NITI Aayog
PM to Chair 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
Theme: Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on June 11, 2026, at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre, New Delhi. In line with the Prime Minister's vision of 'Team India' for a Viksit Bharat, this year's theme, 'Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047', focuses on the well-being and development of every Indian, regardless of age, region, gender, or socio-economic background. The Governing Council Meeting will deliberate on the approach to realise this vision and translate it into concrete, measurable outcomes for every citizen across the country.
This Governing Council Meeting will bring together Chief Ministers and Lieutenant Governors to discuss the Inclusive Human Development Framework, anchored around four core pillars: (i) Foundational Human Capital and Future-Ready Skills; (ii) Productive Employment, Entrepreneurship and Decentralised Growth; (iii) Health, Nutrition and Wellbeing; and (iv) Equity and Dignity for All. Measures for promoting entrepreneurship, enhancing skilling, and creating sustainable employment opportunities across the country will also be deliberated upon in the meeting.
The discussions will further focus on collectively charting an Implementation Roadmap that leverages key enablers, including Governance, Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI), Convergence, Partnerships, and Data-driven Systems, alongside a structured mechanism to track short, medium, and long-term outcomes, ensuring accountability and measurable impact. A key thrust will be on aligning State Visions with the National Vision on Inclusive Human Development, reinforcing a unified and collaborative approach toward equitable and sustainable growth.
The Governing Council of NITI Aayog will also focus on the recommendations of the 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries held during December 26 to 28, 2025. Recommendations were made during 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries on the following five key themes: (i) Early Childhood Education: Laying the Foundation; (ii) Schooling: Building Blocks; (iii) Skilling: Future-Ready Workforce; (iv) Higher Education: Knowledge Economy; and (v) Sports & Extracurricular: Beyond Classrooms.
The 11th Governing Council Meeting will be attended by Chief Ministers of States and UTs, Lieutenant Governors/Administrators of Union Territories, Union Ministers as Ex-officio Members and Special Invitees, and the Vice Chairman, Members and the CEO of NITI Aayog.

ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗ
ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ୧୧ତମ ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିଷୟ: ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ @୨୦୪୭ ପାଇଁ ସମାବେଶୀ ମାନବ ବିକାଶ
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ୧୧ତମ ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ‘ଟିମ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ର ଭିଜନ୍ ଅନୁରୂପ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ, ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ@୨୦୪୭ ପାଇଁ ସମାବେଶୀ ମାନବ ବିକାଶ’ ରହିଛି । ଏହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ବୟସ, କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ଲିଙ୍ଗ କିମ୍ବା ସାମାଜିକ-ଆର୍ଥିକ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି ନିର୍ବିଶେଷରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିବା । ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକରେ ଏହି ଭିଜନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ, ମାପଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଫଳାଫଳରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଶ କରାଯିବ ।
ଏହି ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳମାନେ ଏକତ୍ର ମିଶି ସମାବେଶୀ ମାନବ ବିକାଶ ଢ଼ାଞ୍ଚା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହା ଚାରୋଟି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଯଥା: (କ) ମୌଳିକ ମାନବ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଦକ୍ଷତା; (କ) ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକତା ଏବଂ ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକୃତ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି; (ଗ) ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପୁଷ୍ଟି ତଥା କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ (ଘ) ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମାନତା ଓ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା । ବୈଠକରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ ।
ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଶାସନ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପବ୍ଲିକ ଇନ୍‌ଫ୍ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକ୍‌ଚର (ଡିପିଆଇ), ଅଭିସରଣ, ସହଭାଗୀତା ଏବଂ ତଥ୍ୟ-ଆଧାରିତ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ସମେତ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସମର୍ଥକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ। ଏହା ସହିତ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର, ମଧ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ଫଳାଫଳ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସଂରଚିତ ତନ୍ତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପିତ କରାଯିବ, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ତରଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ମାପଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଭାବ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ସମାବେଶୀ ମାନବ ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସହିତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା, ସମାନ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଏକୀକୃତ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ୨୬ ରୁ ୨୮ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ପଞ୍ଚମ ଜାତୀୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସୁପାରିଶ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ । ପଞ୍ଚମ ଜାତୀୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ସୁପାରିଶ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା: (କ) ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଶୈଶବ ଶିକ୍ଷା: ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସ୍ଥାପନ; (ଖ) ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା: ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ; (ଗ) ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ: ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କର୍ମଶକ୍ତି; (ଘ) ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା: ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଧାରିତ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଏବଂ (ଙ) କ୍ରୀଡା ତଥା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ ବାହାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ।
୧୧ତମ ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପରିଷଦର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ/ପ୍ରଶାସକ, ପଦାଧିକାରୀ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଭାବରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଅତିଥି ଭାବରେ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ଉପାଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ, ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସିଇଓ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।