Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words. The Prime Minister stated that whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India.
Shri Modi noted that the affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are his greatest strength and inspiration. The Prime Minister remarked that he is particularly glad that the President mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. He affirmed that the Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Rashtrapati Ji,
I am grateful to you for your warm wishes and kind words. Whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India. The affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are my greatest strength and inspiration. I am particularly glad that you mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. Our Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
@rashtrapatibhvn"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
sوزیر اعظم نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے دی گئی مبارکباد کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے دی گئی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گذشتہ برسوں کے دوران جو کچھ حاصل کیا گیا ہے، وہ بھارت کے عوام کی اجتماعی کوششوں اور امنگوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی محبت اور آشیرواد ان کی سب سے بڑی طاقت اور ترغیب ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ بطور خاص اس لیے خوش ہیں کہ صدر جمہوریہ نے پی ایم – جن من اور دھرتی آبا جن جاتیہ گرام اُتکرش ابھیان کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے تصدیق کی کہ حکومت اس امر کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پابند عہد ہے کہ انتودیہ کے حقیقی جذبے کے تحت ترقی کے فوائد معاشرے کے ہر طبقے تک پہنچیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ ساجھا کی:
@rashtrapatibhvn"
’’راشٹرپتی جی،آپ کے ذریعہ دی گئی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کے لیے میں آپ کا مشکور ہوں۔ گذشتہ برسوں کے دوران جو کچھ بھی حاصل ہوا، وہ بھارت کے عوام کی اجتماعی کوششوں اور امنگوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔ 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی محبت اور آشیرواد میری سب سے بڑی طاقت اور ترغیب ہے۔ میں خاص طور پر اس لیے خوش ہوں کہ آپ نے پی ایم – جن من اور دھرتی آبا جن جاتیہ گرام اُتکرش ابھیان کا ذکر کیا۔ ہماری حکومت اس امر کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پابند عہد ہے کہ ترقی کے فوائد انتودیہ کے حقیقی جذبے کے تحت معاشرے کے ہر طبقے تک پہنچیں۔
@rashtrapatibhvn‘‘