NITI Aayog
PM to Chair 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
Theme: Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on June 11, 2026, at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre, New Delhi. In line with the Prime Minister's vision of 'Team India' for a Viksit Bharat, this year's theme, 'Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047', focuses on the well-being and development of every Indian, regardless of age, region, gender, or socio-economic background. The Governing Council Meeting will deliberate on the approach to realise this vision and translate it into concrete, measurable outcomes for every citizen across the country.
This Governing Council Meeting will bring together Chief Ministers and Lieutenant Governors to discuss the Inclusive Human Development Framework, anchored around four core pillars: (i) Foundational Human Capital and Future-Ready Skills; (ii) Productive Employment, Entrepreneurship and Decentralised Growth; (iii) Health, Nutrition and Wellbeing; and (iv) Equity and Dignity for All. Measures for promoting entrepreneurship, enhancing skilling, and creating sustainable employment opportunities across the country will also be deliberated upon in the meeting.
The discussions will further focus on collectively charting an Implementation Roadmap that leverages key enablers, including Governance, Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI), Convergence, Partnerships, and Data-driven Systems, alongside a structured mechanism to track short, medium, and long-term outcomes, ensuring accountability and measurable impact. A key thrust will be on aligning State Visions with the National Vision on Inclusive Human Development, reinforcing a unified and collaborative approach toward equitable and sustainable growth.
The Governing Council of NITI Aayog will also focus on the recommendations of the 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries held during December 26 to 28, 2025. Recommendations were made during 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries on the following five key themes: (i) Early Childhood Education: Laying the Foundation; (ii) Schooling: Building Blocks; (iii) Skilling: Future-Ready Workforce; (iv) Higher Education: Knowledge Economy; and (v) Sports & Extracurricular: Beyond Classrooms.
The 11th Governing Council Meeting will be attended by Chief Ministers of States and UTs, Lieutenant Governors/Administrators of Union Territories, Union Ministers as Ex-officio Members and Special Invitees, and the Vice Chairman, Members and the CEO of NITI Aayog.

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ کی گورننگ کونسل کی 11 ویں میٹنگ وزیر اعظم کی زیر صدارت منعقد ہوگی
موضوع: وکست بھارت @2047 کے واسطے جامع انسانی ترقی
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 جون 2026 کو راشٹرپتی بھون کلچرل سینٹر ، نئی دہلی میں نیتی آیوگ کی 11 ویں گورننگ کونسل میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے ۔ وکست بھارت کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے 'ٹیم انڈیا' کے وژن کے مطابق ، اس سال کا موضوع ، 'وکست بھارت @2047 کے واسطے جامع انسانی ترقی ' عمر ، خطے ، صنف یا سماجی و اقتصادی پس منظر سے قطع نظر ، ہر ہندوستانی کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی پر مرکوز ہے ۔ گورننگ کونسل کے اجلاس میں اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے نقطہ نظر پر غور کیا جائے گا اور اسے ملک بھر کے ہر شہری کے لیے ٹھوس ، قابل پیمائش نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے پر تبادلہ خیال ہوگا ۔
گورننگ کونسل کی اس میٹنگ میں وزرائے اعلی اور لیفٹیننٹ گورنروں کو ایک ساتھ جمع کرکےایسے جامع انسانی ترقیاتی فریم ورک پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائےگا، جو چار بنیادی ستونوں پر مبنی ہے: (i) بنیادی انسانی سرمایہ اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار مہارتیں ؛ (ii) پیداواری روزگار ، انٹرپرینیورشپ اور لامرکزی ترقی ؛ (iii) صحت ، تغذیہ اور تندرستی ؛ اور (iv) سب کے لیے مساوات اور وقار ۔ میٹنگ میں انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دینے ، ہنر مندی کو بڑھانے اور ملک بھر میں روزگار کے پائیدار مواقع پیدا کرنے کے اقدامات پر بھی غور کیا جائے گا ۔
یہ بات چیت اجتماعی طور پر ایک تنفیذی روڈ میپ تیار کرنے پر مرکوز ہو گی جس میں گورننس ، ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر (ڈی پی آئی) کنورجنس ، شراکت داری ، اور ڈیٹا پر مبنی نظام سمیت کلیدی اہل عوامل کا فائدہ اٹھایا جائے گا ، اس کے ساتھ ساتھ مختصر ، درمیانے اور طویل مدتی نتائج کو ٹریک کرنے کے لیے منظم طریقہ کار ، جواب دہی اور قابل پیمائش اثرات کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہے ۔ اہم زور جامع انسانی ترقی سے متعلق قومی وژن کے ساتھ ریاستی وژن کو ہم آہنگ کرنے ، مساوی اور پائیدار ترقی کے لیے متحد اور باہمی تعاون کے نقطہ نظر کو تقویت دینے پر ہوگا ۔
نیتی آیوگ کی گورننگ کونسل 26 سے 28 دسمبر 2025 کے دوران منعقدہ چیف سکریٹریوں کی پانچویں قومی کانفرنس کی سفارشات پر بھی توجہ دے گی ۔ چیف سکریٹریوں کی پانچویں قومی کانفرنس کے دوران درج ذیل پانچ کلیدی موضوعات پر سفارشات پیش کی گئی تھیں: (i) ابتدائی بچپن کی تعلیم: بنیاد سازی ؛ (ii) اسکولنگ: بلاکس بنانا ؛ (iii) ہنر مندی: مستقبل کے لیے تیار افرادی قوت ؛ (iv) اعلی تعلیم: علمی معیشت ؛ اور (v) کھیل کود اور غیر نصابی کام : کلاس روم سے باہر ۔
گورننگ کونسل کی گیارہویں میٹنگ میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے اعلی ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر/منتظمین ، مرکزی وزراء بطور بربنائے منصب اراکین اور خصوصی مندوبین اور نیتی آیوگ کے وائس چیئرمین ، ممبران اور سی ای او شرکت کریں گے ۔