President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2026 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 8, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The citations of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے بہادری ایوارڈس پیش کیے
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (8 جون 2026 کو)راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ دفاعی تقریب اعزازات-2026 (مرحلہ- I)کے دوران بہادری ایوارڈس پیش کیے۔
اس موقع پر موجود معززین میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند، وزیر اعظم ہند اور دفاع کے وزیر مملکت بھی شامل تھے۔
ایوارڈ یافتگان کی تعریفی اسناد اور تقریب کی تصاویر منسلک ہیں۔