Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah offers prayers at the Bhagwan Ayyappa Temple in New Delhi
Bhagwan Ayyappa is the bestower of joy and the embodiment of the sacred values that unite our nation
The Home Minister inaugurated the newly constructed SABAREESAM Complex in the temple premises
This new facility will serve as a hub for the spiritual discourses and welfare initiatives conducted by the temple
It will further strengthen the cultural roots of our brothers and sisters from Kerala
07 JUN 2026 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today offered prayers at the Bhagwan Ayyappa Temple in New Delhi and inaugurated the newly constructed SABAREESAM Complex in the temple premises.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said, "Fortunate to offer puja at Bhagwan Ayyappa temple, in R.K. Puram, New Delhi. Bhagwan Ayyappa is the bestower of bliss and the emodiment of the sacred values that unites our nation. Prayed to the deity for the well-being and prosperity of all.”
In another post, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today, at the Ayyappa Temple premises in New Delhi, inaugurated the newly built SABAREESAM Complex. The new facility will house spiritual discourses and welfare initiatives undertaken by the temple and strengthen the cultural roots of our sisters and brothers from Keralam.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਭਗਵਾਨ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਆਨੰਦ ਦੇ ਦਾਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨਾਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਰੂਪ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ ਸਬਰੀਸਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਹ ਨਵੀਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣੇਗੀ
ਇਹ ਕੇਰਲਮ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ-ਭੈਣਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
07 JUN 2026 9:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ ਸਬਰੀਸਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
X ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਆਰ.ਕੇ.ਪੁਰਮ ਸਥਿਤ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ। ਭਗਵਾਨ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਆਨੰਦ ਦੇ ਦਾਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਰੂਪ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਭਗਵਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।”
ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਅਯੱਪਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ ਸਬਰੀਸਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਨਵੀਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਰਲਮ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ-ਭੈਣਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।”