Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed gratitude to Rashtrapati Ji for her warm wishes and kind words. The Prime Minister stated that whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India.
Shri Modi noted that the affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are his greatest strength and inspiration. The Prime Minister remarked that he is particularly glad that the President mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. He affirmed that the Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Rashtrapati Ji,
I am grateful to you for your warm wishes and kind words. Whatever has been achieved over the years is the result of the collective efforts and aspirations of the people of India. The affection and blessings of 140 crore Indians are my greatest strength and inspiration. I am particularly glad that you mentioned PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. Our Government remains committed to ensuring that the benefits of development reach every section of society in the true spirit of Antyodaya.
@rashtrapatibhvn"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాష్ట్రపతి ఆత్మీయ శుభాకాంక్షలు… కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
10 JUN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రపతి అందించిన ఆత్మీయ శుభాకాంక్షలు, ఆప్యాయతతో కూడిన మాటలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. గత కొన్నేళ్లుగా సాధించిన విజయాలన్నీ భారత ప్రజల సమష్టి కృషి, ఆకాంక్షల ఫలితమేనని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
140 కోట్ల మంది భారతీయుల ఆప్యాయత, ఆశీర్వచనాలే తనకు గొప్ప స్ఫూర్తిని అందిస్తాయని శ్రీ మోదీ తెలిపారు. రాష్ట్రపతి తన ప్రసంగంలో 'పీఎం-జన్‌మన్'.. 'ధర్తీ ఆబా జనజాతీయ గ్రామ్ ఉత్కర్ష్ అభియాన్' వంటి పథకాలను ప్రత్యేకంగా ప్రస్తావించడం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. 'అంత్యోదయ' స్ఫూర్తితో సమాజంలోని ప్రతి వర్గానికి అభివృద్ధి ఫలాలు అందేలా చూడటానికి ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉందని ఆయన పునరుద్ఘాటించారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“రాష్ట్రపతి గారూ,
మీ ఆత్మీయ శుభాకాంక్షలకు, అప్యాయతతో కూడిన మాటలకు నేను మీకు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గత కొన్నేళ్లుగా సాధించిన విజయాలన్నీ భారత ప్రజల సమష్టి కృషి, ఆకాంక్షల ఫలితమే. 140 కోట్ల మంది భారతీయుల ఆప్యాయత, ఆశీస్సులు నాకు గొప్ప బలాన్ని, స్ఫూర్తినీ ఇస్తాయి. మీరు ‘పీఎం-జన్‌మన్'... 'ధర్తీ ఆబా జనజాతీయ గ్రామ్ ఉత్కర్ష్ అభియాన్' వంటి ఫథకాలను ప్రస్తావించడం నాకు ఎంతో సంతోషాన్నిచ్చింది. 'అంత్యోదయ' స్ఫూర్తితో సమాజంలోని ప్రతి వర్గానికి అభివృద్ధి ఫలాలు అందేలా చూడటానికి మా ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది’’.