Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words. The Prime Minister stated that whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India.
Shri Modi noted that the affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are his greatest strength and inspiration. The Prime Minister remarked that he is particularly glad that the President mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. He affirmed that the Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Rashtrapati Ji,
I am grateful to you for your warm wishes and kind words. Whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India. The affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are my greatest strength and inspiration. I am particularly glad that you mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. Our Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
@rashtrapatibhvn"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੋ ਕੁਝ ਵੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਟਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਿਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਜਨਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਧਰਤੀ ਆਬਾ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਤਕਰਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਦੀ ਸੱਚੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ,
ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦੀ ਹਾਂ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜੋ ਕੁਝ ਵੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਟਾ ਹੈ। 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਿਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਮੇਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਜਨਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਧਰਤੀ ਆਬਾ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਤਕਰਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਦੀ ਸੱਚੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
@rashtrapatibhvn”