Ministry of Science & Technology
RISE Conclave 2026 to Bring Together Research, Industry, Start-ups and Policymakers in Bengaluru
12 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent laboratories CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories (CSIR-NAL), CSIR-Central Food Technological Research Institute (CSIR-CFTRI) and CSIR-Fourth Paradigm Institute (CSIR-4PI) are going to organize the Research, Industry, Start-up and Entrepreneurship (RISE) Conclave 2026 on 13–14 June 2026 at the VM Ghatage Convention Centre, HAL Airport Road, Bengaluru.
With the theme “Innovation & Entrepreneurship Driven Growth for Viksit Bharat 2047,” the conclave will serve as a national platform for fostering collaboration among research institutions, industry leaders, start-ups, academia, investors and policymakers to accelerate innovation-led growth and technology commercialization.
The two-day conclave will be inaugurated by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Union Minister of Science & Technology, and will witness the participation of senior government officials, scientific leaders, industry representatives and entrepreneurs.
Dr. N. Kalaiselvi, Secretary, DSIR and Director General, CSIR, along with Directors of CSIR laboratories, will engage in discussions on strengthening India’s research and innovation ecosystem.
Over 100 start-ups, MSMEs and innovators supported by CSIR, ISRO, DST, DBT, ICAR, ICMR and MoES will showcase their technologies and products during the exhibition. The event will provide opportunities for networking, industry engagement, technology transfer and investment partnerships.
Two-day programme, spread across 13 and 14 June 2026, will feature thematic sessions on Aerospace Technologies, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, Agri-Food Innovation, Science Communication, Entrepreneurship, Venture Capital and Industry–Academia Collaboration. Eminent experts from leading research organizations, industries, start-ups and investment ecosystems will share insights on emerging technologies, innovation pathways and market opportunities.
A key highlight of the conclave will be dedicated interactions between industry leaders, researchers and start-ups, including discussions on technology transfer, commercialization, intellectual property, funding opportunities and scaling of deep-tech innovations. The event will also facilitate strategic partnerships and exchanges of technology transfer agreements with industry stakeholders.
RISE Conclave 2026 is expected to strengthen the innovation ecosystem by promoting collaboration across sectors, supporting entrepreneurship, accelerating the translation of research into products and services, and creating new opportunities for economic growth and employment generation.
The conclave reflects CSIR’s commitment to advancing science, innovation and entrepreneurship as key drivers of India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047.
Venue:VM Ghatage Convention Centre, HAL Airport Road, Bengaluru
Dates:13–14 June 2026

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
رائز کانکلیو 2026 بنگلورو میں تحقیق، صنعت، اسٹارٹ اپ اور پالیسی سازوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر جمع کرے گا
12 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ کونسل (سی ایس آئی آر) اپنی ذیلی تجربہ گاہوں — سی ایس آئی آر-نیشنل ایرو اسپیس لیبارٹریز، سی ایس آئی آر-سینٹرل فوڈ ٹیکنالوجیکل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور سی ایس آئی آر-فورتھ پیراڈائم انسٹی ٹیوٹ — کے ذریعے 13 تا 14 جون 2026 کو وی ایم گھٹگے کنونشن سینٹر، ایچ اے ایل ایئرپورٹ روڈ، بنگلورو میں ریسرچ، انڈسٹری، اسٹارٹ اپ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ (رائز) کانکلیو 2026 کا انعقاد کرنے جا رہی ہے۔
”وکست بھارت 2047 کے لیے اختراع اور انٹرپرینیورشپ پر مبنی ترقی“ کے موضوع پر مبنی یہ کانکلیو تحقیقی اداروں، صنعتی رہنماؤں، اسٹارٹ اپ، تعلیمی اداروں، سرمایہ کاروں اور پالیسی سازوں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک قومی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا، تاکہ اختراع پر مبنی ترقی اور ٹیکنالوجی کی تجارتی کاری کو تیز کیا جا سکے۔
دو روزہ کانکلیو کا افتتاح ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر برائے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کریں گے، جبکہ اس میں سینیئر سرکاری عہدیدار، سائنسی ماہرین، صنعت سے وابستہ نمائندگان اور کاروباری شخصیات شرکت کریں گی۔
ڈاکٹر این کلائیسیلوی، سکریٹری، ڈی ایس آئی آر اور ڈائریکٹر جنرل، سی ایس آئی آر، سی ایس آئی آر کی مختلف تجربہ گاہوں کے ڈائریکٹروں کے ساتھ مل کر بھارت کے تحقیقی اور اختراعی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے سے متعلق مباحثوں میں حصہ لیں گی۔
نمائش کے دوران سی ایس آئی آر، اسرو، ڈی ایس ٹی، ڈی بی ٹی، آئی سی اے آر، آئی سی ایم آر اور ایم او ای ایس کے تعاون سے 100 سے زائد اسٹارٹ اپ، ایم ایس ایم ای اور اختراع کار اپنی ٹیکنالوجی اور مصنوعات پیش کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب نیٹ ورکنگ، صنعتی اشتراک، ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی اور سرمایہ کاری شراکت داری کے وسیع مواقع بھی فراہم کرے گی۔
13 اور 14 جون 2026 پر مشتمل دو روزہ پروگرام میں ایرو اسپیس ٹیکنالوجی، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیٹا سائنس، زرعی و غذائی اختراع، سائنس کمیونیکیشن، انٹرپرینیورشپ، وینچر کیپیٹل اور صنعت و اکیڈمیا اشتراک جیسے موضوعات پر خصوصی سیشن منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ معروف تحقیقی اداروں، صنعتوں، اسٹارٹ اپ اور سرمایہ کاری کے شعبوں سے وابستہ ممتاز ماہرین ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی، اختراع کے راستوں اور مارکیٹ کے مواقع پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے۔
کانکلیو کی ایک اہم خصوصیت صنعت کے رہنماؤں، محققین اور اسٹارٹ اپ کے درمیان خصوصی تبادلۂ خیال ہوگا، جس میں ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی، تجارتی کاری، املاک دانش، سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع اور ڈیپ ٹیک اختراعات کو وسعت دینے جیسے موضوعات پر گفتگو کی جائے گی۔ یہ تقریب صنعت سے وابستہ فریقین کے ساتھ اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری اور ٹیکنالوجی ٹرانسفر معاہدوں کے تبادلے کو بھی فروغ دے گی۔
رائز کانکلیو 2026 سے توقع ہے کہ یہ مختلف شعبوں کے درمیان اشتراک کو فروغ دینے، انٹرپرینیورشپ کی حمایت کرنے، تحقیق کو مصنوعات اور خدمات میں تبدیل کرنے کے عمل کو تیز کرنے اور اقتصادی ترقی و روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے ذریعے اختراعی نظام کو مزید مضبوط بنائے گا۔
یہ کانکلیو سی ایس آئی آر کے اس عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے کہ سائنس، اختراع اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کو وکست بھارت 2047 کی جانب بھارت کے سفر کے کلیدی محرکات کے طور پر فروغ دیا جائے۔
مقام: وی ایم گھٹگے کنونشن سینٹر، ایچ اے ایل ایئرپورٹ روڈ، بنگلورو
تاریخیں: 13 تا 14 جون 2026