliberated on a wide range of issues relating to India’s economic transformation and long-term development priorities. Also shared perspectives on adding more momentum to the reforms journey and ensuring ‘Ease of Living’ as well as ‘Ease of Doing Business.’
@EACtoPM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اقتصادی مشاورتی کونسل کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی
06 JUN 2026 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اقتصادی مشاورتی کونسل کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی ۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی اقتصادی تبدیلی اور طویل مدتی ترقیاتی ترجیحات سے متعلق متعدد امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اصلاحات کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور 'زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی' اور 'کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی' کو یقینی بنانے پر بھی بات چیت کی گئی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"وزیر اعظم کی اقتصادی مشاورتی کونسل کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی ۔ ہندوستان کی اقتصادی تبدیلی اور طویل مدتی ترقیاتی ترجیحات سے متعلق وسیع مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔ اصلاحات کے سفر میں مزید رفتار شامل کرنے اور 'زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی' کے ساتھ ساتھ 'کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی' کو یقینی بنانے کے بارے میں بھی خیالات کا اشتراک کیا ۔
@EACtoPM"