प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कुवैत के अमीर से बातचीत की
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत की संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता पर हमलों की भारत की ओर से कड़ी निंदा दोहराई
प्रधानमंत्री ने तनाव कम करने, संवाद और कूटनीति के आह्वान को फिर से दोहराया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत में भारतीय समुदाय की भलाई और सुरक्षा पर व्यक्तिगत ध्यान देने के लिए अमीर को धन्यवाद दिया
09 JUN 2026 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कुवैत राज्य के अमीर शेख मेशाल अल-अहमद अल-जाबेर अल सबाह के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया में सुरक्षा की स्थिति में आए बदलावों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने तनाव बढ़ने पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त करते हुए कुवैत की संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता पर हमलों की भारत की कड़ी निंदा को दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली के लिए तनाव कम करने, संवाद और कूटनीति के आह्वान को दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत में रहने वाले विशाल भारतीय समुदाय की निरंतर भलाई और सुरक्षा पर व्यक्तिगत रूप से ध्यान देने के लिए अमीर को धन्यवाद दिया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with the Amir of Kuwait
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
Prime Minister reaffirms India’s strong condemnation of attacks on Kuwait’s sovereignty and territorial integrity
Prime Minister reiterates call for de-escalation, dialogue and diplomacy
Prime Minister thanks His Highness the Amir for his personal attention to the well-being and safety of the Indian community in Kuwait
09 JUN 2026 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation today with the Amir of the State of Kuwait, His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al Sabah.
The two leaders exchanged views on the evolving security situation in West Asia.
Prime Minister expressed deep concern over the escalation of tensions and reaffirmed India’s strong condemnation of attacks on Kuwait’s sovereignty and territorial integrity.
Prime Minister reiterated the call for de-escalation, dialogue and diplomacy for earliest restoration of peace and stability.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness the Amir for his personal attention to the continued well-being and the safety of the large Indian community in Kuwait.