राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति, श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज 8 जून, 2026 को राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-2026 (चरण-I) में वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति, भारत के प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री उपस्थित रहे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं के प्रशस्ति पत्र और समारोह की तस्वीरें संलग्न हैं

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
08 JUN 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2026 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 8, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The citations of awardees and photographs of the function are attached