President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2026 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 8, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The citations of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতির শৌর্য পুরস্কার প্রদান
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুন, ২০২৬
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আয়োজিত ‘প্রতিরক্ষা সম্মাননা অনুষ্ঠান ২০২৬ (প্রথম পর্যায়)’-এর শৌর্য পুরস্কার প্রদান করেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী।
পুরস্কার জয়ীদের শংসাপত্র এবং অনুষ্ঠানের ছবির লিঙ্কও দেওয়া হ’ল -
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/jun/doc202668887101.pdf